Organization team pitching totals - 2007 DMBO
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
San Francisco Giants 3.74101614916271472.01439670612513125615398
Los Angeles Dodgers 3.85927047162121452.114307096224491109156131
New York Mets 3.95897441163111473.013977166465921091174147
Minnesota Twins 4.01104584816271457.214477036494941206180143
Los Angeles Angels 4.15966640162141455.214777436724701125162145
Florida Marlins 4.1779834116231453.214767366745581087161130
St. Louis Cardinals 4.2285764316121456.115007756834861082177128
Milwaukee Brewers 4.2595674016271456.014227406874531121189115
Washington Nationals 4.2690734516351470.014017566955231085162111
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 4.4190724516271466.015897867185021016173140
Cincinnati Reds 4.5286763616241438.21496800723494969170133
Philadelphia Phillies 4.5584784216221460.015628137385261257197134
Chicago White Sox 4.60828030162111460.215908227464491108214146
Seattle Mariners 4.6288744816261461.215028377515021041196149
Arizona Diamondbacks 4.6667953716271445.115728177484881018224112
Cleveland Indians 4.66709230162141442.015568397474351033150127
Kansas City Royals 4.72719134162101452.01545847762538978151160
Oakland Athletics 4.7385773816281460.015708477675641023185113
Texas Rangers 4.7985774416231434.015788347644941057184139
Houston Astros 4.9477854116231445.115558587935731076222123
Toronto Blue Jays 4.9695674616271463.216458838065171169197132
New York Yankees 4.9777853816241460.01669885807513999166166
Pittsburgh Pirates 4.9868943616221452.01603891803672894206158
Baltimore Orioles 4.9875873216251459.116239098085691073208141
San Diego Padres 5.0168933916141444.016309128045551064183135
Detroit Tigers 5.0763994016251446.015729188146421144183157
Atlanta Braves 5.0777855116201439.11639894811575991190159
Boston Red Sox 5.59531092616211439.017221021894597980188130
Colorado Rockies 5.76591033116241433.217001008918556982214140
Chicago Cubs 5.9779834116231430.2168010269496141088222128
Totals 4.67243024301199486017843580.0465872499522611159133212255374070

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
San Francisco Giants22516437382954415 8.8 3.1 12.2 7.7 0.9 2.4
Los Angeles Dodgers316042443710964513 8.9 2.8 12.0 6.9 1.0 2.5
New York Mets4363633048898489 8.5 3.6 12.5 6.7 1.1 1.8
Minnesota Twins20542030571799327 8.9 3.1 12.3 7.4 1.1 2.4
Los Angeles Angels5442149374804417 9.1 2.9 12.3 7.0 1.0 2.4
Florida Marlins3766565047141163718 9.1 3.5 13.0 6.7 1.0 1.9
St. Louis Cardinals9626544593994210 9.3 3.0 12.7 6.7 1.1 2.2
Milwaukee Brewers16564350768107366 8.8 2.8 11.9 6.9 1.2 2.5
Washington Nationals206243464541054617 8.6 3.2 12.2 6.6 1.0 2.1
Tampa Bay Devil Rays1251215636111394912 9.8 3.1 13.2 6.2 1.1 2.0
Cincinnati Reds22635443497128398 9.4 3.1 12.8 6.1 1.1 2.0
Philadelphia Phillies2243434664886347 9.6 3.2 13.1 7.7 1.2 2.4
Chicago White Sox157730334510103497 9.8 2.8 13.0 6.8 1.3 2.5
Seattle Mariners9631648516874710 9.2 3.1 12.7 6.4 1.2 2.1
Arizona Diamondbacks32525350362934814 9.8 3.0 13.2 6.3 1.4 2.1
Cleveland Indians2072193832479447 9.7 2.7 12.9 6.4 0.9 2.4
Kansas City Royals208325493411105458 9.6 3.3 13.4 6.1 0.9 1.8
Oakland Athletics276324513861304614 9.7 3.5 13.5 6.3 1.1 1.8
Texas Rangers1871215650685467 9.9 3.1 13.4 6.6 1.2 2.1
Houston Astros38555040447112467 9.7 3.6 13.6 6.7 1.4 1.9
Toronto Blue Jays214632554881003310 10.1 3.2 13.6 7.2 1.2 2.3
New York Yankees155431603581084911 10.3 3.2 13.8 6.2 1.0 1.9
Pittsburgh Pirates956165395710874120 9.9 4.2 14.5 5.5 1.3 1.3
Baltimore Orioles20442455469104479 10.0 3.5 13.8 6.6 1.3 1.9
San Diego Padres4473545548121294310 10.2 3.5 14.1 6.6 1.1 1.9
Detroit Tigers1353165349151375915 9.8 4.0 14.1 7.1 1.1 1.8
Atlanta Braves376558495071014714 10.2 3.6 14.3 6.2 1.2 1.7
Boston Red Sox3655335948101095111 10.8 3.7 14.8 6.1 1.2 1.6
Colorado Rockies35747359459895010 10.7 3.5 14.6 6.2 1.3 1.8
Chicago Cubs496471535241064020 10.6 3.9 14.8 6.8 1.4 1.8
Totals803180012301427140124031121327343 9.6 3.3 13.3 6.6 1.1 2.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
San Francisco Giants .723 1.334311 .2982768 .4402819 .449739.7 4.5 4.07 3.89
Los Angeles Dodgers .720 1.294400 .2902699 .4372759 .447705.0 4.3 3.93 3.81
New York Mets .736 1.354386 .2792857 .4532920 .463743.1 4.5 4.09 4.07
Minnesota Twins .731 1.334267 .2972779 .4482833 .457733.7 4.5 4.08 4.11
Los Angeles Angels .735 1.344416 .2982801 .4512845 .458736.6 4.5 4.10 4.05
Florida Marlins .749 1.404461 .2952879 .4552945 .465790.4 4.9 4.40 4.31
St. Louis Cardinals .755 1.364474 .2962879 .4582941 .468789.7 4.8 4.39 4.30
Milwaukee Brewers .740 1.294371 .2822832 .4582888 .467750.9 4.6 4.18 3.93
Washington Nationals .723 1.314445 .2792789 .4442851 .454732.6 4.4 4.04 3.85
Tampa Bay Devil Rays .768 1.434649 .3052987 .4673038 .475836.7 5.1 4.62 4.58
Cincinnati Reds .753 1.384537 .2922842 .4562905 .466785.9 4.9 4.42 4.36
Philadelphia Phillies .776 1.434364 .3133046 .4773089 .484846.2 5.2 4.69 4.65
Chicago White Sox .784 1.404479 .3073018 .4773095 .489846.5 5.2 4.69 4.77
Seattle Mariners .761 1.374500 .2902956 .4693019 .479794.8 4.8 4.40 4.42
Arizona Diamondbacks .806 1.434533 .2973146 .4983198 .506893.9 5.5 5.01 4.83
Cleveland Indians .742 1.384572 .3082782 .4442854 .456768.7 4.7 4.32 4.33
Kansas City Royals .760 1.434615 .3022909 .4572992 .470807.3 4.9 4.50 4.57
Oakland Athletics .775 1.464613 .3003053 .4733116 .483869.8 5.3 4.83 4.78
Texas Rangers .792 1.444468 .3123025 .4823096 .493860.6 5.4 4.86 4.84
Houston Astros .808 1.474450 .3003192 .5013247 .509908.9 5.6 5.09 5.00
Toronto Blue Jays .789 1.484559 .3183126 .4823172 .489896.5 5.4 4.96 4.93
New York Yankees .791 1.494693 .3203058 .4763112 .484878.2 5.4 4.87 4.97
Pittsburgh Pirates .818 1.574734 .2953298 .5023359 .511941.0 5.7 5.25 5.29
Baltimore Orioles .795 1.504601 .3083177 .4893221 .496901.0 5.5 5.00 5.07
San Diego Padres .813 1.514583 .3163186 .4933259 .505936.5 5.8 5.25 5.09
Detroit Tigers .797 1.534423 .3143168 .4923221 .500894.5 5.5 5.01 5.10
Atlanta Braves .824 1.544607 .3153221 .5013286 .511938.8 5.8 5.28 5.28
Boston Red Sox .834 1.614723 .3253316 .5073371 .5151000.0 6.2 5.63 5.63
Colorado Rockies .855 1.574641 .3203357 .5193431 .5311016.1 6.3 5.74 5.67
Chicago Cubs .864 1.604530 .3223464 .5313528 .5411052.7 6.6 5.96 5.75
Totals .778 1.43135405 .30390610 .47592410 .48425347.6 5.2 4.71 4.66

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
San Francisco Giants1627 .043998 .605867 5.423568 .289144.8 .623
Los Angeles Dodgers16212 .0749100 .617835 5.218047 .261137.8 .636
New York Mets16311 .067782 .503814 5.021658 .269144.0 .607
Minnesota Twins1627 .0431380 .494921 5.722650 .221142.1 .619
Los Angeles Angels16214 .0861384 .519929 5.723582 .349139.5 .625
Florida Marlins1623 .019484 .519804 5.027785 .307145.8 .610
St. Louis Cardinals1612 .012689 .553812 5.023980 .335141.9 .621
Milwaukee Brewers1627 .0431081 .500898 5.522566 .293140.1 .626
Washington Nationals1635 .031568 .417853 5.221066 .314142.5 .620
Tampa Bay Devil Rays1627 .043380 .494828 5.125784 .327143.8 .620
Cincinnati Reds1624 .025683 .512857 5.321070 .333139.7 .620
Philadelphia Phillies1622 .012278 .481815 5.028787 .303147.4 .621
Chicago White Sox16211 .068678 .481880 5.419170 .366139.9 .633
Seattle Mariners1626 .037878 .481874 5.426183 .318143.2 .619
Arizona Diamondbacks1627 .043573 .451767 4.719663 .321141.2 .626
Cleveland Indians16214 .086873 .451793 4.926795 .356137.4 .632
Kansas City Royals16210 .062569 .426745 4.626498 .371141.7 .617
Oakland Athletics1628 .049874 .457915 5.628795 .331147.1 .612
Texas Rangers1623 .019678 .481821 5.126295 .363142.2 .616
Houston Astros1623 .019662 .383781 4.825167 .267146.9 .609
Toronto Blue Jays1627 .043671 .4381034 6.425692 .359147.7 .619
New York Yankees1624 .025362 .383838 5.2294113 .384143.5 .621
Pittsburgh Pirates1622 .012267 .414759 4.728999 .343148.0 .596
Baltimore Orioles1625 .031573 .451904 5.6319102 .320148.0 .615
San Diego Padres1614 .025365 .404743 4.6310104 .335147.4 .611
Detroit Tigers1625 .031467 .414678 4.227198 .362151.1 .599
Atlanta Braves1620 .000553 .327816 5.0327115 .352143.4 .614
Boston Red Sox1621 .006455 .340747 4.6328115 .351147.8 .608
Colorado Rockies1624 .025065 .401778 4.8266108 .406145.0 .613
Chicago Cubs1623 .019358 .358889 5.5270118 .437148.7 .606
Totals4860178 .0371742228 .45824995 5.177062573 .334144.0 .617

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
San Francisco Giants7049 .70017 .2435323568 .289162369 2.3155 2.4
Los Angeles Dodgers7147 .66221 .2964518047 .261162324 2.0150 2.2
New York Mets6641 .62122 .3335021658 .269163373 2.3152 2.5
Minnesota Twins6248 .77413 .2105122650 .221162348 2.1155 2.2
Los Angeles Angels5640 .71413 .2323523582 .349162323 2.0148 2.2
Florida Marlins6941 .59424 .3486727785 .307162410 2.5159 2.6
St. Louis Cardinals7643 .56624 .3164623980 .335161378 2.3159 2.4
Milwaukee Brewers6040 .66718 .3005222566 .293162375 2.3155 2.4
Washington Nationals6245 .72613 .2106121066 .314163425 2.6158 2.7
Tampa Bay Devil Rays6045 .7509 .1505625784 .327162362 2.2155 2.3
Cincinnati Reds5036 .72014 .2804621070 .333162386 2.4158 2.4
Philadelphia Phillies7342 .57523 .3155128787 .303162406 2.5160 2.5
Chicago White Sox4830 .62514 .2923419170 .366162292 1.8151 1.9
Seattle Mariners7048 .68617 .2433826183 .318162356 2.2156 2.3
Arizona Diamondbacks6437 .57823 .3594219663 .321162379 2.3155 2.4
Cleveland Indians4730 .63816 .3402626795 .356162354 2.2148 2.4
Kansas City Royals5334 .64216 .3023926498 .371162364 2.2152 2.4
Oakland Athletics8138 .46932 .3956028795 .331162402 2.5154 2.6
Texas Rangers6244 .71015 .2424226295 .363162379 2.3159 2.4
Houston Astros6241 .66118 .2906325167 .267162486 3.0159 3.1
Toronto Blue Jays6746 .68717 .2544525692 .359162368 2.3155 2.4
New York Yankees6238 .61319 .30639294113 .384162371 2.3158 2.3
Pittsburgh Pirates7436 .48630 .4055028999 .343162431 2.7160 2.7
Baltimore Orioles5232 .61516 .30839319102 .320162388 2.4157 2.5
San Diego Padres6839 .57420 .29437310104 .335161460 2.9157 2.9
Detroit Tigers6840 .58821 .3094027198 .362162356 2.2157 2.3
Atlanta Braves8251 .62224 .29384327115 .352162532 3.3162 3.3
Boston Red Sox5226 .50020 .38535328115 .351162374 2.3161 2.3
Colorado Rockies6931 .44929 .42026266108 .406162408 2.5158 2.6
Chicago Cubs6741 .61224 .35847270118 .437162412 2.5159 2.6
Totals19231199 .624582 .303139977062573 .334486011591 2.44682 2.5