Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Miami Marlins 3.041016136162131487.11096544503443163515093
Seattle Mariners 3.2699635016211463.212115995305121669175137
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.3384783416281458.21223611539381152618396
San Francisco Giants 3.34107554616261486.012426095524441590185104
Kansas City Royals 3.36100625916271453.112165945424381534171126
New York (A) Yankees 3.56105574916251469.112616255824221520219108
Atlanta Braves 3.6487774116431499.013436856065461400191117
Toronto Blue Jays 3.72936942162151452.21229646601414156019795
San Diego Padres 3.80729029162141425.11277676602494150020292
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers 3.8585784416361491.113246986384991537203102
Philadelphia Phillies 3.8592703616271449.012646746204731642204106
Cincinnati Reds 3.88917138162101464.113326846324071649236108
Minnesota Twins 3.9184784216281475.11309672641487166022595
Oakland Athletics 3.9287754516231460.212777006375031306205124
Los Angeles (A) Angels 3.9484784116271442.21190679631511166623092
Milwaukee Brewers 3.9785785316311471.212947146495341410219118
Chicago (A) White Sox 4.0081813916231452.212856876465711464204117
New York (N) Mets 4.0366964316221452.213577116514621346217100
Boston Red Sox 4.0877854516241462.112907056635571699200104
Arizona Diamondbacks 4.1073894016221443.11290716658534156319097
Baltimore Orioles 4.2290724916221449.213447306794651582226101
Cleveland Indians 4.4670923816241430.212997627095581256204155
Houston Astros 4.4667953116221443.113717657165561352241117
St. Louis Cardinals 4.5770923816231432.213977877274911212235104
Detroit Tigers 4.75758725162201449.214798367655441244239141
Colorado Rockies 4.7773893816211441.215058307645441434236104
Chicago (N) Cubs 4.77591033416271461.215998487754301359216114
Tampa Bay Rays 4.83471152316221434.01383850770590133022894
Washington Nationals 4.94581043316211437.014228717886331404264102
Texas Rangers 4.9970923516211427.214338497915521478248123
Totals 4.04243224321196486416843669.1395422135719607149954452763433286

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Miami Marlins14442032445673812 6.6 2.7 9.6 9.9 0.9 3.7
Seattle Mariners557328733925010 7.4 3.1 10.9 10.3 1.1 3.3
Pittsburgh Pirates10472422406924415 7.5 2.4 10.2 9.4 1.1 4.0
San Francisco Giants11502334448854314 7.5 2.7 10.5 9.6 1.1 3.6
Kansas City Royals163132397783810 7.5 2.7 10.6 9.5 1.1 3.5
New York (A) Yankees26102652276507 7.7 2.6 10.7 9.3 1.3 3.6
Atlanta Braves224622397461025413 8.1 3.3 11.6 8.4 1.1 2.6
Toronto Blue Jays157238486974715 7.6 2.6 10.5 9.7 1.2 3.8
San Diego Padres2754223874698456 8.1 3.1 11.5 9.5 1.3 3.0
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers24642726466874511 8.0 3.0 11.4 9.3 1.2 3.1
Philadelphia Phillies838253575689368 7.9 2.9 11.0 10.2 1.3 3.5
Cincinnati Reds2148233441977399 8.2 2.5 11.0 10.1 1.5 4.1
Minnesota Twins45302852368366 8.0 3.0 11.3 10.1 1.4 3.4
Oakland Athletics75983264492509 7.9 3.1 11.3 8.0 1.3 2.6
Los Angeles (A) Angels2492255751323910 7.4 3.2 10.9 10.4 1.4 3.3
Milwaukee Brewers166121395051145910 7.9 3.3 11.6 8.6 1.3 2.6
Chicago (A) White Sox1654731746995214 8.0 3.5 11.8 9.1 1.3 2.6
New York (N) Mets7611736488944413 8.4 2.9 11.6 8.3 1.3 2.9
Boston Red Sox115422661578557 7.9 3.4 11.7 10.5 1.2 3.1
Arizona Diamondbacks27662933941757428 8.0 3.3 11.8 9.7 1.2 2.9
Baltimore Orioles5604295021444116 8.3 2.9 11.6 9.8 1.4 3.4
Cleveland Indians66314466686458 8.2 3.5 12.1 7.9 1.3 2.3
Houston Astros8613348121175811 8.5 3.5 12.4 8.4 1.5 2.4
St. Louis Cardinals1352283942289538 8.8 3.1 12.2 7.6 1.5 2.5
Detroit Tigers96643454384499 9.2 3.4 13.0 7.7 1.5 2.3
Colorado Rockies216426357561228023 9.4 3.4 13.2 9.0 1.5 2.6
Chicago (N) Cubs3556273886468607 9.8 2.6 12.8 8.4 1.3 3.2
Tampa Bay Rays2264445696162578 8.7 3.7 12.8 8.3 1.4 2.3
Washington Nationals22532333907946516 8.9 4.0 13.2 8.8 1.7 2.2
Texas Rangers457239504624014 9.0 3.5 12.9 9.3 1.6 2.7
Totals38116824001004181316528021454327 8.1 3.1 11.6 9.2 1.3 3.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Miami Marlins .604 1.033681 .2572267 .3812311 .388490.0 2.9 2.67 2.43
Seattle Mariners .662 1.183608 .2872496 .4152553 .424580.7 3.5 3.21 3.25
Pittsburgh Pirates .659 1.103798 .2742456 .4142503 .422574.3 3.5 3.19 2.95
San Francisco Giants .663 1.133826 .2762532 .4152582 .424596.3 3.6 3.25 3.08
Kansas City Royals .662 1.143774 .2772482 .4152545 .426579.6 3.5 3.23 3.10
New York (A) Yankees .679 1.153812 .2732579 .4272640 .438613.8 3.7 3.38 3.36
Atlanta Braves .695 1.264130 .2792735 .4332781 .441677.1 4.0 3.66 3.65
Toronto Blue Jays .672 1.133698 .2792499 .4222556 .431599.0 3.7 3.34 3.20
San Diego Padres .707 1.243764 .2862671 .4442725 .453672.1 4.2 3.82 3.68
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers .699 1.223936 .2852719 .4362783 .446678.5 4.1 3.69 3.60
Philadelphia Phillies .696 1.203671 .2892660 .4412698 .448648.9 4.0 3.63 3.45
Cincinnati Reds .715 1.193743 .2932748 .4522796 .460680.4 4.1 3.76 3.61
Minnesota Twins .710 1.223733 .2902778 .4512831 .460692.0 4.2 3.80 3.67
Oakland Athletics .707 1.224015 .2672720 .4472779 .456664.6 4.1 3.69 3.61
Los Angeles (A) Angels .693 1.183518 .2732663 .4462712 .454644.9 4.0 3.62 3.47
Milwaukee Brewers .712 1.243943 .2732766 .4492827 .458686.6 4.2 3.78 3.76
Chicago (A) White Sox .713 1.283826 .2832757 .4512811 .459687.3 4.2 3.83 3.84
New York (N) Mets .718 1.254031 .2832730 .4462791 .456703.4 4.3 3.92 3.89
Boston Red Sox .702 1.263663 .2982738 .4442792 .452675.0 4.1 3.74 3.73
Arizona Diamondbacks .712 1.263759 .2932723 .4462789 .456687.5 4.3 3.86 3.73
Baltimore Orioles .724 1.253787 .2952791 .4562851 .466720.6 4.4 4.03 3.89
Cleveland Indians .728 1.303968 .2762766 .4572829 .468692.7 4.3 3.92 4.02
Houston Astros .759 1.343941 .2872952 .4803013 .490776.5 4.8 4.36 4.40
St. Louis Cardinals .758 1.324146 .2802925 .4772977 .485770.9 4.8 4.36 4.27
Detroit Tigers .777 1.404197 .2953051 .4853117 .496823.6 5.1 4.60 4.74
Colorado Rockies .799 1.423991 .3183120 .4983184 .508869.2 5.4 4.88 4.88
Chicago (N) Cubs .780 1.394281 .3233034 .4783090 .487841.0 5.1 4.66 4.63
Tampa Bay Rays .767 1.384006 .2883010 .4843074 .494817.1 5.1 4.62 4.49
Washington Nationals .794 1.433913 .2963157 .5043210 .512859.4 5.4 4.84 4.93
Texas Rangers .788 1.393842 .3083078 .4983135 .508832.5 5.2 4.72 4.74
Totals .716 1.25116001 .28682603 .45084285 .45920765.0 4.2 3.85 3.78

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Miami Marlins16213 .08018105 .648748 4.615030 .200143.5 .629
Seattle Mariners1621 .0061382 .506763 4.725665 .254148.0 .625
Pittsburgh Pirates1628 .0497106 .654707 4.420165 .323138.7 .641
San Francisco Giants1626 .03711102 .630763 4.718657 .306144.4 .631
Kansas City Royals1627 .043799 .611720 4.425661 .238142.3 .632
New York (A) Yankees1625 .031486 .531905 5.623767 .283143.0 .640
Atlanta Braves1643 .0181194 .573713 4.326685 .320146.7 .618
Toronto Blue Jays16215 .0931491 .562778 4.822356 .251140.9 .638
San Diego Padres16214 .0861091 .562624 3.914735 .238142.7 .619
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers1636 .0371090 .552700 4.321750 .230146.0 .622
Philadelphia Phillies1627 .0431098 .605767 4.720861 .293143.4 .626
Cincinnati Reds16210 .0621193 .574812 5.019762 .315143.7 .641
Minnesota Twins1628 .0491591 .562730 4.526682 .308149.2 .627
Oakland Athletics1623 .019975 .463709 4.423262 .267142.4 .623
Los Angeles (A) Angels1627 .043870 .432753 4.622168 .308146.3 .620
Milwaukee Brewers1631 .0061187 .534681 4.219156 .293145.5 .619
Chicago (A) White Sox1623 .0191570 .432736 4.524672 .293148.7 .612
New York (N) Mets1622 .012579 .488564 3.524670 .285142.4 .627
Boston Red Sox1624 .025974 .457644 4.024985 .341150.4 .619
Arizona Diamondbacks1622 .0121182 .506658 4.121974 .338144.7 .618
Baltimore Orioles1622 .012676 .469832 5.122765 .286148.4 .628
Cleveland Indians1624 .0251266 .407624 3.9346108 .312143.9 .612
Houston Astros1622 .012866 .407638 3.925062 .248146.4 .614
St. Louis Cardinals1623 .019978 .481688 4.216555 .333140.8 .629
Detroit Tigers16220 .123874 .457784 4.822562 .276146.2 .614
Colorado Rockies1621 .006449 .302776 4.829673 .247149.2 .620
Chicago (N) Cubs1627 .043479 .488637 3.918559 .319145.6 .630
Tampa Bay Rays1622 .012561 .377541 3.324499 .406148.9 .609
Washington Nationals1621 .006856 .346636 3.919651 .260149.7 .603
Texas Rangers1621 .006473 .451726 4.5340118 .347148.0 .620
Totals4864168 .0352772443 .50221357 4.468882015 .293145.3 .623

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Miami Marlins4936 .7359 .1843615030 .200162311 1.9149 2.1
Seattle Mariners7750 .64920 .2608025665 .254162409 2.5161 2.5
Pittsburgh Pirates6034 .56721 .3505120165 .323162392 2.4154 2.5
San Francisco Giants6946 .66720 .2902318657 .306162310 1.9156 2.0
Kansas City Royals9659 .61521 .2197125661 .238162398 2.5155 2.6
New York (A) Yankees7149 .69018 .2547523767 .283162413 2.5157 2.6
Atlanta Braves7241 .56926 .3617426685 .320164460 2.8161 2.9
Toronto Blue Jays5942 .71215 .2544822356 .251162344 2.1147 2.3
San Diego Padres4629 .63017 .3702114735 .238162264 1.6148 1.8
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers6544 .67719 .2925521750 .230163393 2.4157 2.5
Philadelphia Phillies5736 .63217 .2985520861 .293162381 2.4155 2.5
Cincinnati Reds6038 .63319 .3176419762 .315162388 2.4152 2.6
Minnesota Twins8442 .50033 .3935426682 .308162391 2.4154 2.5
Oakland Athletics6845 .66218 .2656923262 .267162409 2.5159 2.6
Los Angeles (A) Angels7141 .57724 .3387022168 .308162385 2.4155 2.5
Milwaukee Brewers7353 .72620 .2745019156 .293163399 2.4162 2.5
Chicago (A) White Sox5939 .66119 .3223624672 .293162373 2.3159 2.3
New York (N) Mets6843 .63222 .3244824670 .285162450 2.8160 2.8
Boston Red Sox7645 .59224 .3165324985 .341162408 2.5158 2.6
Arizona Diamondbacks6740 .59722 .3285721974 .338162415 2.6160 2.6
Baltimore Orioles7149 .69020 .2826122765 .286162390 2.4160 2.4
Cleveland Indians6238 .61322 .35544346108 .312162455 2.8158 2.9
Houston Astros5731 .54425 .4393425062 .248162350 2.2160 2.2
St. Louis Cardinals5638 .67918 .3211616555 .333162299 1.8159 1.9
Detroit Tigers4425 .56815 .3411922562 .276162255 1.6142 1.8
Colorado Rockies6738 .56726 .3886929673 .247162508 3.1161 3.2
Chicago (N) Cubs5634 .60720 .3575018559 .319162404 2.5155 2.6
Tampa Bay Rays4223 .54818 .4292224499 .406162371 2.3160 2.3
Washington Nationals5033 .66017 .3403119651 .260162372 2.3161 2.3
Texas Rangers6935 .50727 .39154340118 .347162465 2.9161 2.9
Totals19211196 .623612 .319149068882015 .293486411562 2.44696 2.5