Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Miami Marlins 3.0565613812631156.1943448392336110413496
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.1182434612521155.29814463994011169116103
San Francisco Giants 3.2668573612511132.0885432410329110812292
New York (N) Mets 3.3052712812331116.0952448409336112113275
New York (A) Yankees 3.3276493712531140.0899452421337114213774
Baltimore Orioles 3.3375503912521134.0922467420398123912787
Chicago (N) Cubs 3.4368564012411111.1964450423358112811690
Cleveland Indians 3.5271522712321132.2934500443373112814981
Philadelphia Phillies 3.5876483712411117.1932471444434120712381
Tampa Bay Rays 3.6167573112471105.2980487444301112312180
Milwaukee Brewers 3.6365613712621134.110025074583761097151105
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.6363623512501134.09805194584291115110109
Seattle Mariners 3.6962633512511129.2983507463449111212797
Minnesota Twins 3.7064612612521134.21005514466371111514799
Kansas City Royals 3.7174503312431118.19494874613421056131105
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers 3.7464613612521102.2964488458333110512768
St. Louis Cardinals 3.8062633012521126.11024511476328103513685
Atlanta Braves 3.9059652812401107.1107353648036595814094
Detroit Tigers 3.9065603012511118.21025544485373105513782
Los Angeles (A) Angels 3.9958682612601128.21036552501404123312898
Cincinnati Reds 4.0162623812411121.01057569499356108015384
Houston Astros 4.0250743012421101.2963554492364100915374
Oakland Athletics 4.0254703212401118.21032571500359118815464
Boston Red Sox 4.0761643812521106.21017541501347114115785
Washington Nationals 4.0959663612521121.01097545509320969134113
Chicago (A) White Sox 4.1662633412521148.01019585530375108418485
Toronto Blue Jays 4.3955692612411105.21099588539337959159111
Texas Rangers 4.7449772712601116.010776535884651031184102
San Diego Padres 5.1646812412701135.2121771265144799615094
Colorado Rockies 5.6137872012411074.01167723669490954193107
Totals 3.841871187198037424933684.0301781580714389112333276142322720

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Miami Marlins1345172234360216 7.3 2.6 10.3 8.6 1.0 3.3
Arizona Diamondbacks9271726605433211 7.6 3.1 11.0 9.1 0.9 2.9
San Francisco Giants734182741162357 7.0 2.6 9.9 8.8 1.0 3.4
New York (N) Mets940222328245276 7.7 2.7 10.7 9.0 1.1 3.3
New York (A) Yankees43642343565233 7.1 2.7 10.0 9.0 1.1 3.4
Baltimore Orioles551618483964410 7.3 3.2 10.9 9.8 1.0 3.1
Chicago (N) Cubs10422415353664517 7.8 2.9 11.0 9.1 0.9 3.2
Cleveland Indians123851640569337 7.4 3.0 10.7 9.0 1.2 3.0
Philadelphia Phillies1140182462555335 7.5 3.5 11.3 9.7 1.0 2.8
Tampa Bay Rays84682441472308 8.0 2.5 10.8 9.1 1.0 3.7
Milwaukee Brewers1155182637351272 8.0 3.0 11.4 8.7 1.2 2.9
Pittsburgh Pirates19512733580103409 7.8 3.4 11.6 8.8 0.9 2.6
Seattle Mariners6455278041055112 7.8 3.6 11.8 8.9 1.0 2.5
Minnesota Twins343428432924811 8.0 2.9 11.3 8.8 1.2 3.0
Kansas City Royals24032036270528 7.6 2.8 10.7 8.5 1.1 3.1
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers17441323511744110 7.9 2.7 10.9 9.0 1.0 3.3
St. Louis Cardinals1435242841656216 8.2 2.6 11.1 8.3 1.1 3.2
Atlanta Braves2141172533773376 8.7 3.0 12.0 7.8 1.1 2.6
Detroit Tigers6304375951213511 8.2 3.0 11.5 8.5 1.1 2.8
Los Angeles (A) Angels44352460294398 8.3 3.2 11.8 9.8 1.0 3.1
Cincinnati Reds1640212937458366 8.5 2.9 11.7 8.7 1.2 3.0
Houston Astros85033046378444 7.9 3.0 11.2 8.2 1.2 2.8
Oakland Athletics949830414103419 8.3 2.9 11.6 9.6 1.2 3.3
Boston Red Sox14532448568358 8.3 2.8 11.5 9.3 1.3 3.3
Washington Nationals11432031302873914 8.8 2.6 11.7 7.8 1.1 3.0
Chicago (A) White Sox4512264241005619 8.0 2.9 11.3 8.5 1.4 2.9
Toronto Blue Jays3503283981145715 8.9 2.7 12.1 7.8 1.3 2.8
Texas Rangers343631504100489 8.7 3.8 12.8 8.3 1.5 2.2
San Diego Padres195415387131245615 9.6 3.5 13.6 7.9 1.2 2.2
Colorado Rockies2049213451690418 9.8 4.1 14.3 8.0 1.6 1.9
Totals2851300361790138511123941167270 8.1 3.0 11.4 8.8 1.1 2.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Miami Marlins .646 1.113109 .2601907 .4031952 .413438.7 3.4 3.07 2.90
Arizona Diamondbacks .661 1.203062 .2821973 .4132000 .419460.4 3.6 3.23 3.15
San Francisco Giants .633 1.072950 .2591806 .3981840 .405401.0 3.2 2.87 2.69
New York (N) Mets .668 1.152972 .2761915 .4161955 .425458.7 3.7 3.33 3.14
New York (A) Yankees .631 1.082980 .2561844 .3981880 .406418.8 3.3 2.98 2.79
Baltimore Orioles .655 1.162852 .2791909 .4091960 .420448.8 3.5 3.21 3.14
Chicago (N) Cubs .667 1.192931 .2891879 .4111921 .420450.5 3.6 3.28 3.25
Cleveland Indians .665 1.152971 .2641964 .4222002 .430460.1 3.6 3.29 3.18
Philadelphia Phillies .675 1.222862 .2831978 .4242018 .432474.8 3.8 3.44 3.33
Tampa Bay Rays .662 1.162975 .2891853 .4061899 .416451.7 3.6 3.31 3.18
Milwaukee Brewers .694 1.213062 .2782044 .4312099 .443501.2 3.9 3.58 3.57
Pittsburgh Pirates .674 1.243052 .2851969 .4142020 .425480.8 3.8 3.43 3.39
Seattle Mariners .693 1.273003 .2852050 .4332095 .442505.0 4.0 3.62 3.62
Minnesota Twins .690 1.213028 .2832022 .4302065 .439492.8 3.9 3.52 3.54
Kansas City Royals .676 1.152967 .2761921 .4241961 .432446.8 3.6 3.24 3.20
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers .671 1.182951 .2841890 .4141934 .424461.5 3.7 3.39 3.25
St. Louis Cardinals .698 1.203169 .2802048 .4352083 .443508.6 4.0 3.66 3.38
Atlanta Braves .725 1.303198 .2922104 .4472145 .456544.6 4.4 3.98 3.93
Detroit Tigers .699 1.253107 .2862054 .4372084 .443521.0 4.1 3.77 3.60
Los Angeles (A) Angels .696 1.282951 .3082051 .4312094 .440516.5 4.1 3.71 3.71
Cincinnati Reds .715 1.263120 .2902110 .4442150 .453535.8 4.2 3.87 3.78
Houston Astros .693 1.203028 .2682000 .4342050 .445492.0 4.0 3.62 3.54
Oakland Athletics .705 1.242987 .2942075 .4382124 .448533.6 4.2 3.86 3.73
Boston Red Sox .712 1.232938 .2932060 .4452105 .455519.3 4.2 3.80 3.74
Washington Nationals .731 1.263219 .2992106 .4502149 .459544.2 4.4 3.93 3.82
Chicago (A) White Sox .724 1.213075 .2722191 .4592242 .470544.8 4.2 3.84 3.77
Toronto Blue Jays .749 1.303174 .2962175 .4652225 .476567.3 4.6 4.16 4.17
Texas Rangers .769 1.383105 .2882351 .4872394 .496620.8 4.9 4.51 4.56
San Diego Padres .793 1.473361 .3172447 .4892501 .499694.3 5.4 4.95 4.87
Colorado Rockies .832 1.543117 .3122492 .5192541 .529717.6 6.0 5.41 5.59
Totals .697 1.2391276 .28461188 .43562488 .44415162.1 4.0 3.65 3.57

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Miami Marlins1263 .0241175 .595473 3.814638 .260140.9 .630
Arizona Diamondbacks1252 .0161571 .568565 4.515642 .269146.5 .620
San Francisco Giants1251 .0081461 .488506 4.013730 .219138.9 .634
New York (N) Mets1233 .024690 .732428 3.512247 .385140.9 .636
New York (A) Yankees1253 .0241964 .512574 4.618945 .238141.3 .634
Baltimore Orioles1252 .016859 .472584 4.719537 .190145.6 .624
Chicago (N) Cubs1241 .0081270 .565528 4.316742 .251143.0 .624
Cleveland Indians1232 .0161068 .553620 5.017747 .266144.5 .623
Philadelphia Phillies1241 .008965 .524559 4.517245 .262148.5 .614
Tampa Bay Rays1247 .0561169 .556527 4.316639 .235139.0 .643
Milwaukee Brewers1262 .0161262 .492533 4.217450 .287141.5 .632
Pittsburgh Pirates1250 .000665 .520555 4.418051 .283147.5 .615
Seattle Mariners1251 .008750 .400465 3.722456 .250148.1 .606
Minnesota Twins1252 .0161049 .392563 4.520051 .255143.0 .627
Kansas City Royals1243 .024767 .540573 4.615640 .256140.1 .630
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers1252 .016769 .552511 4.114439 .271140.1 .629
St. Louis Cardinals1252 .016981 .648507 4.112135 .289141.5 .632
Atlanta Braves1240 .000658 .468522 4.217646 .261140.4 .628
Detroit Tigers1251 .008670 .560590 4.718262 .341142.2 .633
Los Angeles (A) Angels1260 .0001260 .476549 4.419550 .256147.1 .616
Cincinnati Reds1241 .008761 .492530 4.322678 .345144.5 .630
Houston Astros1242 .016856 .452424 3.414657 .390141.1 .622
Oakland Athletics1240 .000756 .452470 3.819660 .306146.3 .630
Boston Red Sox1252 .016963 .504552 4.417651 .290143.2 .631
Washington Nationals1252 .016560 .480546 4.415748 .306138.2 .641
Chicago (A) White Sox1252 .016358 .464569 4.612131 .256145.5 .629
Toronto Blue Jays1241 .008652 .419536 4.324369 .284140.0 .630
Texas Rangers1260 .000252 .413486 3.917652 .295147.4 .611
San Diego Padres1270 .000352 .409504 4.023085 .370150.2 .613
Colorado Rockies1241 .008141 .331458 3.722875 .329147.8 .606
Totals374249 .0132481874 .50115807 4.252781498 .284143.5 .626

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Miami Marlins4838 .7929 .1883814638 .260126293 2.3123 2.4
Arizona Diamondbacks6946 .66718 .2615715642 .269125310 2.5123 2.5
San Francisco Giants5636 .64315 .2686613730 .219125322 2.6124 2.6
New York (N) Mets5028 .56020 .4003512247 .385123268 2.2120 2.2
New York (A) Yankees6037 .61718 .3006218945 .238125335 2.7122 2.7
Baltimore Orioles5039 .78011 .2205319537 .190125319 2.6123 2.6
Chicago (N) Cubs5940 .67813 .2206216742 .251124339 2.7123 2.8
Cleveland Indians4627 .58719 .4134117747 .266123282 2.3121 2.3
Philadelphia Phillies5737 .64918 .3166417245 .262124330 2.7123 2.7
Tampa Bay Rays4531 .68912 .2674016639 .235124276 2.2117 2.4
Milwaukee Brewers6137 .60718 .2954117450 .287126327 2.6124 2.6
Pittsburgh Pirates5435 .64817 .3154118051 .283125346 2.8125 2.8
Seattle Mariners4835 .72910 .2082822456 .250125292 2.3124 2.4
Minnesota Twins4126 .63414 .3414420051 .255125308 2.5123 2.5
Kansas City Royals5033 .66011 .2205815640 .256124307 2.5121 2.5
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers5136 .70613 .2553714439 .271125279 2.2123 2.3
St. Louis Cardinals4830 .62516 .3331012135 .289125207 1.7123 1.7
Atlanta Braves5328 .52824 .4535617646 .261124349 2.8124 2.8
Detroit Tigers4930 .61217 .3473718262 .341125289 2.3124 2.3
Los Angeles (A) Angels4626 .56519 .4133819550 .256126305 2.4126 2.4
Cincinnati Reds5738 .66716 .2815122678 .345124394 3.2123 3.2
Houston Astros3930 .7699 .2311414657 .390124238 1.9122 2.0
Oakland Athletics4832 .66715 .3134819660 .306124339 2.7124 2.7
Boston Red Sox6138 .62322 .3614117651 .290125300 2.4123 2.4
Washington Nationals4936 .73511 .2243615748 .306125301 2.4123 2.4
Chicago (A) White Sox4734 .72312 .2551812131 .256125235 1.9123 1.9
Toronto Blue Jays4026 .65013 .3253224369 .284124338 2.7123 2.7
Texas Rangers4327 .62816 .3722917652 .295126272 2.2126 2.2
San Diego Padres4424 .54519 .4323423085 .370127379 3.0127 3.0
Colorado Rockies3320 .60613 .3942522875 .329124343 2.8123 2.8
Totals1502980 .652458 .305123652781498 .28437429222 2.53693 2.5