Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Oakland 3.1264613612551133.19034283933251070106109
Kansas City 3.2269553412451124.29684254023611044122107
Pittsburgh 3.2266582412451106.0975451396253110812472
San Francisco 3.3973534412651148.21012485433366113210495
Minnesota 3.4372513412361103.29494664213831110137110
Washington 3.4567563712331096.1975471420261111612868
New York (N) 3.5662623412471121.0981484444356113412278
Arizona 3.6074504112431112.1969481445386115712896
Milwaukee 3.6175503712541131.297649045433199615498
Chicago (A) 3.61635939122101103.11030484443283108615373
Miami 3.6251722412331102.1940491443361976137106
Philadelphia 3.6366573112311097.1982497443378107713192
Los Angeles (A) 3.6766583512421102.0934489449424115312886
St. Louis 3.7261632712421106.21090499458289109414594
Atlanta 3.7363603112321108.21045498460325104313785
Los Angeles (N) 3.7471524712341102.210344874583301063139102
Houston 3.7559663112551134.01022511472348102013572
Cleveland 3.8171523512331109.2997503470326112016889
Toronto 3.9367573112441123.11089529490295103715379
San Diego 4.0159663212571132.11089559504343981135110
Cincinnati 4.0362633612521138.01093556510394111114598
Baltimore 4.0667573712451112.01000541502363112915497
Tampa Bay 4.1061653112651143.21010570521385112516582
Boston 4.1271523512351103.11034530505325110413087
Chicago (N) 4.1545782912341098.110485455063401025133105
Detroit 4.2861633812401121.11081576533316109717087
Texas 4.3052712812351098.111305835253491096146103
Seattle 4.5840852212521111.21096607566429987152105
New York (A) 4.8943812112441112.2119766860437298917285
Colorado 5.6438861912431086.11259724681457985190100
Totals 3.8618591859980371812133425.2309081562814351104543216542432770

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Oakland8341130334774510 7.2 2.6 10.0 8.5 0.8 3.3
Kansas City23462530278451 7.7 2.9 10.9 8.4 1.0 2.9
Pittsburgh440152936088335 7.9 2.1 10.3 9.0 1.0 4.4
San Francisco10441927549894010 7.9 2.9 11.1 8.9 0.8 3.1
Minnesota33142042285413 7.7 3.1 11.1 9.1 1.1 2.9
Washington1138282452169285 8.0 2.1 10.5 9.2 1.1 4.3
New York (N)13262124384803711 7.9 2.9 10.9 9.1 1.0 3.2
Arizona1038292449382365 7.8 3.1 11.3 9.4 1.0 3.0
Milwaukee1132211926163336 7.8 2.6 10.6 7.9 1.2 3.0
Chicago (A)234825341693410 8.4 2.3 11.0 8.9 1.2 3.8
Miami14461826355783610 7.7 2.9 11.0 8.0 1.1 2.7
Philadelphia20413332475824610 8.1 3.1 11.5 8.8 1.1 2.8
Los Angeles (A)127426556784210 7.6 3.5 11.3 9.4 1.0 2.7
St. Louis14452126384414616 8.9 2.4 11.6 8.9 1.2 3.8
Atlanta1529202432386299 8.5 2.6 11.4 8.5 1.1 3.2
Los Angeles (N)1140202741152266 8.4 2.7 11.5 8.7 1.1 3.2
Houston1063132643380619 8.1 2.8 11.4 8.1 1.1 2.9
Cleveland23043037363418 8.1 2.6 11.0 9.1 1.4 3.4
Toronto635829443834413 8.7 2.4 11.4 8.3 1.2 3.5
San Diego1939233256278448 8.7 2.7 11.7 7.8 1.1 2.9
Cincinnati2637353433381425 8.6 3.1 12.1 8.8 1.1 2.8
Baltimore641113652385577 8.1 2.9 11.4 9.1 1.2 3.1
Tampa Bay54542334162498 7.9 3.0 11.3 8.9 1.3 2.9
Boston1451431483108487 8.4 2.7 11.5 9.0 1.1 3.4
Chicago (N)2335152943268299 8.6 2.8 11.7 8.4 1.1 3.0
Detroit0385302911255814 8.7 2.5 11.5 8.8 1.4 3.5
Texas63082646469408 9.3 2.9 12.4 9.0 1.2 3.1
Seattle9458236121085412 8.9 3.5 12.7 8.0 1.2 2.3
New York (A)74612214541256111 9.7 3.0 13.1 8.0 1.4 2.7
Colorado1972362943471459 10.4 3.8 14.8 8.2 1.6 2.2
Totals288118047480712568924031270255 8.3 2.8 11.5 8.7 1.1 3.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Oakland .629 1.082992 .2661767 .3901801 .398390.3 3.1 2.79 2.68
Kansas City .681 1.183040 .2781966 .4272000 .435464.3 3.7 3.34 3.23
Pittsburgh .660 1.112998 .2841840 .4071880 .416445.0 3.6 3.26 2.98
San Francisco .667 1.203114 .2921947 .4091991 .418474.6 3.7 3.35 3.20
Minnesota .690 1.212885 .2811983 .4362014 .443470.2 3.8 3.45 3.41
Washington .666 1.132941 .2881833 .4091871 .417449.2 3.7 3.32 3.09
New York (N) .675 1.192986 .2881947 .4211973 .427472.8 3.8 3.42 3.23
Arizona .689 1.222912 .2891983 .4292021 .437484.4 3.9 3.53 3.41
Milwaukee .677 1.153131 .2631972 .4252004 .432464.6 3.7 3.33 3.25
Chicago (A) .699 1.193011 .2911985 .4352019 .442498.8 4.0 3.66 3.53
Miami .680 1.183019 .2661923 .4241969 .434458.6 3.7 3.37 3.33
Philadelphia .694 1.242965 .2871965 .4282006 .437486.1 3.9 3.59 3.54
Los Angeles (A) .679 1.232849 .2831969 .4301996 .436471.5 3.8 3.47 3.41
St. Louis .720 1.253037 .3112023 .4392068 .449518.9 4.2 3.80 3.84
Atlanta .710 1.243089 .2942040 .4412069 .448520.0 4.2 3.80 3.60
Los Angeles (N) .704 1.243024 .2961991 .4332031 .442501.4 4.1 3.68 3.67
Houston .694 1.213158 .2812013 .4262076 .439503.9 4.0 3.60 3.52
Cleveland .710 1.192917 .2842050 .4492080 .456500.5 4.0 3.65 3.58
Toronto .729 1.233149 .2972122 .4542157 .462547.8 4.4 3.95 3.75
San Diego .722 1.263243 .2942106 .4442145 .452535.3 4.2 3.83 3.75
Cincinnati .733 1.313132 .3032183 .4532220 .461566.4 4.5 4.03 3.95
Baltimore .710 1.232940 .2882056 .4442097 .453504.0 4.0 3.67 3.65
Tampa Bay .712 1.223044 .2782150 .4512195 .461528.0 4.1 3.74 3.65
Boston .708 1.233000 .3012010 .4372055 .446512.8 4.2 3.76 3.62
Chicago (N) .726 1.263062 .2992074 .4512109 .459528.4 4.3 3.90 3.74
Detroit .747 1.253050 .2992197 .4702235 .478567.9 4.5 4.10 3.93
Texas .757 1.353064 .3212204 .4702234 .477584.8 4.8 4.31 4.26
Seattle .752 1.373152 .2992225 .4672270 .476589.0 4.7 4.29 4.39
New York (A) .786 1.413264 .3142356 .4862402 .496659.1 5.3 4.80 4.80
Colorado .864 1.583216 .3322610 .5302682 .545787.0 6.5 5.87 5.93
Totals .710 1.2491384 .29261490 .44162670 .44915437.5 4.1 3.74 3.65

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Oakland1255 .040971 .568435 3.515443 .279139.5 .633
Kansas City1245 .040982 .661514 4.115137 .245141.3 .628
Pittsburgh1245 .040679 .637532 4.314940 .268137.8 .646
San Francisco1265 .0401167 .532547 4.316044 .275143.8 .626
Minnesota1236 .049970 .569578 4.718451 .277143.2 .622
Washington1233 .0241676 .618544 4.412538 .304135.5 .648
New York (N)1247 .056983 .669466 3.815638 .244141.4 .633
Arizona1243 .024872 .581585 4.717149 .287142.6 .622
Milwaukee1254 .0321471 .568565 4.514342 .294140.0 .633
Chicago (A)12210 .082770 .574501 4.112632 .254141.3 .644
Miami1233 .024869 .561424 3.411634 .293139.0 .624
Philadelphia1231 .008564 .520558 4.516350 .307142.9 .623
Los Angeles (A)1242 .0161072 .581526 4.217456 .322145.6 .622
St. Louis1242 .0161279 .637519 4.216636 .217138.1 .641
Atlanta1232 .016772 .585531 4.314943 .289139.6 .633
Los Angeles (N)1234 .033969 .561558 4.515735 .223141.8 .634
Houston1255 .040767 .536485 3.918444 .239143.1 .627
Cleveland1233 .024874 .602590 4.815953 .333142.7 .637
Toronto1244 .032774 .597567 4.615042 .280142.2 .640
San Diego1257 .056472 .576526 4.213550 .370140.5 .633
Cincinnati1252 .016662 .496546 4.418655 .296145.7 .625
Baltimore1245 .040859 .476594 4.817737 .209145.1 .625
Tampa Bay1265 .040662 .492597 4.717855 .309145.5 .625
Boston1235 .0411170 .569568 4.615352 .340143.7 .633
Chicago (N)1234 .033562 .504398 3.218660 .323140.0 .632
Detroit1240 .000760 .484517 4.214543 .297141.8 .639
Texas1235 .041662 .504468 3.817153 .310146.1 .630
Seattle1252 .016954 .432448 3.624688 .358147.6 .612
New York (A)1244 .032260 .484457 3.720373 .360148.3 .624
Colorado1243 .024348 .387484 3.920058 .290149.9 .609
Totals3718121 .0332382052 .55215628 4.249171431 .291142.5 .630

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Oakland4936 .7358 .1634015443 .279125290 2.3120 2.4
Kansas City5134 .66717 .3332615137 .245124238 1.9119 2.0
Pittsburgh4824 .50019 .3964714940 .268124297 2.4119 2.5
San Francisco6744 .65719 .2843616044 .275126301 2.4121 2.5
Minnesota4834 .70813 .2715018451 .277123295 2.4117 2.5
Washington5637 .66117 .3043412538 .304123264 2.1120 2.2
New York (N)5134 .66715 .2944315638 .244124283 2.3117 2.4
Arizona6241 .66117 .2744717149 .287124317 2.6121 2.6
Milwaukee5637 .66118 .3213614342 .294125316 2.5121 2.6
Chicago (A)5439 .72212 .2223612632 .254122240 2.0112 2.1
Miami3924 .61514 .3591411634 .293123242 2.0120 2.0
Philadelphia5431 .57419 .3525516350 .307123317 2.6122 2.6
Los Angeles (A)5035 .70012 .2403817456 .322124287 2.3122 2.4
St. Louis4527 .60017 .3783616636 .217124285 2.3122 2.3
Atlanta5131 .60819 .3733614943 .289123307 2.5121 2.5
Los Angeles (N)6147 .77010 .1645315735 .223123304 2.5119 2.6
Houston5531 .56422 .4004218444 .239125300 2.4120 2.5
Cleveland4635 .76110 .2172815953 .333123268 2.2120 2.2
Toronto5431 .57415 .2784515042 .280124283 2.3120 2.4
San Diego4532 .71113 .2891713550 .370125256 2.0118 2.2
Cincinnati6336 .57124 .3813918655 .296125327 2.6123 2.7
Baltimore5237 .71213 .2504917737 .209124302 2.4119 2.5
Tampa Bay5031 .62014 .2805917855 .309126318 2.5121 2.6
Boston5435 .64817 .3153715352 .340123260 2.1118 2.2
Chicago (N)3629 .8063 .0831618660 .323123316 2.6119 2.7
Detroit5138 .74510 .1963814543 .297124278 2.2124 2.2
Texas4728 .59615 .3192617153 .310123288 2.3118 2.4
Seattle4422 .50022 .5003024688 .358125307 2.5123 2.5
New York (A)4221 .50019 .4522020373 .360124291 2.3120 2.4
Colorado3719 .51417 .4592020058 .290124287 2.3121 2.4
Totals1518980 .646460 .303109349171431 .29137188664 2.33597 2.4