Organization team pitching totals - 2010 DMBO
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
San Diego Padres 3.21846735161171379.212045484924641068119143
San Francisco Giants 3.70996348162141471.013736516044401238155173
Philadelphia Phillies 3.731035943162101479.013416776135171301152180
Chicago White Sox 3.83885345130251261.211985875374151046138154
Washington Nationals 3.9264762913441234.011516005374291110138126
Los Angeles Dodgers 3.9373893516281443.214167246305061175135160
Texas Rangers 3.96835155119111173.211405765163741102127124
Atlanta Braves 3.9990674715271422.014766946314271080148160
Milwaukee Brewers 4.03976541162111468.114777116574731223152185
Kansas City Royals 4.03877542162131457.11435719653505988172169
Toronto Blue Jays 4.04758135162251394.21318704626473948178155
Cincinnati Reds 4.04926941160111448.014047096504871181158172
Cleveland Indians 4.08847836162141445.114637416565821170132179
Los Angeles Angels 4.14736650129111240.012986375714461066134174
Boston Red Sox 4.16917144162151465.115747556785111081157196
Oakland Athletics 4.25867646162121472.214587626955511161173182
St. Louis Cardinals 4.3677854216261458.216047997075111090169174
Arizona Diamondbacks 4.3974884316281451.014837867085491124150164
Pittsburgh Pirates 4.40758733162101477.215127867225331105189165
Detroit Tigers 4.42726145126131244.012906566114631009166175
Colorado Rockies 4.4874743616261380.215047576874741192166152
New York Mets 4.5672903016281460.215638377405341097169167
Seattle Mariners 4.57678334149191343.214347616824891013165165
Houston Astros 4.5972863615581399.214817917145481123179171
Baltimore Orioles 4.65719130162191435.016128247425211063189200
Florida Marlins 4.79581043516241449.015678577716431144170186
Tampa Bay Rays 4.85449130129131240.21354734669485833152169
New York Yankees 4.8859953216281330.01488795721458890191141
Minnesota Twins 5.11748838162131428.115738598115251017187163
Chicago Cubs 5.12528929131101231.21448806701473952157140
Totals 4.27231023181165459135341587.0426392184319732148063259047674964

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
San Diego Padres15563134384823913 7.9 3.0 11.2 7.0 0.8 2.3
San Francisco Giants20633446487103429 8.4 2.7 11.5 7.6 0.9 2.8
Philadelphia Phillies2361424038591467 8.2 3.1 11.7 7.9 0.9 2.5
Chicago White Sox0421039335115239 8.5 3.0 11.8 7.5 1.0 2.5
Washington Nationals1960452843279407 8.4 3.1 12.0 8.1 1.0 2.6
Los Angeles Dodgers277249513481244112 8.8 3.2 12.4 7.3 0.8 2.3
Texas Rangers84385142687498 8.7 2.9 11.9 8.5 1.0 2.9
Atlanta Braves28593241445935413 9.3 2.7 12.4 6.8 0.9 2.5
Milwaukee Brewers1351473460889476 9.1 2.9 12.3 7.5 0.9 2.6
Kansas City Royals10531639427144659 8.9 3.1 12.3 6.1 1.1 2.0
Toronto Blue Jays6492142345121517 8.5 3.1 11.9 6.1 1.1 2.0
Cincinnati Reds2051434324681329 8.7 3.0 12.1 7.3 1.0 2.4
Cleveland Indians164111424851514615 9.1 3.6 13.0 7.3 0.8 2.0
Los Angeles Angels12371820531195395 9.4 3.2 12.9 7.7 1.0 2.4
Boston Red Sox2431336388933312 9.7 3.1 13.1 6.6 1.0 2.1
Oakland Athletics9511347538106549 8.9 3.4 12.6 7.1 1.1 2.1
St. Louis Cardinals355237364571403414 9.9 3.2 13.4 6.7 1.0 2.1
Arizona Diamondbacks255335445081255713 9.2 3.4 12.9 7.0 0.9 2.0
Pittsburgh Pirates27743546655825813 9.2 3.2 12.9 6.7 1.2 2.1
Detroit Tigers1411730405863913 9.3 3.3 13.0 7.3 1.2 2.2
Colorado Rockies235835475041054110 9.8 3.1 13.3 7.8 1.1 2.5
New York Mets326147404081005512 9.6 3.3 13.3 6.8 1.0 2.1
Seattle Mariners6609473851106115 9.6 3.3 13.3 6.8 1.1 2.1
Houston Astros32573144539113496 9.5 3.5 13.4 7.2 1.2 2.0
Baltimore Orioles459244955121364620 10.1 3.3 13.7 6.7 1.2 2.0
Florida Marlins206748364581585416 9.7 4.0 14.1 7.1 1.1 1.8
Tampa Bay Rays5521435556121368 9.8 3.5 13.7 6.0 1.1 1.7
New York Yankees84716402871305413 10.1 3.1 13.5 6.0 1.3 1.9
Minnesota Twins25422434441255614 9.9 3.3 13.6 6.4 1.2 1.9
Chicago Cubs2648343956778387 10.6 3.5 14.4 7.0 1.1 2.0
Totals47416158371209133619532631379324 9.2 3.2 12.8 7.1 1.0 2.2

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
San Diego Padres .657 1.214011 .2712282 .3992338 .409546.3 3.5 3.21 3.21
San Francisco Giants .697 1.234212 .2892585 .4232648 .434643.3 3.9 3.54 3.54
Philadelphia Phillies .700 1.264145 .2872650 .4292711 .439649.0 3.9 3.55 3.56
Chicago White Sox .712 1.283660 .2902330 .4402372 .447590.8 4.2 3.79 3.74
Washington Nationals .720 1.283485 .2912306 .4422366 .453586.6 4.2 3.85 3.76
Los Angeles Dodgers .721 1.334279 .2992677 .4342749 .446706.7 4.4 3.97 3.91
Texas Rangers .715 1.293305 .3072164 .4372207 .446551.3 4.2 3.80 3.81
Atlanta Braves .740 1.344327 .3072693 .4462752 .456715.2 4.5 4.07 4.10
Milwaukee Brewers .734 1.334299 .3082759 .4452810 .453715.6 4.4 3.95 4.01
Kansas City Royals .731 1.334449 .2842764 .4482817 .457714.6 4.4 3.97 4.09
Toronto Blue Jays .728 1.284212 .2712649 .4522698 .460671.0 4.3 3.90 3.89
Cincinnati Reds .727 1.314235 .2942718 .4452769 .453697.4 4.3 3.90 3.87
Cleveland Indians .734 1.414300 .3102791 .4482832 .455739.4 4.6 4.14 4.23
Los Angeles Angels .746 1.413646 .3192421 .4542458 .461637.6 4.6 4.17 4.39
Boston Red Sox .765 1.424530 .3132957 .4683000 .475800.0 4.9 4.42 4.51
Oakland Athletics .746 1.364328 .2972882 .4602933 .468748.8 4.6 4.12 4.23
St. Louis Cardinals .781 1.454548 .3163030 .4763082 .484851.0 5.2 4.73 4.69
Arizona Diamondbacks .759 1.404352 .3062889 .4642942 .472777.0 4.8 4.34 4.31
Pittsburgh Pirates .765 1.384460 .2972974 .4683048 .479797.9 4.8 4.37 4.46
Detroit Tigers .772 1.413651 .3082541 .4772582 .484675.3 4.9 4.40 4.62
Colorado Rockies .776 1.434132 .3242830 .4702888 .480791.3 5.1 4.64 4.66
New York Mets .776 1.444497 .3102997 .4713058 .481824.2 5.0 4.57 4.61
Seattle Mariners .774 1.434110 .3092757 .4722817 .483751.3 5.0 4.53 4.69
Houston Astros .784 1.454198 .3102940 .4822997 .491806.7 5.1 4.67 4.74
Baltimore Orioles .802 1.494450 .3203064 .4883123 .497867.8 5.4 4.90 5.10
Florida Marlins .790 1.534401 .3173081 .4803148 .490869.7 5.4 4.86 5.06
Tampa Bay Rays .786 1.483917 .3072607 .4792659 .489728.2 5.2 4.75 4.94
New York Yankees .802 1.464245 .3062877 .4932924 .501815.7 5.5 4.97 5.01
Minnesota Twins .799 1.474437 .3123043 .4893097 .498859.8 5.4 4.88 4.97
Chicago Cubs .821 1.563913 .3302767 .4992815 .508808.2 5.8 5.31 5.35
Totals .752 1.38124734 .30482025 .45983640 .46921891.7 4.7 4.26 4.32

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
San Diego Padres16117 .10614110 .683695 4.314240 .282133.4 .624
San Francisco Giants16214 .08611107 .660771 4.820655 .267141.8 .629
Philadelphia Phillies16210 .0621193 .574937 5.818859 .314144.3 .624
Chicago White Sox13025 .1921179 .608700 5.418970 .370153.5 .622
Washington Nationals1344 .030577 .575544 4.119073 .384148.0 .622
Los Angeles Dodgers1628 .0499101 .623713 4.425296 .381143.3 .622
Texas Rangers11911 .092865 .546648 5.421874 .339158.7 .624
Atlanta Braves1527 .046595 .625771 5.120360 .296143.4 .636
Milwaukee Brewers16211 .0681089 .549813 5.018148 .265143.5 .629
Kansas City Royals16213 .0801091 .562794 4.923671 .301141.4 .615
Toronto Blue Jays16225 .154891 .562778 4.816345 .276133.7 .619
Cincinnati Reds16011 .0691189 .556798 5.017064 .376145.2 .627
Cleveland Indians16214 .0861587 .537785 4.825190 .359145.1 .610
Los Angeles Angels12911 .0851158 .450598 4.626281 .309156.0 .618
Boston Red Sox16215 .0931192 .568830 5.122871 .311144.5 .620
Oakland Athletics16212 .074582 .506795 4.922976 .332145.0 .610
St. Louis Cardinals1626 .037685 .525747 4.621768 .313145.5 .619
Arizona Diamondbacks1628 .049684 .519698 4.324785 .344144.9 .615
Pittsburgh Pirates16210 .062490 .556723 4.524371 .292147.0 .618
Detroit Tigers12613 .1031060 .476618 4.919753 .269160.1 .619
Colorado Rockies1626 .037678 .481819 5.120671 .345140.0 .627
New York Mets1628 .049985 .525828 5.124184 .349145.8 .624
Seattle Mariners14919 .128871 .477679 4.625073 .292144.7 .618
Houston Astros1558 .052775 .484691 4.523683 .352148.2 .613
Baltimore Orioles16219 .117984 .519721 4.5277109 .394143.4 .618
Florida Marlins1624 .025677 .475633 3.925986 .332150.0 .601
Tampa Bay Rays12913 .101556 .434471 3.725595 .373157.5 .611
New York Yankees1628 .049473 .451693 4.323582 .349132.2 .618
Minnesota Twins16213 .080764 .395816 5.024185 .353143.6 .613
Chicago Cubs13110 .076758 .443561 4.324074 .308158.9 .615
Totals4591353 .0772492446 .53321668 4.766522192 .330145.6 .619

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
San Diego Padres5235 .67315 .2883113135 .267161239 1.5119 2.0
San Francisco Giants7048 .68619 .2713620655 .267162334 2.1148 2.3
Philadelphia Phillies6143 .70518 .2954218859 .314162329 2.0152 2.2
Chicago White Sox6945 .65218 .2613221376 .357130285 2.2135 2.1
Washington Nationals4829 .60417 .3542920278 .386134359 2.7138 2.6
Los Angeles Dodgers7235 .48629 .4035525296 .381162389 2.4154 2.5
Texas Rangers7755 .71419 .2474424686 .350119313 2.6144 2.2
Atlanta Braves6947 .68116 .2324221064 .305152387 2.5156 2.5
Milwaukee Brewers5841 .70712 .2073218148 .265162321 2.0151 2.1
Kansas City Royals6442 .65618 .2812423671 .301162318 2.0149 2.1
Toronto Blue Jays4935 .71411 .2242114040 .286162237 1.5123 1.9
Cincinnati Reds7241 .56926 .3614317164 .374160337 2.1152 2.2
Cleveland Indians6136 .59023 .3772624587 .355162310 1.9147 2.1
Los Angeles Angels7350 .68523 .3154529586 .292129354 2.7150 2.4
Boston Red Sox6644 .66720 .3032222871 .311162294 1.8147 2.0
Oakland Athletics6646 .69719 .2884322976 .332162322 2.0150 2.1
St. Louis Cardinals6842 .61822 .3243721768 .313162393 2.4156 2.5
Arizona Diamondbacks7143 .60626 .3663724785 .344162399 2.5154 2.6
Pittsburgh Pirates6433 .51624 .3754624371 .292162391 2.4152 2.6
Detroit Tigers5945 .76312 .2032422864 .281126297 2.4149 2.0
Colorado Rockies5836 .62121 .3622420067 .335162341 2.1133 2.6
New York Mets5330 .56622 .4154324184 .349162391 2.4154 2.5
Seattle Mariners5134 .66715 .2941524972 .289149297 2.0127 2.3
Houston Astros5636 .64317 .3043224087 .363155359 2.3154 2.3
Baltimore Orioles4730 .63813 .27721277109 .394162340 2.1143 2.4
Florida Marlins5835 .60322 .3794125986 .332162423 2.6158 2.7
Tampa Bay Rays5330 .56616 .30226275102 .371129351 2.7147 2.4
New York Yankees5632 .57120 .3573419771 .360162294 1.8134 2.2
Minnesota Twins5738 .66715 .2633024185 .353162324 2.0149 2.2
Chicago Cubs4929 .59218 .3672125582 .322131380 2.9150 2.5
Totals18271165 .638566 .31099867422225 .330459110108 2.24375 2.3