League team pitching totals -- N
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Pittsburgh 3.10443815822733.26332862531567728142
Philadelphia 3.23453619811723.26263032602506967257
San Francisco 3.34483631842760.26703182822447346760
Milwaukee 3.35523326853767.26353082862116539763
Washington 3.39473526823722.26312892721727397843
Miami 3.43374415813731.26253022792216448568
New York (N) 3.50404221825743.16363182892347417753
Arizona 3.53503328831746.26353172932577818760
Cincinnati 3.68414122822748.27063283062547148664
San Diego 3.77394419835748.07083543132216528774
Chicago (N) 3.82305319834730.26673393102226998561
Los Angeles (N) 3.85513435852760.271334132522974510167
St. Louis 3.89394220811728.171434531519972710065
Atlanta 3.93404220822747.073335632621370610353
Colorado 5.57265811843733.183147445430268412364
Totals 3.6962961132712403911126.210163497845633385106871329894

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Pittsburgh426131821056265 7.8 1.9 10.0 9.5 1.0 4.9
Philadelphia2027212328363315 7.8 3.1 11.2 8.7 0.9 2.8
San Francisco928161736759252 7.9 2.9 11.1 8.7 0.8 3.0
Milwaukee92214917139235 7.4 2.5 10.2 7.7 1.1 3.1
Washington420151730139184 7.9 2.1 10.2 9.2 1.0 4.3
Miami113082020461225 7.7 2.7 10.8 7.9 1.0 2.9
New York (N)816151524354247 7.7 2.8 10.7 9.0 0.9 3.2
Arizona523201532260293 7.7 3.1 11.0 9.4 1.0 3.0
Cincinnati1624251719252253 8.5 3.1 11.8 8.6 1.0 2.8
San Diego1421151825260345 8.5 2.7 11.4 7.8 1.0 3.0
Chicago (N)1921121932049226 8.2 2.7 11.2 8.6 1.0 3.1
Los Angeles (N)825151926141174 8.4 2.7 11.4 8.8 1.2 3.3
St. Louis11281120253253010 8.8 2.5 11.6 9.0 1.2 3.7
Atlanta918131719260246 8.8 2.6 11.6 8.5 1.2 3.3
Colorado1449231733252345 10.2 3.7 14.5 8.4 1.5 2.3
Totals1613782362613873377038475 8.2 2.7 11.3 8.6 1.1 3.2

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Pittsburgh .648 1.081941 .2841186 .3991212 .407281.5 3.4 3.11 2.81
Philadelphia .668 1.211971 .2811237 .4101264 .419299.8 3.7 3.36 3.23
San Francisco .667 1.202081 .2901289 .4091317 .418315.5 3.7 3.36 3.18
Milwaukee .653 1.102136 .2521280 .4101302 .417290.7 3.4 3.07 2.94
Washington .654 1.111928 .2871182 .4021202 .409284.3 3.5 3.19 2.93
Miami .670 1.162009 .2691240 .4151270 .425296.5 3.6 3.28 3.19
New York (N) .664 1.171986 .2811268 .4151284 .420302.1 3.6 3.29 3.07
Arizona .680 1.191930 .2841308 .4251331 .432314.5 3.8 3.41 3.29
Cincinnati .717 1.282071 .2991391 .4421415 .449356.4 4.3 3.86 3.74
San Diego .710 1.242123 .2931359 .4381380 .445338.0 4.0 3.66 3.61
Chicago (N) .698 1.222007 .2901317 .4341338 .441325.7 4.0 3.61 3.42
Los Angeles (N) .708 1.242074 .2951389 .4381414 .445351.4 4.1 3.74 3.70
St. Louis .730 1.251977 .3111359 .4481387 .458347.6 4.3 3.87 3.90
Atlanta .734 1.272100 .3001440 .4591458 .464376.1 4.5 4.08 3.86
Colorado .846 1.542141 .3311712 .5191761 .534507.8 6.2 5.61 5.67
Totals .697 1.2230475 .29019957 .43120335 .4404967.9 4.0 3.62 3.49

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Pittsburgh822 .024452 .634347 4.28622 .256136.0 .650
Philadelphia811 .012345 .556355 4.411733 .282142.8 .621
San Francisco842 .024740 .476362 4.311229 .259143.0 .627
Milwaukee853 .0351253 .624363 4.39228 .304137.9 .633
Washington823 .0371450 .610342 4.28124 .296133.2 .648
Miami813 .037549 .605292 3.67122 .310138.1 .626
New York (N)825 .061654 .659291 3.59919 .192141.2 .631
Arizona831 .012647 .566388 4.710430 .288141.9 .623
Cincinnati822 .024442 .512328 4.012636 .286145.1 .626
San Diego835 .060451 .614334 4.08632 .372138.7 .635
Chicago (N)834 .048443 .518261 3.112640 .317137.8 .633
Los Angeles (N)852 .024647 .553394 4.69422 .234140.9 .632
St. Louis811 .012946 .568337 4.210620 .189139.5 .639
Atlanta822 .024345 .549351 4.310232 .314141.1 .637
Colorado843 .036135 .417314 3.713238 .288148.3 .611
Totals124039 .03188699 .5645059 4.11534427 .278140.4 .631

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Pittsburgh3015 .50013 .433348622 .25682193 2.480 2.4
Philadelphia3319 .57611 .3333811733 .28281204 2.580 2.5
San Francisco4731 .66012 .2552511229 .25984207 2.582 2.5
Milwaukee3826 .68411 .289289228 .30485212 2.582 2.6
Washington3426 .7657 .206288124 .29682171 2.179 2.2
Miami2515 .6009 .360117122 .31081158 2.078 2.0
New York (N)3021 .7009 .300309919 .19282181 2.277 2.4
Arizona4028 .70010 .2503010430 .28883211 2.582 2.6
Cincinnati3722 .59512 .3242412636 .28682222 2.780 2.8
San Diego2819 .6799 .32198632 .37283161 1.978 2.1
Chicago (N)2319 .8262 .0871112640 .31783211 2.579 2.7
Los Angeles (N)4235 .8336 .143349422 .23485207 2.483 2.5
St. Louis3220 .62511 .3442310620 .18981184 2.380 2.3
Atlanta3320 .60612 .3642010232 .31482220 2.780 2.8
Colorado2011 .5508 .4001513238 .28884192 2.381 2.4
Totals492327 .665142 .2893601534427 .27812402934 2.41201 2.4