Team games started -- 2020 Pittsburgh Pirates
Regular season -- as of 9/27/2020

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Brian Anderson000180007025
Byron Buxton000000340034
Kole Calhoun0000000000
Welington Castillo5000000005
Ji-Man Choi020001400016
fTravis Demeritte0000000606
Alex Dickerson0000010203
Wilmer Flores061200000119
Josh Fuentes0008000008
Howie Kendrick002000004024
Rougned Odor0020000002
Marcell Ozuna0000019015034
Kyle Seager0008000008
Andrelton Simmons000034000034
Will D. Smith290000000029
Stephen Vogt0000000000
Christian Walker026000000026
 Total34343434343434341 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Brian Anderson0000000000
Byron Buxton00000012800128
Kole Calhoun000000027027
Welington Castillo0000000000
Ji-Man Choi01150000009124
fTravis Demeritte0000000000
Alex Dickerson06000001010107
Wilmer Flores053004000039
Josh Fuentes0000000000
Howie Kendrick0227001000039
Rougned Odor007100000071
Marcell Ozuna00000118000118
Kyle Seager00011700000117
Andrelton Simmons00001240000124
Will D. Smith810000000081
Stephen Vogt470000000047
Christian Walker000110000011
 Total1281281281281281281281289 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Brian Anderson000180007025
Byron Buxton00000016200162
Kole Calhoun000000027027
Welington Castillo5000000005
Ji-Man Choi011700014009140
fTravis Demeritte0000000606
Alex Dickerson06000101030110
Wilmer Flores0114204000158
Josh Fuentes0008000008
Howie Kendrick0247001004063
Rougned Odor007300000073
Marcell Ozuna000001370150152
Kyle Seager00012500000125
Andrelton Simmons00001580000158
Will D. Smith11000000000110
Stephen Vogt470000000047
Christian Walker0260110000037
 Total16216216216216216216216210