Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Oakland 3.00424125835755.05862792522147347169
Pittsburgh 3.10443815822733.26332862531567728142
Philadelphia 3.23453619811723.26263032602506967257
Kansas City 3.33443824822732.26562902712466968379
San Francisco 3.34483631842760.26703182822447346760
Milwaukee 3.35523326853767.26353082862116539763
Washington 3.39473526823722.26312892721727397843
Miami 3.43374415813731.26253022792216448568
Houston 3.50414320843764.06493232972286608347
New York (N) 3.50404221825743.16363182892347417753
Minnesota 3.51473520824732.26293182862717159868
Los Angeles (A) 3.52473922862768.26313263012898097854
Arizona 3.53503328831746.26353172932577818760
Cincinnati 3.68414122822748.27063283062547148664
Boston 3.74483524834749.06803293111937187867
San Diego 3.77394419835748.07083543132216528774
Chicago (N) 3.82305319834730.26673393102226998561
Los Angeles (N) 3.85513435852760.271334132522974510167
Chicago (A) 3.85443829828729.269133031220368211147
St. Louis 3.89394220811728.171434531519972710065
Atlanta 3.93404220822747.073335632621370610353
Tampa Bay 3.95434121843766.066036633625276411156
Toronto 4.00404120812727.171234732317467410154
Cleveland 4.16434019832745.067636734422275011750
Detroit 4.19404227820732.169836734120769611158
Baltimore 4.26414026813723.066536234224474811061
Texas 4.40354720825736.17533973602497329765
Seattle 4.42255815832731.16993873592746429974
New York (A) 4.49315117824739.177340936923665210657
Colorado 5.57265811843733.183147445430268412364
Totals 3.791240124065624808822259.02032110175936768872135927831800

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Oakland42571622460228 7.0 2.6 9.8 8.7 0.8 3.4
Pittsburgh426131821056265 7.8 1.9 10.0 9.5 1.0 4.9
Philadelphia2027212328363315 7.8 3.1 11.2 8.7 0.9 2.8
Kansas City12741917249251 8.1 3.0 11.4 8.5 1.0 2.8
San Francisco928161736759252 7.9 2.9 11.1 8.7 0.8 3.0
Milwaukee92214917139235 7.4 2.5 10.2 7.7 1.1 3.1
Washington420151730139184 7.9 2.1 10.2 9.2 1.0 4.3
Miami113082020461225 7.7 2.7 10.8 7.9 1.0 2.9
Houston64392226265407 7.6 2.7 10.8 7.8 1.0 2.9
New York (N)816151524354247 7.7 2.8 10.7 9.0 0.9 3.2
Minnesota22001324256303 7.7 3.3 11.3 8.8 1.2 2.6
Los Angeles (A)11831841453318 7.4 3.4 11.0 9.5 0.9 2.8
Arizona523201532260293 7.7 3.1 11.0 9.4 1.0 3.0
Cincinnati1624251719252253 8.5 3.1 11.8 8.6 1.0 2.8
Boston13082430166343 8.2 2.3 10.9 8.6 0.9 3.7
San Diego1421151825260345 8.5 2.7 11.4 7.8 1.0 3.0
Chicago (N)1921121932049226 8.2 2.7 11.2 8.6 1.0 3.1
Los Angeles (N)825151926141174 8.4 2.7 11.4 8.8 1.2 3.3
Chicago (A)22251526042277 8.5 2.5 11.3 8.4 1.4 3.4
St. Louis11281120253253010 8.8 2.5 11.6 9.0 1.2 3.7
Atlanta918131719260246 8.8 2.6 11.6 8.5 1.2 3.3
Tampa Bay22431523037315 7.8 3.0 11.0 9.0 1.3 3.0
Toronto42661529251256 8.8 2.2 11.3 8.3 1.2 3.9
Cleveland02441923245275 8.2 2.7 11.1 9.1 1.4 3.4
Detroit02541813085438 8.6 2.5 11.4 8.6 1.4 3.4
Baltimore22572635256394 8.3 3.0 11.6 9.3 1.4 3.1
Texas41942026342325 9.2 3.0 12.5 8.9 1.2 2.9
Seattle73031042265334 8.6 3.4 12.3 7.9 1.2 2.3
New York (A)63281427475448 9.4 2.9 12.7 7.9 1.3 2.8
Colorado1449231733252345 10.2 3.7 14.5 8.4 1.5 2.3
Totals203768311525791631617867157 8.2 2.8 11.3 8.6 1.1 3.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Oakland .617 1.061972 .2611158 .3841183 .392255.1 3.0 2.74 2.57
Pittsburgh .648 1.081941 .2841186 .3991212 .407281.5 3.4 3.11 2.81
Philadelphia .668 1.211971 .2811237 .4101264 .419299.8 3.7 3.36 3.23
Kansas City .707 1.231980 .2891340 .4421367 .451327.1 4.0 3.62 3.53
San Francisco .667 1.202081 .2901289 .4091317 .418315.5 3.7 3.36 3.18
Milwaukee .653 1.102136 .2521280 .4101302 .417290.7 3.4 3.07 2.94
Washington .654 1.111928 .2871182 .4021202 .409284.3 3.5 3.19 2.93
Miami .670 1.162009 .2691240 .4151270 .425296.5 3.6 3.28 3.19
Houston .664 1.152128 .2661280 .4071323 .421310.4 3.6 3.29 3.15
New York (N) .664 1.171986 .2811268 .4151284 .420302.1 3.6 3.29 3.07
Minnesota .698 1.231929 .2751349 .4451369 .451322.2 3.9 3.56 3.55
Los Angeles (A) .660 1.201975 .2801321 .4171339 .423309.6 3.6 3.26 3.14
Arizona .680 1.191930 .2841308 .4251331 .432314.5 3.8 3.41 3.29
Cincinnati .717 1.282071 .2991391 .4421415 .449356.4 4.3 3.86 3.74
Boston .684 1.172049 .2941286 .4191316 .429314.1 3.7 3.40 3.24
San Diego .710 1.242123 .2931359 .4381380 .445338.0 4.0 3.66 3.61
Chicago (N) .698 1.222007 .2901317 .4341338 .441325.7 4.0 3.61 3.42
Los Angeles (N) .708 1.242074 .2951389 .4381414 .445351.4 4.1 3.74 3.70
Chicago (A) .719 1.232020 .2871369 .4511391 .458348.2 4.3 3.87 3.78
St. Louis .730 1.251977 .3111359 .4481387 .458347.6 4.3 3.87 3.90
Atlanta .734 1.272100 .3001440 .4591458 .464376.1 4.5 4.08 3.86
Tampa Bay .704 1.192009 .2731420 .4491444 .457340.6 4.0 3.60 3.48
Toronto .730 1.222041 .2991367 .4531393 .462353.9 4.4 3.94 3.75
Cleveland .720 1.211972 .2831406 .4561430 .464351.5 4.2 3.82 3.70
Detroit .742 1.242000 .2941421 .4681446 .476362.8 4.4 4.01 3.88
Baltimore .732 1.261891 .2931389 .4601414 .469348.4 4.3 3.90 3.91
Texas .754 1.362066 .3181485 .4691504 .475391.1 4.7 4.30 4.28
Seattle .740 1.332056 .2921433 .4621463 .472368.9 4.5 4.09 4.17
New York (A) .766 1.362154 .3101501 .4721533 .482409.0 4.9 4.48 4.50
Colorado .846 1.542141 .3311712 .5191761 .534507.8 6.2 5.61 5.67
Totals .703 1.2260717 .28940482 .43841250 .44610069.7 4.0 3.66 3.56

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Oakland835 .060645 .542278 3.39931 .313140.0 .633
Pittsburgh822 .024452 .634347 4.28622 .256136.0 .650
Philadelphia811 .012345 .556355 4.411733 .282142.8 .621
Kansas City822 .024757 .695336 4.110025 .250141.7 .627
San Francisco842 .024740 .476362 4.311229 .259143.0 .627
Milwaukee853 .0351253 .624363 4.39228 .304137.9 .633
Washington823 .0371450 .610342 4.28124 .296133.2 .648
Miami813 .037549 .605292 3.67122 .310138.1 .626
Houston843 .036247 .560326 3.911124 .216141.6 .627
New York (N)825 .061654 .659291 3.59919 .192141.2 .631
Minnesota824 .049446 .561401 4.913038 .292144.4 .617
Los Angeles (A)862 .023655 .640366 4.311645 .388145.0 .622
Arizona831 .012647 .566388 4.710430 .288141.9 .623
Cincinnati822 .024442 .512328 4.012636 .286145.1 .626
Boston834 .0481051 .614368 4.49432 .340140.5 .636
San Diego835 .060451 .614334 4.08632 .372138.7 .635
Chicago (N)834 .048443 .518261 3.112640 .317137.8 .633
Los Angeles (N)852 .024647 .553394 4.69422 .234140.9 .632
Chicago (A)828 .098446 .561350 4.38819 .216140.2 .636
St. Louis811 .012946 .568337 4.210620 .189139.5 .639
Atlanta822 .024345 .549351 4.310232 .314141.1 .637
Tampa Bay843 .036542 .500416 5.012033 .275145.1 .624
Toronto812 .025449 .605349 4.38928 .315140.3 .642
Cleveland832 .024845 .542390 4.711541 .357143.5 .637
Detroit820 .000540 .488314 3.88825 .284139.6 .637
Baltimore813 .037635 .432379 4.710822 .204145.4 .624
Texas825 .061542 .512292 3.612940 .310148.7 .627
Seattle832 .024937 .446275 3.316460 .366144.1 .613
New York (A)824 .049243 .524276 3.411741 .350146.9 .624
Colorado843 .036135 .417314 3.713238 .288148.3 .611
Totals248088 .0351711379 .55610175 4.13202931 .291141.8 .630

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Oakland3425 .7355 .147269931 .31383192 2.378 2.5
Pittsburgh3015 .50013 .433348622 .25682193 2.480 2.4
Philadelphia3319 .57611 .3333811733 .28281204 2.580 2.5
Kansas City3524 .68611 .3142410025 .25082165 2.080 2.1
San Francisco4731 .66012 .2552511229 .25984207 2.582 2.5
Milwaukee3826 .68411 .289289228 .30485212 2.582 2.6
Washington3426 .7657 .206288124 .29682171 2.179 2.2
Miami2515 .6009 .360117122 .31081158 2.078 2.0
Houston3320 .60611 .3332311124 .21684189 2.381 2.3
New York (N)3021 .7009 .300309919 .19282181 2.277 2.4
Minnesota3220 .62511 .3443213038 .29282193 2.478 2.5
Los Angeles (A)3622 .61111 .3062511645 .38886180 2.184 2.1
Arizona4028 .70010 .2503010430 .28883211 2.582 2.6
Cincinnati3722 .59512 .3242412636 .28682222 2.780 2.8
Boston3424 .7069 .265229432 .34083168 2.079 2.1
San Diego2819 .6799 .32198632 .37283161 1.978 2.1
Chicago (N)2319 .8262 .0871112640 .31783211 2.579 2.7
Los Angeles (N)4235 .8336 .143349422 .23485207 2.483 2.5
Chicago (A)4029 .7259 .225308819 .21682158 1.974 2.1
St. Louis3220 .62511 .3442310620 .18981184 2.380 2.3
Atlanta3320 .60612 .3642010232 .31482220 2.780 2.8
Tampa Bay3221 .65611 .3444212033 .27584207 2.581 2.6
Toronto3420 .5889 .265248928 .31581184 2.379 2.3
Cleveland2619 .7317 .2691811541 .35783180 2.281 2.2
Detroit3427 .7946 .176298825 .28482184 2.282 2.2
Baltimore3826 .68410 .2633310822 .20481201 2.578 2.6
Texas3120 .6458 .2581812940 .31082195 2.477 2.5
Seattle2915 .51714 .4831716460 .36683201 2.481 2.5
New York (A)3017 .56712 .4001611741 .35082174 2.178 2.2
Colorado2011 .5508 .4001513238 .28884192 2.381 2.4
Totals990656 .663286 .2897393202931 .29124805705 2.32392 2.4