Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Miami Marlins 3.1185775016231486.012165795144421398173128
San Francisco Giants 3.1595674416211470.111555415143991415159127
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.19109536216221488.012415855275371492150134
New York (A) Yankees 3.31104585216231465.011875805394291492170102
New York (N) Mets 3.3665973316241469.012345955494611462176100
Chicago (N) Cubs 3.4095675616231455.012375845494831492154111
Philadelphia Phillies 3.4494684616211469.112286115615741581160111
Baltimore Orioles 3.4593694816221469.012236205635301613163109
Tampa Bay Rays 3.5090724216271447.012856155624001466158115
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.5182804516221467.012536425725401432142146
Milwaukee Brewers 3.5981814716221458.112786505814801389196130
Cleveland Indians 3.6293693516231481.012376625964831438193105
Seattle Mariners 3.6771914016211457.112736535945761399168138
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers 3.7180824316221431.11250632590443143416790
Minnesota Twins 3.7488743916241475.213166796144801468187118
Atlanta Braves 3.7579833916201460.213796756094721268169120
St. Louis Cardinals 3.8084784416221462.213436646174431378182115
Cincinnati Reds 3.8882805116221462.013667236304561422198121
Oakland Athletics 3.9274884516201459.01333724635450151019990
Kansas City Royals 3.9289733916251463.012906816384431364183135
Los Angeles (A) Angels 3.9377853616201444.013286916305181586149120
Boston Red Sox 4.0478844616221436.213236966454531471215116
Detroit Tigers 4.0784784116231453.113357256584821379188102
Chicago (A) White Sox 4.1178844116221476.213107446744781382226118
Washington Nationals 4.1277854916221451.214527286654171261175159
Houston Astros 4.1467954216241441.11255736663498131119898
Texas Rangers 4.4663993516221438.213427927135671350227124
Toronto Blue Jays 4.5368943016211444.214427997274761244218144
San Diego Padres 5.05581042816201442.115548978095591298189122
Colorado Rockies 5.86471152716211409.015999879176581250256156
Totals 3.8424302430127548606643735.0392642049018655146274244554883604

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Miami Marlins1855253344470359 7.4 2.7 10.4 8.5 1.0 3.2
San Francisco Giants951253351173437 7.1 2.4 9.8 8.7 1.0 3.5
Arizona Diamondbacks12302233725573612 7.5 3.2 10.9 9.0 0.9 2.8
New York (A) Yankees44252949683294 7.3 2.6 10.2 9.2 1.0 3.5
New York (N) Mets1650292644256397 7.6 2.8 10.7 9.0 1.1 3.2
Chicago (N) Cubs11482721455875823 7.7 3.0 10.9 9.2 1.0 3.1
Philadelphia Phillies1549243379766416 7.5 3.5 11.3 9.7 1.0 2.8
Baltimore Orioles7687296951305514 7.5 3.2 11.2 9.9 1.0 3.0
Tampa Bay Rays85892952491409 8.0 2.5 10.8 9.1 1.0 3.7
Pittsburgh Pirates245731356801245312 7.7 3.3 11.3 8.8 0.9 2.7
Milwaukee Brewers1568202849661342 7.9 3.0 11.3 8.6 1.2 2.9
Cleveland Indians14568275251054514 7.5 2.9 10.8 8.7 1.2 3.0
Seattle Mariners105853510041326414 7.9 3.6 11.8 8.6 1.0 2.4
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers24521928662954710 7.9 2.8 11.0 9.0 1.1 3.2
Minnesota Twins4585325851086012 8.0 2.9 11.3 9.0 1.1 3.1
Atlanta Braves26552130408955714 8.5 2.9 11.7 7.8 1.0 2.7
St. Louis Cardinals1744303253664348 8.3 2.7 11.3 8.5 1.1 3.1
Cincinnati Reds2552263543480468 8.4 2.8 11.5 8.8 1.2 3.1
Oakland Athletics135910415971285310 8.2 2.8 11.4 9.3 1.2 3.4
Kansas City Royals448532523996610 7.9 2.7 11.0 8.4 1.1 3.1
Los Angeles (A) Angels6655268251134712 8.3 3.2 11.9 9.9 0.9 3.1
Boston Red Sox262531598784710 8.3 2.8 11.5 9.2 1.3 3.2
Detroit Tigers8456436671464415 8.3 3.0 11.5 8.5 1.2 2.9
Chicago (A) White Sox6654425661386920 8.0 2.9 11.3 8.4 1.4 2.9
Washington Nationals165725373851275215 9.0 2.6 11.9 7.8 1.1 3.0
Houston Astros1073541674106595 7.8 3.1 11.4 8.2 1.2 2.6
Texas Rangers5607366041306311 8.4 3.5 12.3 8.4 1.4 2.4
Toronto Blue Jays4664396281507218 9.0 3.0 12.4 7.7 1.4 2.6
San Diego Padres266418438851707319 9.7 3.5 13.6 8.1 1.2 2.3
Colorado Rockies26652845787105559 10.2 4.2 14.8 8.0 1.6 1.9
Totals38516804601004180114830671516339 8.1 3.0 11.4 8.7 1.1 2.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Miami Marlins .650 1.124000 .2612460 .4052515 .414564.4 3.4 3.08 2.94
San Francisco Giants .630 1.063858 .2582313 .3932364 .402511.5 3.1 2.82 2.66
Arizona Diamondbacks .658 1.193941 .2772545 .4142575 .419588.8 3.5 3.20 3.11
New York (A) Yankees .635 1.103834 .2652377 .3982419 .405545.1 3.3 3.01 2.86
New York (N) Mets .665 1.153907 .2712520 .4162570 .424595.6 3.6 3.28 3.12
Chicago (N) Cubs .665 1.183795 .2852467 .4132515 .421586.2 3.6 3.26 3.19
Philadelphia Phillies .671 1.233779 .2832587 .4212636 .429618.2 3.8 3.41 3.32
Baltimore Orioles .662 1.193716 .2852510 .4122578 .423604.1 3.7 3.33 3.28
Tampa Bay Rays .665 1.163890 .2902442 .4092500 .419592.0 3.6 3.31 3.20
Pittsburgh Pirates .668 1.223936 .2822519 .4122576 .422602.0 3.6 3.32 3.28
Milwaukee Brewers .691 1.213959 .2732627 .4312695 .442639.0 3.9 3.55 3.52
Cleveland Indians .672 1.163935 .2652590 .4242646 .433616.9 3.7 3.37 3.24
Seattle Mariners .695 1.273911 .2832654 .4342712 .444650.0 4.0 3.61 3.64
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers .671 1.183842 .2822470 .4162522 .425602.3 3.8 3.41 3.26
Minnesota Twins .691 1.223946 .2862642 .4302700 .440648.7 3.9 3.56 3.54
Atlanta Braves .710 1.274174 .2902687 .4382742 .447682.2 4.2 3.78 3.71
St. Louis Cardinals .701 1.224072 .2852674 .4372718 .444664.6 4.0 3.68 3.50
Cincinnati Reds .712 1.254032 .2902731 .4432783 .452685.5 4.2 3.80 3.71
Oakland Athletics .697 1.223915 .2902659 .4342718 .443673.6 4.1 3.74 3.61
Kansas City Royals .695 1.183941 .2812607 .4362655 .444624.0 3.8 3.45 3.40
Los Angeles (A) Angels .688 1.283787 .3112575 .4222640 .432652.0 4.0 3.66 3.67
Boston Red Sox .720 1.243811 .2912711 .4512773 .461682.9 4.3 3.85 3.83
Detroit Tigers .708 1.254015 .2862711 .4442756 .451692.5 4.3 3.86 3.67
Chicago (A) White Sox .719 1.213982 .2722786 .4542851 .465690.9 4.2 3.79 3.70
Washington Nationals .738 1.294178 .3062750 .4522807 .461718.4 4.4 4.01 3.96
Houston Astros .694 1.223969 .2662626 .4342699 .446649.2 4.0 3.65 3.59
Texas Rangers .747 1.333951 .2822908 .4722968 .482750.6 4.6 4.23 4.25
Toronto Blue Jays .759 1.334159 .2942913 .4732979 .483768.3 4.7 4.31 4.34
San Diego Padres .789 1.464247 .3213085 .4853149 .495873.4 5.4 4.90 4.85
Colorado Rockies .857 1.604130 .3253384 .5323449 .542995.8 6.3 5.72 5.97
Totals .698 1.23118612 .28579530 .43581210 .44419701.4 4.0 3.65 3.58

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Miami Marlins1623 .0191793 .574599 3.718246 .253141.2 .630
San Francisco Giants1621 .0062179 .488680 4.218240 .220138.0 .636
Arizona Diamondbacks1622 .0121990 .556747 4.621959 .269145.8 .619
New York (A) Yankees1623 .0192183 .512772 4.825258 .230141.0 .635
New York (N) Mets1624 .0259110 .679537 3.317061 .359141.1 .633
Chicago (N) Cubs1623 .0191689 .549716 4.421951 .233143.0 .621
Philadelphia Phillies1621 .0061383 .512724 4.523957 .238149.1 .613
Baltimore Orioles1622 .0121177 .475744 4.626153 .203146.8 .623
Tampa Bay Rays1627 .0431491 .562698 4.322548 .213139.5 .641
Pittsburgh Pirates1622 .0121089 .549670 4.124770 .283145.7 .615
Milwaukee Brewers1622 .0121579 .488661 4.121660 .278141.4 .631
Cleveland Indians1623 .0191486 .531811 5.021963 .288144.3 .623
Seattle Mariners1621 .006967 .414575 3.529479 .269146.6 .609
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers1622 .012883 .512677 4.218743 .230140.2 .630
Minnesota Twins1624 .0251271 .438748 4.627270 .257144.5 .628
Atlanta Braves1620 .000880 .494662 4.123058 .252140.6 .630
St. Louis Cardinals1622 .01212102 .630676 4.215346 .301143.2 .629
Cincinnati Reds1622 .0121083 .512686 4.228493 .327143.3 .632
Oakland Athletics1620 .000879 .488623 3.824771 .287144.5 .632
Kansas City Royals1625 .031980 .494739 4.620956 .268140.9 .630
Los Angeles (A) Angels1620 .0001677 .475687 4.224763 .255146.1 .618
Boston Red Sox1622 .0121079 .488717 4.423163 .273143.4 .630
Detroit Tigers1623 .019885 .525778 4.823584 .357142.7 .633
Chicago (A) White Sox1622 .012578 .481736 4.516545 .273145.1 .625
Washington Nationals1622 .012878 .481706 4.420661 .296138.9 .638
Houston Astros1624 .0251077 .475573 3.519875 .379142.5 .622
Texas Rangers1622 .012472 .444593 3.721061 .290145.6 .613
Toronto Blue Jays1621 .006760 .370695 4.3350101 .289142.2 .626
San Diego Padres1620 .000464 .395670 4.1307124 .404149.6 .614
Colorado Rockies1621 .006155 .340590 3.6311115 .370149.9 .606
Totals486066 .0143292419 .49820490 4.269671974 .283143.6 .625

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Miami Marlins6350 .79412 .1904818246 .253162370 2.3159 2.3
San Francisco Giants6844 .64718 .2658418240 .220162416 2.6161 2.6
Arizona Diamondbacks9062 .68923 .2567721959 .269162402 2.5160 2.5
New York (A) Yankees7852 .66721 .2699125258 .230162440 2.7159 2.8
New York (N) Mets6033 .55025 .4174317061 .359162363 2.2158 2.3
Chicago (N) Cubs8656 .65121 .2448121951 .233162449 2.8159 2.8
Philadelphia Phillies7446 .62223 .3117623957 .238162456 2.8161 2.8
Baltimore Orioles6748 .71617 .2546926153 .203162417 2.6160 2.6
Tampa Bay Rays6042 .70016 .2675522548 .213162365 2.3155 2.4
Pittsburgh Pirates7145 .63422 .3105224770 .283162450 2.8160 2.8
Milwaukee Brewers7547 .62720 .2675521660 .278162427 2.6160 2.7
Cleveland Indians6435 .54729 .4535821963 .288162364 2.2159 2.3
Seattle Mariners5840 .69015 .2593129479 .269162402 2.5161 2.5
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers6443 .67219 .2974418743 .230162367 2.3160 2.3
Minnesota Twins6339 .61920 .3175827270 .257162403 2.5158 2.6
Atlanta Braves7039 .55730 .4296623058 .252162450 2.8162 2.8
St. Louis Cardinals6744 .65721 .3131615346 .301162273 1.7160 1.7
Cincinnati Reds7551 .68021 .2806528493 .327162505 3.1160 3.2
Oakland Athletics6945 .65222 .3196624771 .287162442 2.7162 2.7
Kansas City Royals6139 .63916 .2626520956 .268162408 2.5157 2.6
Los Angeles (A) Angels6136 .59023 .3775624763 .255162400 2.5162 2.5
Boston Red Sox7246 .63925 .3475323163 .273162392 2.4160 2.5
Detroit Tigers6641 .62122 .3335423584 .357162377 2.3159 2.4
Chicago (A) White Sox5841 .70716 .2762816545 .273162307 1.9160 1.9
Washington Nationals6949 .71017 .2464820661 .296162400 2.5160 2.5
Houston Astros5442 .77812 .2222219875 .379162304 1.9158 1.9
Texas Rangers5635 .62520 .3573721061 .290162338 2.1160 2.1
Toronto Blue Jays5630 .53624 .42946350101 .289162480 3.0161 3.0
San Diego Padres5728 .49127 .47445307124 .404162480 3.0162 3.0
Colorado Rockies4927 .55120 .40838311115 .370162462 2.9161 2.9
Totals19811275 .644617 .311162769671974 .283486012109 2.54794 2.5