Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Pittsburgh 3.1793693816251457.112745805133471425162104
Oakland 3.2780824616261466.212205775334221374144145
Kansas City 3.3290724616271457.212485775384531338164137
San Francisco 3.3798645916251477.013096235534781491138125
Minnesota 3.3997654316271457.212536045495051460183149
Washington 3.3991715016231451.01262609547354147516593
Arizona 3.45102605816231461.112556095604931523161126
Philadelphia 3.6190724416211454.212906525845071430172133
New York (N) 3.6377854016281471.012846465934631474166108
Atlanta 3.6385774516221471.113516505944411381176122
Los Angeles (A) 3.6588744416241444.112366385865221511166116
Milwaukee 3.6695675016251470.012796395974351332198122
Miami 3.6765973116251444.212396465894661266179140
Cleveland 3.74100624816231461.212946486084161486214113
Boston 3.8896664516251458.113306636294341474164117
Los Angeles (N) 3.9081815116241450.113866706294301406192134
Toronto 3.9488744316261465.21386689642393139320795
St. Louis 3.9676863616231451.014426886383991416196126
Chicago (A) 3.97798347162101458.013806986434291385219105
Houston 4.0171913716281467.01366706654481132118194
Chicago (N) 4.04621003816241460.113967106554571364175139
San Diego 4.04768642162101462.114387246574331271172151
Texas 4.1270923616261468.215007406724361439189140
Cincinnati 4.1380824616221471.014217256754831428205127
Baltimore 4.1886764916261454.013347266764731456202124
Tampa Bay 4.2476864216261473.113287576944911446206100
Detroit 4.4075874416211456.114357877124141409228110
Seattle 4.41561063216231448.214387817105601302186133
New York (A) 4.90541082716241460.215518727964951319242114
Colorado 5.56531092616241433.016309408855791330249131
Totals 3.89243024301283486014643785.0405552057418911136894212556013673

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Pittsburgh851243953098486 7.9 2.1 10.3 8.8 1.0 4.1
Oakland93812394261025714 7.5 2.6 10.3 8.4 0.9 3.3
Kansas City240630412101562 7.7 2.8 10.7 8.3 1.0 3.0
San Francisco165526347091115312 8.0 2.9 11.2 9.1 0.8 3.1
Minnesota345623552101515 7.7 3.1 11.1 9.0 1.1 2.9
Washington1452343170287375 7.8 2.2 10.3 9.1 1.0 4.2
Arizona11473229634101499 7.7 3.0 11.1 9.4 1.0 3.1
Philadelphia265335366051016214 8.0 3.1 11.4 8.8 1.1 2.8
New York (N)193529325461014112 7.9 2.8 10.9 9.0 1.0 3.2
Atlanta214928344551064013 8.3 2.7 11.3 8.4 1.1 3.1
Los Angeles (A)1449327471125313 7.7 3.3 11.2 9.4 1.0 2.9
Milwaukee1634323039277448 7.8 2.7 10.7 8.2 1.2 3.1
Miami186525304561105515 7.7 2.9 11.0 7.9 1.1 2.7
Cleveland23863352489579 8.0 2.6 10.8 9.1 1.3 3.6
Boston3541741623131627 8.2 2.7 11.2 9.1 1.0 3.4
Los Angeles (N)1851243456275406 8.6 2.7 11.6 8.7 1.2 3.3
Toronto6428345331215516 8.5 2.4 11.2 8.6 1.3 3.5
St. Louis16602332505646022 8.9 2.5 11.8 8.8 1.2 3.5
Chicago (A)247837524964413 8.5 2.6 11.5 8.5 1.4 3.2
Houston117415355541057711 8.4 3.0 11.8 8.1 1.1 2.7
Chicago (N)27462540582863914 8.6 2.8 11.7 8.4 1.1 3.0
San Diego21552634743996210 8.9 2.7 11.9 7.8 1.1 2.9
Texas7361336564915312 9.2 2.7 12.1 8.8 1.2 3.3
Cincinnati3056454049597537 8.7 3.0 12.0 8.7 1.3 3.0
Baltimore76011476131087011 8.3 2.9 11.6 9.0 1.3 3.1
Tampa Bay757833471876711 8.1 3.0 11.5 8.8 1.3 2.9
Detroit24810374021506117 8.9 2.6 11.7 8.7 1.4 3.4
Seattle176211328031267117 8.9 3.5 12.8 8.1 1.2 2.3
New York (A)95915306861487516 9.6 3.0 13.0 8.1 1.5 2.7
Colorado23924539505976011 10.2 3.6 14.5 8.4 1.6 2.3
Totals37215456081033167411530781652338 8.3 2.8 11.5 8.7 1.2 3.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Pittsburgh .660 1.113962 .2812418 .4072469 .415576.6 3.5 3.21 2.98
Oakland .651 1.123923 .2742391 .4052429 .412542.5 3.3 3.00 2.88
Kansas City .678 1.173958 .2742542 .4272582 .434594.9 3.6 3.31 3.18
San Francisco .672 1.213969 .2952528 .4122583 .421617.0 3.7 3.38 3.26
Minnesota .692 1.213814 .2812629 .4382674 .445622.9 3.8 3.46 3.43
Washington .656 1.113877 .2832385 .4032437 .411574.4 3.5 3.21 2.99
Arizona .680 1.203812 .2872561 .4242608 .432614.7 3.8 3.41 3.27
Philadelphia .692 1.243901 .2872600 .4292653 .438633.6 3.9 3.53 3.52
New York (N) .678 1.193929 .2852574 .4242609 .430624.4 3.8 3.44 3.23
Atlanta .699 1.224070 .2892649 .4332698 .441663.5 4.0 3.65 3.49
Los Angeles (A) .677 1.223741 .2862538 .4242582 .431612.0 3.8 3.43 3.39
Milwaukee .679 1.174045 .2672576 .4262610 .432610.1 3.7 3.36 3.28
Miami .683 1.183962 .2682519 .4242584 .435602.8 3.7 3.38 3.36
Cleveland .699 1.173827 .2822646 .4422684 .449636.9 3.9 3.53 3.44
Boston .695 1.213917 .2982598 .4302652 .439647.8 4.0 3.60 3.45
Los Angeles (N) .716 1.253979 .3002673 .4412724 .450679.8 4.2 3.80 3.79
Toronto .724 1.214037 .2922765 .4552807 .462706.8 4.3 3.91 3.66
St. Louis .734 1.274006 .3112734 .4502794 .460708.9 4.4 3.96 3.98
Chicago (A) .724 1.244026 .2882773 .4542820 .462710.4 4.4 3.95 3.83
Houston .714 1.264116 .2882719 .4402793 .452697.4 4.3 3.85 3.78
Chicago (N) .723 1.274077 .2992743 .4482789 .456699.8 4.3 3.88 3.75
San Diego .728 1.284198 .3022732 .4462787 .455699.7 4.3 3.88 3.86
Texas .749 1.324111 .3192887 .4652923 .471757.5 4.6 4.18 4.10
Cincinnati .741 1.294052 .3002856 .4592912 .468743.6 4.5 4.09 4.01
Baltimore .719 1.243885 .2912728 .4492788 .459682.4 4.2 3.80 3.77
Tampa Bay .717 1.233956 .2842782 .4522839 .461693.5 4.2 3.81 3.70
Detroit .753 1.274028 .3002901 .4732949 .481763.1 4.7 4.24 4.07
Seattle .749 1.384123 .3042887 .4632949 .473765.9 4.7 4.28 4.37
New York (A) .789 1.404224 .3103113 .4913172 .500864.5 5.3 4.79 4.82
Colorado .854 1.544179 .3303376 .5253468 .5391004.3 6.3 5.68 5.72
Totals .711 1.24119704 .29280823 .44282368 .45120293.1 4.1 3.75 3.67

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Pittsburgh1625 .0319101 .623722 4.521155 .261138.1 .643
Oakland1626 .0371090 .556568 3.519858 .293140.0 .634
Kansas City1627 .04314102 .630687 4.219347 .244140.3 .630
San Francisco1625 .0311388 .543721 4.521558 .270144.5 .624
Minnesota1627 .0431192 .568772 4.825064 .256144.0 .622
Washington1623 .01918102 .630713 4.416251 .315135.8 .648
Arizona1623 .0191197 .599776 4.821061 .290142.6 .623
Philadelphia1621 .006783 .512739 4.622062 .282143.3 .621
New York (N)1628 .0499105 .648593 3.719851 .258142.1 .633
Atlanta1622 .012992 .568694 4.318754 .289141.4 .631
Los Angeles (A)1624 .0251393 .574732 4.523374 .318145.1 .624
Milwaukee1625 .0311590 .556726 4.519858 .293141.0 .633
Miami1625 .0311097 .599557 3.415752 .331137.7 .625
Cleveland1623 .019999 .611818 5.020768 .329141.8 .637
Boston1625 .0311293 .574781 4.820466 .324143.9 .632
Los Angeles (N)1624 .025989 .549697 4.319747 .239141.8 .633
Toronto1626 .037897 .599732 4.518452 .283142.0 .641
St. Louis1623 .0191497 .599669 4.122658 .257140.3 .640
Chicago (A)16210 .062884 .519666 4.119253 .276142.9 .636
Houston1628 .049881 .500606 3.725460 .236144.3 .623
Chicago (N)1624 .025682 .506565 3.524881 .327142.6 .630
San Diego16210 .062495 .586679 4.219871 .359140.1 .634
Texas1626 .037986 .531626 3.921460 .280145.7 .634
Cincinnati1622 .012881 .500700 4.324181 .336144.8 .628
Baltimore1626 .037974 .457759 4.725057 .228145.2 .626
Tampa Bay1626 .037780 .494731 4.523176 .329145.7 .625
Detroit1621 .006776 .469689 4.319061 .321142.5 .638
Seattle1623 .019971 .438604 3.7314112 .357148.9 .614
New York (A)1624 .025273 .451596 3.727599 .360149.5 .623
Colorado1624 .025365 .401656 4.023774 .312150.6 .610
Totals4860146 .0302812655 .54620574 4.264941921 .296142.9 .630

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Pittsburgh6638 .57622 .3336021155 .261162408 2.5157 2.6
Oakland6246 .74211 .1775319858 .293162387 2.4156 2.5
Kansas City6446 .71918 .2813619347 .244162315 1.9155 2.0
San Francisco8759 .67824 .2766121558 .270162403 2.5157 2.6
Minnesota6143 .70516 .2626925064 .256162392 2.4155 2.5
Washington7950 .63325 .3164316251 .315162361 2.2159 2.3
Arizona8458 .69022 .2626721061 .290162410 2.5159 2.6
Philadelphia7644 .57927 .3557622062 .282162426 2.6161 2.6
New York (N)6240 .64520 .3234919851 .258162372 2.3154 2.4
Atlanta6845 .66221 .3094518754 .289162397 2.5160 2.5
Los Angeles (A)6444 .68817 .2665923374 .318162384 2.4158 2.4
Milwaukee7850 .64125 .3215419858 .293162422 2.6157 2.7
Miami5531 .56422 .4002315752 .331162320 2.0157 2.0
Cleveland6248 .77413 .2103920768 .329162355 2.2159 2.2
Boston7245 .62525 .3474620466 .324162340 2.1157 2.2
Los Angeles (N)7051 .72915 .2145719747 .239162410 2.5158 2.6
Toronto7143 .60619 .2685418452 .283162359 2.2156 2.3
St. Louis6236 .58123 .3714422658 .257162390 2.4159 2.5
Chicago (A)6847 .69118 .2654819253 .276162333 2.1152 2.2
Houston6437 .57825 .3915025460 .236162401 2.5154 2.6
Chicago (N)5438 .70411 .2043624881 .327162443 2.7158 2.8
San Diego6542 .64622 .3382519871 .359162334 2.1152 2.2
Texas5836 .62118 .3103521460 .280162366 2.3156 2.3
Cincinnati8246 .56131 .3785424181 .336162411 2.5160 2.6
Baltimore7049 .70018 .2576125057 .228162403 2.5156 2.6
Tampa Bay6942 .60920 .2907023176 .329162420 2.6156 2.7
Detroit6244 .71015 .2424119061 .321162354 2.2161 2.2
Seattle6032 .53327 .45040314112 .357162398 2.5159 2.5
New York (A)5727 .47428 .4912727599 .360162408 2.5158 2.6
Colorado5726 .45629 .5092823774 .312162375 2.3158 2.4
Totals20091283 .639627 .312145064941921 .296486011497 2.44714 2.4