Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Baltimore Orioles 2.89532633792723.15472642322647866762
Miami Marlins 2.91463228783714.05852642312006757767
New York (A) Yankees 2.99482922773716.25302592381957137839
San Francisco Giants 3.11453423790718.25582652482187217851
New York (N) Mets 3.11334418772702.25802732432067026745
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.22473028770707.16052732532397387467
Chicago (N) Cubs 3.35423525771690.05932742572216927347
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers 3.44413522761668.05552762551916677034
Minnesota Twins 3.47393716760701.05993022702266808967
Cleveland Indians 3.50433315761707.05903142752167229243
Tampa Bay Rays 3.53433419775681.16092972671926856950
Seattle Mariners 3.53384021780708.05813012782886757760
Philadelphia Phillies 3.54443422781690.25682902722727477154
St. Louis Cardinals 3.60393821771692.16163012772046457256
Milwaukee Brewers 3.72413724781708.16223302932306699364
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.73413724780709.06173342942916867170
Washington Nationals 3.86334320762675.16223122901865597771
Boston Red Sox 3.87394023792699.26263223012097058648
Cincinnati Reds 3.92403724771694.06453503022146678357
Kansas City Royals 3.95443420783698.05833253062216608765
Houston Astros 4.16314820792706.264436932722162110455
Toronto Blue Jays 4.18413620771693.16783423222056119278
Oakland Athletics 4.21304815780712.067038733321474210529
Los Angeles (A) Angels 4.22354416790702.06603643292637598254
Chicago (A) White Sox 4.22384118791718.064537333723267810152
Atlanta Braves 4.26334418770681.26843583232285968554
Detroit Tigers 4.52344412781691.26543833472426519648
Texas Rangers 4.73314819790697.268641136731066411464
San Diego Padres 4.97295119800708.07754313912486269467
Colorado Rockies 5.55255313781678.074144841832260711666
Totals 3.811166116661823323520994.1186689792887669682034925401684

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Baltimore Orioles42651031258286 6.8 3.3 10.4 9.8 0.8 3.0
Miami Marlins926111321139146 7.4 2.5 10.2 8.5 1.0 3.4
New York (A) Yankees22221222336153 6.7 2.4 9.4 9.0 1.0 3.7
San Francisco Giants323111721139245 7.0 2.7 10.0 9.0 1.0 3.3
New York (N) Mets623141315229195 7.4 2.6 10.4 9.0 0.9 3.4
Arizona Diamondbacks51791637329227 7.7 3.0 11.0 9.4 0.9 3.1
Chicago (N) Cubs5232111233413014 7.7 2.9 10.9 9.0 1.0 3.1
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers82581430140225 7.5 2.6 10.4 9.0 0.9 3.5
Minnesota Twins03511828160254 7.7 2.9 11.0 8.7 1.1 3.0
Cleveland Indians6214922251274 7.5 2.7 10.5 9.2 1.2 3.3
Tampa Bay Rays52841524445166 8.0 2.5 11.0 9.0 0.9 3.6
Seattle Mariners42721559363346 7.4 3.7 11.4 8.6 1.0 2.3
Philadelphia Phillies627101650336242 7.4 3.5 11.3 9.7 0.9 2.7
St. Louis Cardinals923151929532135 8.0 2.7 11.0 8.4 0.9 3.2
Milwaukee Brewers632131822235130 7.9 2.9 11.2 8.5 1.2 2.9
Pittsburgh Pirates1132191839058266 7.8 3.7 11.9 8.7 0.9 2.4
Washington Nationals6281320141492510 8.3 2.5 11.1 7.4 1.0 3.0
Boston Red Sox12811626246194 8.1 2.7 11.1 9.1 1.1 3.4
Cincinnati Reds1124141925235213 8.4 2.8 11.5 8.6 1.1 3.1
Kansas City Royals12511127141354 7.5 2.8 10.7 8.5 1.1 3.0
Houston Astros52722125244233 8.2 2.8 11.4 7.9 1.3 2.8
Toronto Blue Jays13232026464378 8.8 2.7 11.9 7.9 1.2 3.0
Oakland Athletics52761921371285 8.5 2.7 11.5 9.4 1.3 3.5
Los Angeles (A) Angels22331939151213 8.5 3.4 12.1 9.7 1.1 2.9
Chicago (A) White Sox233116283592513 8.1 2.9 11.4 8.5 1.3 2.9
Atlanta Braves1224132027551243 9.0 3.0 12.4 7.9 1.1 2.6
Detroit Tigers42342839382228 8.5 3.1 12.0 8.5 1.2 2.7
Texas Rangers22941634461315 8.8 4.0 13.2 8.6 1.5 2.1
San Diego Padres1233724393673210 9.9 3.2 13.4 8.0 1.2 2.5
Colorado Rockies1130142233461327 9.8 4.3 14.5 8.1 1.5 1.9
Totals164796235505876741473727170 8.0 3.0 11.3 8.7 1.1 2.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Baltimore Orioles .615 1.121804 .2661136 .3851162 .394249.5 3.1 2.79 2.74
Miami Marlins .642 1.101919 .2651154 .3981180 .407263.0 3.3 2.98 2.84
New York (A) Yankees .598 1.011855 .2441082 .3781104 .386234.5 2.9 2.65 2.40
San Francisco Giants .632 1.081860 .2581152 .3971175 .405257.3 3.2 2.90 2.71
New York (N) Mets .644 1.121872 .2741149 .4001172 .408267.4 3.4 3.08 2.82
Arizona Diamondbacks .665 1.191849 .2871211 .4151228 .421281.9 3.5 3.23 3.18
Chicago (N) Cubs .666 1.181827 .2851164 .4101187 .419279.5 3.6 3.28 3.19
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers .647 1.121778 .2731097 .4021122 .411259.8 3.5 3.15 2.89
Minnesota Twins .676 1.181865 .2731217 .4201252 .432291.8 3.7 3.37 3.38
Cleveland Indians .665 1.141845 .2701220 .4211241 .429286.8 3.6 3.29 3.12
Tampa Bay Rays .658 1.181857 .2911138 .4021166 .412279.1 3.6 3.32 3.19
Seattle Mariners .675 1.231870 .2701251 .4261278 .435296.5 3.8 3.39 3.36
Philadelphia Phillies .669 1.221760 .2821207 .4201234 .429286.2 3.7 3.36 3.26
St. Louis Cardinals .678 1.181939 .2811211 .4201234 .428294.8 3.8 3.45 3.19
Milwaukee Brewers .687 1.201937 .2731263 .4271295 .437309.0 3.9 3.53 3.48
Pittsburgh Pirates .681 1.281929 .2831261 .4191293 .430308.7 3.8 3.53 3.55
Washington Nationals .704 1.201920 .2841197 .4321225 .442295.9 3.9 3.55 3.46
Boston Red Sox .689 1.191876 .2881246 .4291274 .439310.0 4.0 3.59 3.42
Cincinnati Reds .695 1.241937 .2901254 .4291278 .437312.2 4.0 3.64 3.55
Kansas City Royals .685 1.151834 .2701228 .4341253 .443283.2 3.6 3.29 3.22
Houston Astros .710 1.221989 .2711322 .4461349 .455329.5 4.1 3.78 3.70
Toronto Blue Jays .744 1.271963 .2991336 .4601368 .471341.2 4.4 3.99 4.00
Oakland Athletics .718 1.241935 .2921360 .4501387 .459355.2 4.4 4.04 3.77
Los Angeles (A) Angels .710 1.311866 .3101319 .4411342 .448339.8 4.3 3.92 3.88
Chicago (A) White Sox .713 1.221958 .2781347 .4491380 .460339.3 4.2 3.83 3.67
Atlanta Braves .739 1.341993 .3011330 .4551354 .463354.5 4.6 4.21 4.11
Detroit Tigers .732 1.301930 .2891350 .4591373 .467356.4 4.6 4.17 3.96
Texas Rangers .778 1.431939 .2951502 .4911531 .501402.2 5.1 4.67 4.78
San Diego Padres .791 1.442105 .3241506 .4851539 .495424.9 5.3 4.86 4.82
Colorado Rockies .832 1.571964 .3181570 .5171600 .526454.2 6.0 5.43 5.66
Totals .692 1.2256975 .28337780 .43138576 .4409304.1 3.9 3.59 3.49

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Baltimore Orioles792 .025542 .532365 4.612521 .168146.0 .624
Miami Marlins783 .038852 .667319 4.18022 .275138.6 .630
New York (A) Yankees773 .0391343 .558356 4.611626 .224141.5 .635
San Francisco Giants790 .000941 .519315 4.09426 .277140.9 .632
New York (N) Mets772 .026457 .740265 3.48428 .333139.3 .639
Arizona Diamondbacks770 .000843 .558325 4.210127 .267146.2 .623
Chicago (N) Cubs771 .013743 .558316 4.19927 .273143.3 .625
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers761 .013445 .592315 4.19729 .299137.9 .630
Minnesota Twins760 .000630 .395333 4.413029 .223145.2 .628
Cleveland Indians761 .013844 .579375 4.910827 .250145.4 .626
Tampa Bay Rays775 .065941 .532332 4.310622 .208139.1 .643
Seattle Mariners780 .000531 .397278 3.611227 .241146.4 .607
Philadelphia Phillies781 .013441 .526302 3.910429 .279146.1 .612
St. Louis Cardinals771 .013551 .662311 4.08524 .282141.1 .633
Milwaukee Brewers781 .013638 .487348 4.511537 .322141.9 .634
Pittsburgh Pirates780 .000343 .551373 4.811338 .336148.4 .612
Washington Nationals762 .026539 .513306 4.08835 .398133.1 .644
Boston Red Sox792 .025743 .544319 4.010332 .311140.8 .633
Cincinnati Reds771 .013441 .532343 4.513852 .377143.4 .631
Kansas City Royals783 .038439 .500354 4.58323 .277139.7 .630
Houston Astros792 .025535 .443273 3.59841 .418140.8 .625
Toronto Blue Jays771 .013432 .416378 4.913033 .254140.3 .629
Oakland Athletics780 .000432 .410278 3.612041 .342147.7 .635
Los Angeles (A) Angels790 .000836 .456340 4.312035 .292147.9 .616
Chicago (A) White Sox791 .013140 .506380 4.87824 .308144.7 .635
Atlanta Braves770 .000333 .429311 4.010731 .290142.3 .625
Detroit Tigers781 .013543 .551348 4.511640 .345142.3 .630
Texas Rangers790 .000231 .392317 4.012030 .250149.7 .608
San Diego Padres800 .000239 .488306 3.815258 .382145.5 .617
Colorado Rockies781 .013123 .295311 4.013740 .292149.9 .601
Totals233235 .0151591191 .5119792 4.23259954 .293143.2 .626

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Baltimore Orioles4033 .8257 .1753712521 .16879200 2.577 2.6
Miami Marlins3428 .8245 .147258022 .27578170 2.275 2.3
New York (A) Yankees3722 .59513 .3513611626 .22477199 2.674 2.7
San Francisco Giants4023 .57512 .300469426 .27779208 2.679 2.6
New York (N) Mets3318 .54513 .394218428 .33377167 2.275 2.2
Arizona Diamondbacks3628 .7787 .1943610127 .26777199 2.677 2.6
Chicago (N) Cubs3925 .6419 .231409927 .27377193 2.576 2.5
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers3222 .6888 .250249729 .29976169 2.275 2.3
Minnesota Twins2616 .61510 .3852713029 .22376195 2.676 2.6
Cleveland Indians2315 .6528 .3482110827 .25076167 2.275 2.2
Tampa Bay Rays2819 .6798 .2862910622 .20877178 2.372 2.5
Seattle Mariners2921 .7247 .2411511227 .24178163 2.178 2.1
Philadelphia Phillies3322 .66710 .3033310429 .27978200 2.677 2.6
St. Louis Cardinals3321 .63610 .30348524 .28277126 1.676 1.7
Milwaukee Brewers3624 .6678 .2222711537 .32278199 2.677 2.6
Pittsburgh Pirates3824 .63213 .3422611338 .33678208 2.778 2.7
Washington Nationals2720 .7416 .222188835 .39876167 2.274 2.3
Boston Red Sox3623 .63913 .3612110332 .31179183 2.377 2.4
Cincinnati Reds3524 .6869 .2573413852 .37777229 3.076 3.0
Kansas City Royals2920 .6906 .207378323 .27778183 2.375 2.4
Houston Astros2620 .7696 .231109841 .41879148 1.977 1.9
Toronto Blue Jays2820 .7147 .2501913033 .25477190 2.576 2.5
Oakland Athletics2115 .7146 .2862212041 .34278213 2.778 2.7
Los Angeles (A) Angels2616 .6159 .3462212035 .29279189 2.479 2.4
Chicago (A) White Sox2818 .6439 .321107824 .30879145 1.878 1.9
Atlanta Braves3218 .56313 .4063710731 .29077223 2.977 2.9
Detroit Tigers2312 .52210 .4351811640 .34578179 2.377 2.3
Texas Rangers3019 .63311 .3671912030 .25079172 2.279 2.2
San Diego Padres3319 .57613 .3942415258 .38280223 2.880 2.8
Colorado Rockies1913 .6846 .3161413740 .29278208 2.777 2.7
Totals930618 .665272 .2927523259954 .29323325593 2.42297 2.4