Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Miami Marlins 3.01100624416291446.211035384844511664170104
Seattle Mariners 3.19105575316231451.010755745145511645171131
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.2194685016241455.112065825195081636143102
Kansas City Royals 3.4995675816211441.012246235584311580177103
New York (A) Yankees 3.50105575416281443.012476095613941527190104
Los Angeles (A) Angels 3.5488745116241424.11170607561530177218791
Minnesota Twins 3.5584784716251444.01186631569443171719699
St. Louis Cardinals 3.5987754916231435.012326435734611550150105
Boston Red Sox 3.7097654016241448.212366445955011778198118
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.72100626016211446.212486585985311560193111
Toronto Blue Jays 3.7396666116241449.013136576014241448203101
Atlanta Braves 3.7688744516201453.212656696075601617207108
San Francisco Giants 3.8086764116211443.012346896104821531189112
Cincinnati Reds 3.8191714816201449.01299684614462157921297
Oakland Athletics 3.8573893616211432.112576786135541379207123
Cleveland Indians 3.9283794316201429.112666896234901390230116
Texas Rangers 3.9684784816221437.112317006325061580208109
Houston Astros 4.0371914216211430.012276926415681437196110
Milwaukee Brewers 4.0674883816201449.013417506535621565222118
Philadelphia Phillies 4.0677853416201446.212287266524371556182126
San Diego Padres 4.1869933116211435.113337446674681509215102
New York (N) Mets 4.3868943916231441.11430765701474133523283
Chicago (N) Cubs 4.44581043116201426.014118007034451332199121
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers 4.4567953616251427.013397927055021342249123
Baltimore Orioles 4.49561062716221422.01338801710477147724996
Colorado Rockies 4.6177854416201432.113377957344991523239106
Chicago (A) White Sox 4.6864983716221431.114078337446071430237132
Detroit Tigers 4.6974883716201440.114368147505231349235119
Tampa Bay Rays 4.8265973416221421.013818397615271395230118
Washington Nationals 4.93541083216231428.11365866783654149623997
Totals 3.9724302430129048606943160.0383652109219036150224569961553285

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Miami Marlins1661263249341438 6.9 2.8 10.0 10.4 1.1 3.7
Seattle Mariners2393375461175610 6.7 3.4 10.3 10.2 1.1 3.0
Pittsburgh Pirates14433527663114524 7.5 3.1 10.9 10.1 0.9 3.2
Kansas City Royals124522831782363 7.6 2.7 10.6 9.9 1.1 3.7
New York (A) Yankees1267326564825712 7.8 2.5 10.7 9.5 1.2 3.9
Los Angeles (A) Angels244232664113549 7.4 3.3 11.0 11.2 1.2 3.3
Minnesota Twins1069337505964810 7.4 2.8 10.6 10.7 1.2 3.9
St. Louis Cardinals1941433064863458 7.7 2.9 10.9 9.7 0.9 3.4
Boston Red Sox354534537704911 7.7 3.1 11.1 11.0 1.2 3.5
Arizona Diamondbacks15503326868504610 7.8 3.3 11.4 9.7 1.2 2.9
Toronto Blue Jays5565294671276316 8.2 2.6 11.1 9.0 1.3 3.4
Atlanta Braves11543533715795011 7.8 3.5 11.6 10.0 1.3 2.9
San Francisco Giants23582734629873310 7.7 3.0 11.1 9.5 1.2 3.2
Cincinnati Reds1767293848666416 8.1 2.9 11.4 9.8 1.3 3.4
Oakland Athletics31537364621074617 7.9 3.5 11.7 8.7 1.3 2.5
Cleveland Indians37932963883518 8.0 3.1 11.6 8.8 1.4 2.8
Texas Rangers854338450864911 7.7 3.2 11.2 9.9 1.3 3.1
Houston Astros6644315821175313 7.7 3.6 11.7 9.0 1.2 2.5
Milwaukee Brewers16603331456101459 8.3 3.5 12.2 9.7 1.4 2.8
Philadelphia Phillies1866284566586357 7.6 2.7 10.8 9.7 1.1 3.6
San Diego Padres25522232574954110 8.4 2.9 11.6 9.5 1.3 3.2
New York (N) Mets3949344259476419 8.9 3.0 12.2 8.3 1.4 2.8
Chicago (N) Cubs25763433624524010 8.9 2.8 12.2 8.4 1.3 3.0
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers2164353361285419 8.4 3.2 12.0 8.5 1.6 2.7
Baltimore Orioles6675505381125213 8.5 3.0 11.9 9.3 1.6 3.1
Colorado Rockies21593134762784621 8.4 3.1 11.9 9.6 1.5 3.1
Chicago (A) White Sox2647538876112418 8.8 3.8 13.0 9.0 1.5 2.4
Detroit Tigers12540354751025412 9.0 3.3 12.6 8.4 1.5 2.6
Tampa Bay Rays678534993118609 8.7 3.3 12.6 8.8 1.5 2.6
Washington Nationals217531359071135215 8.6 4.1 13.2 9.4 1.5 2.3
Totals44517455311019181615027101420309 8.0 3.1 11.5 9.5 1.3 3.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Miami Marlins .631 1.073502 .2662319 .3972380 .407514.2 3.2 2.88 2.75
Seattle Mariners .634 1.123468 .2612390 .4072429 .414521.7 3.2 2.91 2.86
Pittsburgh Pirates .650 1.183661 .2902417 .4032460 .411572.6 3.5 3.19 3.06
Kansas City Royals .664 1.153691 .2842472 .4172517 .425584.9 3.6 3.29 3.13
New York (A) Yankees .678 1.143733 .2832502 .4232569 .435597.4 3.7 3.35 3.24
Los Angeles (A) Angels .676 1.193368 .2922543 .4312587 .438606.5 3.8 3.45 3.33
Minnesota Twins .673 1.133494 .2832517 .4252586 .437596.2 3.7 3.34 3.17
St. Louis Cardinals .666 1.183726 .2902451 .4132492 .420584.2 3.6 3.30 3.13
Boston Red Sox .695 1.203470 .2992644 .4412698 .450634.1 3.9 3.55 3.47
Arizona Diamondbacks .703 1.233719 .2842690 .4442740 .453652.9 4.0 3.66 3.54
Toronto Blue Jays .706 1.203857 .2882647 .4422703 .451661.1 4.1 3.70 3.58
Atlanta Braves .707 1.263677 .2882724 .4452778 .454674.8 4.1 3.76 3.73
San Francisco Giants .682 1.193755 .2782568 .4272626 .437622.2 3.8 3.49 3.36
Cincinnati Reds .707 1.223758 .2892681 .4412748 .452673.4 4.1 3.76 3.65
Oakland Athletics .719 1.263823 .2752746 .4562799 .465681.8 4.3 3.86 3.79
Cleveland Indians .718 1.233800 .2732706 .4522785 .465674.8 4.2 3.82 3.86
Texas Rangers .697 1.213642 .2812650 .4422704 .451641.6 4.0 3.62 3.54
Houston Astros .704 1.263745 .2752674 .4452738 .456662.5 4.1 3.75 3.72
Milwaukee Brewers .739 1.313775 .2962867 .4642927 .473741.9 4.6 4.15 4.13
Philadelphia Phillies .674 1.153720 .2812497 .4192563 .430597.5 3.7 3.35 3.21
San Diego Padres .726 1.253813 .2932762 .4562814 .465706.0 4.4 3.98 3.84
New York (N) Mets .758 1.324086 .2932928 .4742977 .482787.5 4.9 4.43 4.25
Chicago (N) Cubs .745 1.304031 .3012785 .4582861 .470736.9 4.6 4.19 4.13
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers .752 1.293910 .2792869 .4732933 .483742.9 4.6 4.22 4.21
Baltimore Orioles .750 1.283785 .2882873 .4742940 .486751.1 4.7 4.28 4.17
Colorado Rockies .745 1.283758 .2922850 .4692909 .479735.8 4.6 4.16 4.10
Chicago (A) White Sox .772 1.413894 .3003037 .4893084 .496812.3 5.1 4.60 4.66
Detroit Tigers .767 1.364029 .2982989 .4833043 .492798.0 5.0 4.49 4.51
Tampa Bay Rays .762 1.343860 .2982898 .4762976 .489774.4 4.9 4.41 4.48
Washington Nationals .781 1.413797 .2973088 .4933163 .505842.2 5.3 4.78 4.72
Totals .710 1.24112347 .28780784 .44682529 .45620125.8 4.2 3.78 3.70

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Miami Marlins1629 .05624110 .679705 4.414037 .264139.2 .631
Seattle Mariners1623 .0192174 .457823 5.126961 .227145.1 .616
Pittsburgh Pirates1624 .0251594 .580654 4.017947 .263143.2 .627
Kansas City Royals1621 .0061484 .519751 4.622064 .291142.4 .633
New York (A) Yankees1628 .04918102 .630825 5.124075 .313139.5 .645
Los Angeles (A) Angels1624 .0251172 .444687 4.222951 .223146.2 .619
Minnesota Twins1625 .0311685 .525643 4.020759 .285143.3 .632
St. Louis Cardinals1623 .0191682 .506725 4.521064 .305139.7 .628
Boston Red Sox1624 .0251988 .543806 5.022364 .287146.4 .624
Arizona Diamondbacks1621 .0061177 .475745 4.626667 .252145.0 .617
Toronto Blue Jays1624 .025882 .506783 4.820144 .219140.7 .640
Atlanta Braves1620 .000774 .457748 4.626480 .303147.6 .615
San Francisco Giants1621 .006787 .537749 4.618856 .298142.1 .627
Cincinnati Reds1620 .000682 .506830 5.125575 .294143.5 .635
Oakland Athletics1621 .0061175 .463632 3.921469 .322144.2 .618
Cleveland Indians1620 .0001068 .420705 4.424766 .267142.6 .621
Texas Rangers1622 .012974 .457693 4.323155 .238144.4 .624
Houston Astros1621 .0061552 .321627 3.926764 .240146.3 .611
Milwaukee Brewers1620 .000570 .432716 4.425373 .289147.7 .616
Philadelphia Phillies1620 .000879 .488729 4.520872 .346139.6 .634
San Diego Padres1621 .006990 .556670 4.118655 .296142.7 .633
New York (N) Mets1623 .019589 .549614 3.823071 .309140.5 .635
Chicago (N) Cubs1620 .000363 .389581 3.622579 .351140.0 .625
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers1625 .031292 .568693 4.321263 .297140.6 .624
Baltimore Orioles1622 .012574 .457616 3.820874 .356144.3 .628
Colorado Rockies1620 .000666 .407772 4.823280 .345143.2 .622
Chicago (A) White Sox1622 .012854 .333636 3.929390 .307150.0 .610
Detroit Tigers1620 .000465 .401694 4.323674 .314145.3 .626
Tampa Bay Rays1622 .012461 .377675 4.223084 .365144.9 .619
Washington Nationals1623 .019663 .389565 3.524971 .285150.4 .601
Totals486069 .0143032328 .47921092 4.368121984 .291143.7 .624

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Miami Marlins6244 .71015 .2425614037 .264162349 2.2153 2.3
Seattle Mariners7353 .72616 .21910726961 .227162471 2.9159 3.0
Pittsburgh Pirates7250 .69420 .2784817947 .263162406 2.5158 2.6
Kansas City Royals7858 .74417 .21812622064 .291162469 2.9161 2.9
New York (A) Yankees7354 .74018 .2477524075 .313162374 2.3154 2.4
Los Angeles (A) Angels6951 .73916 .2329622951 .223162421 2.6158 2.7
Minnesota Twins6547 .72317 .2626520759 .285162367 2.3157 2.3
St. Louis Cardinals7649 .64525 .3298021064 .305162422 2.6159 2.7
Boston Red Sox6940 .58027 .3916222364 .287162366 2.3158 2.3
Arizona Diamondbacks9260 .65226 .28310826667 .252162476 2.9161 3.0
Toronto Blue Jays8661 .70923 .2676520144 .219162343 2.1158 2.2
Atlanta Braves7745 .58429 .37711926480 .303162508 3.1162 3.1
San Francisco Giants6841 .60326 .3825118856 .298162389 2.4161 2.4
Cincinnati Reds7748 .62326 .3389625575 .294162498 3.1162 3.1
Oakland Athletics6036 .60021 .3506821469 .322162411 2.5161 2.6
Cleveland Indians6343 .68318 .2867724766 .267162442 2.7162 2.7
Texas Rangers6548 .73815 .2316023155 .238162379 2.3160 2.4
Houston Astros6642 .63621 .3189526764 .240162474 2.9161 2.9
Milwaukee Brewers7438 .51433 .4467925373 .289162496 3.1162 3.1
Philadelphia Phillies5534 .61819 .3457520872 .346162447 2.8162 2.8
San Diego Padres4831 .64616 .3334118655 .296162344 2.1161 2.1
New York (N) Mets7139 .54929 .4086523071 .309162439 2.7159 2.8
Chicago (N) Cubs5331 .58522 .4156122579 .351162432 2.7162 2.7
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers6236 .58122 .3555121263 .297162406 2.5157 2.6
Baltimore Orioles5327 .50924 .4535220874 .356162410 2.5160 2.6
Colorado Rockies7044 .62921 .3008523280 .345162510 3.1162 3.1
Chicago (A) White Sox6637 .56128 .4246929390 .307162458 2.8160 2.9
Detroit Tigers6837 .54428 .4124623674 .314162376 2.3162 2.3
Tampa Bay Rays5634 .60720 .3576123084 .365162402 2.5160 2.5
Washington Nationals4832 .66715 .3133324971 .285162390 2.4159 2.5
Totals20151290 .640653 .324217268121984 .291486012675 2.64791 2.6