Team games started -- 2018 Cincinnati Reds
Regular season -- as of 9/30/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ehire Adrianza000421000043
dTucker Barnhart2000000002
Andrew Benintendi000000390039
Alex Bregman000142000043
Keon Broxton000002500025
fMark Canha0000003003
Adam Duvall0000018023041
Jedd Gyorko001600000016
Kiké Hernandez0027000016043
Eric Hosmer041000000041
Tyler Naquin0000000000
David Peralta0000001405
Wilson Ramos410000000142
Luis Valbuena0200000002
 Other0000000000
 Total43434343434343431 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ehire Adrianza002600000026
dTucker Barnhart10500000000105
Andrew Benintendi000006910097
Alex Bregman00001190000119
Keon Broxton0000012260038
fMark Canha0000010304
Adam Duvall0000097060103
Jedd Gyorko003800000038
Kiké Hernandez0100031005
Eric Hosmer01180000000118
Tyler Naquin0000001001
David Peralta00000001109119
Wilson Ramos140000000014
Luis Valbuena00011900000119
 Other005500000055
 Total1191191191191191191191199 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ehire Adrianza0026421000069
dTucker Barnhart10700000000107
Andrew Benintendi00000613000136
Alex Bregman00011610000162
Keon Broxton0000037260063
fMark Canha0000013307
Adam Duvall000001150290144
Jedd Gyorko005400000054
Kiké Hernandez0127003116048
Eric Hosmer01590000000159
Tyler Naquin0000001001
David Peralta00000011149124
Wilson Ramos550000000156
Luis Valbuena02011900000121
 Other005500000055
 Total16216216216216216216216210