Team pitching -- 2020 Pittsburgh Pirates
Regular season -- as of 9/27/2020

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fBarnes,Jmr 1.0000080009.0831491237
Kershaw*sp 2.521680343441253.12008371472992814988
Mengdensp 2.73660332400158.0122584847122139635
Rondon,Hmr 2.812226000067.1502221205057267
Cole,Gsp 2.881770343443234.1158847557328277920
Osuna,Rcl 3.382131800024.018993253097
Waldenmr 3.464117000078.06236302661710320
Ryu*sp 3.4811120333300189.01728273321852815761
Devenskimr 3.543114100053.15224211253145225
Phelpsmr 3.600321100015.012665173161
Livelysp 3.646100292300136.01235855421261613563
Martinez,Csp 3.84109196860098.174464232104134409
Vazquez,F*cl 4.302321900023.02011118333194
fSherriff*mr 5.731433900037.2512824122583177
fValdez,F*mr 6.252502180044.2523831214895205
fPeralta,Wa*mr 9.0011080007.01377520036
 Other  4.111512800030.236161483950140
 Total  3.33847834162162871458.212236115393811526183965935

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fBarnes,Jmr000000000 8.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 1.0 2.3 19.1 .614
Kershaw*sp14120280420 7.1 1.7 8.8 10.6 1.0 6.4109.8 .662
Mengdensp1361240320 6.9 2.7 9.7 6.9 0.7 2.6 72.4 .624
Rondon,Hmr341330120 6.7 2.7 9.8 6.7 0.7 2.5 16.7 .626
Cole,Gsp2020741340 6.1 2.2 8.5 12.6 1.0 5.8107.6 .650
Osuna,Rcl101000000 6.8 1.1 7.9 9.4 1.1 8.3 19.5 .681
Waldenmr602390320 7.2 3.0 10.5 7.0 0.8 2.3 17.5 .631
Ryu*sp960520340 8.2 1.5 10.0 8.8 1.3 5.8 83.0 .672
Devenskimr210300000 8.8 2.0 11.3 8.9 2.4 4.4 19.8 .640
Phelpsmr001001000 7.2 3.0 10.2 10.2 1.8 3.4 22.6 .618
Livelysp1042732320 8.1 2.8 11.4 8.3 1.1 3.0 73.0 .624
Martinez,Csp301730010 6.8 2.9 10.3 9.5 1.2 3.3 22.7 .620
Vazquez,F*cl320000010 7.8 3.1 11.0 12.9 1.2 4.1 21.8 .618
fSherriff*mr501211000 12.2 2.9 15.5 6.0 1.9 2.1 16.4 .629
fValdez,F*mr030420300 10.5 4.2 15.5 9.7 1.8 2.3 38.9 .590
fPeralta,Wa*mr030100100 16.7 6.4 24.4 2.6 0.0 0.4 16.4 .573
 Other 310111021 10.6 2.3 13.2 11.4 1.5 4.9  .641
 Total 9244104740624221 7.5 2.4 10.2 9.4 1.1 4.0  .641

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fBarnes,Jmr .718 1.3323 .30417 .45917 .459 3.8 3.8 3.42 3.86
Kershaw*sp .612 0.97612 .281382 .387384 .389 80.8 2.9 2.58 2.30
Mengdensp .601 1.07451 .242239 .376241 .380 52.5 3.0 2.69 2.43
Rondon,Hmr .611 1.04189 .238101 .378104 .390 20.9 2.7 2.51 2.38
Cole,Gsp .571 0.92501 .261336 .365343 .373 71.7 2.7 2.48 2.02
Osuna,Rcl .536 0.8866 .22733 .34033 .340 6.7 2.4 2.27 1.76
Waldenmr .616 1.13223 .247120 .375123 .384 27.0 3.1 2.81 2.77
Ryu*sp .698 1.08511 .282335 .440340 .447 79.3 3.7 3.40 3.12
Devenskimr .793 1.20143 .266116 .516119 .529 29.5 4.9 4.49 4.50
Phelpsmr .725 1.1336 .25030 .49230 .492 6.8 4.1 3.69 3.28
Livelysp .702 1.21372 .288243 .432250 .444 60.8 4.0 3.62 3.54
Martinez,Csp .631 1.08253 .241163 .399170 .416 38.1 3.4 3.14 2.87
Vazquez,F*cl .651 1.2250 .34038 .40438 .404 9.1 3.6 3.20 3.42
fSherriff*mr .907 1.67130 .331100 .565102 .576 32.9 7.7 7.08 6.79
fValdez,F*mr .901 1.63123 .350113 .551117 .571 33.7 6.7 6.11 6.56
fPeralta,Wa*mr1.095 2.5728 .46421 .58322 .611 8.010.8 9.30 11.57
 Other  .800 1.4387 .35669 .49370 .500 20.9 5.9 5.51 4.86
 Total  .659 1.103798 .2742456 .4142503 .422574.3 3.5 3.19 2.95

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fBarnes,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Kershaw*sp344 .118128 .824154 4.591 .111
Mengdensp240 .000014 .583116 4.8208 .400
Rondon,Hmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0165 .313
Cole,Gsp344 .118327 .794143 4.293 .333
Osuna,Rcl00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Waldenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0259 .360
Ryu*sp330 .000021 .636130 3.9165 .313
Devenskimr00 .00000 .0000 0.0164 .250
Phelpsmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Livelysp230 .000011 .47894 4.192 .222
Martinez,Csp60 .00003 .50037 6.21510 .667
Vazquez,F*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
fSherriff*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0236 .261
fValdez,F*mr80 .00002 .25033 4.1154 .267
fPeralta,Wa*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.063 .500
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.090 .000
 Total 1628 .0497106 .654707 4.420165 .323

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fBarnes,Jmr00 .0000 .000160 .000881
Kershaw*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Mengdensp00 .0000 .000030 .0003393
Rondon,Hmr32 .6671 .33313277 .259606017
Cole,Gsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Osuna,Rcl43 .7501 .2501106 .60018186
Waldenmr21 .5001 .50011406 .150707027
Ryu*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Devenskimr31 .3332 .6679279 .333414111
Phelpsmr221.0000 .000031 .33311119
Livelysp00 .0000 .000073 .4292963
Martinez,Csp2819 .6797 .25003310 .303686243
Vazquez,F*cl42 .5002 .5003106 .60019196
fSherriff*mr83 .3754 .5008115 .455393914
fValdez,F*mr20 .0001 .500275 .71421132
fPeralta,Wa*mr00 .0000 .000041 .250881
 Other 41 .2502 .5003136 .462282811
 Total 6034 .56721 .3505120165 .323162392154