League team pitching totals -- National
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Miami Marlins 3.041016136162131487.11096544503443163515093
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.3384783416281458.21223611539381152618396
San Francisco Giants 3.34107554616261486.012426095524441590185104
Atlanta Braves 3.6487774116431499.013436856065461400191117
San Diego Padres 3.80729029162141425.11277676602494150020292
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers 3.8585784416361491.113246986384991537203102
Philadelphia Phillies 3.8592703616271449.012646746204731642204106
Cincinnati Reds 3.88917138162101464.113326846324071649236108
Milwaukee Brewers 3.9785785316311471.212947146495341410219118
New York (N) Mets 4.0366964316221452.213577116514621346217100
Arizona Diamondbacks 4.1073894016221443.11290716658534156319097
St. Louis Cardinals 4.5770923816231432.213977877274911212235104
Colorado Rockies 4.7773893816211441.215058307645441434236104
Chicago (N) Cubs 4.77591033416271461.215998487754301359216114
Washington Nationals 4.94581043316211437.014228717886331404264102
Totals 3.991203123158324348421901.21996510658970473152220731311557

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Miami Marlins14442032445673812 6.6 2.7 9.6 9.9 0.9 3.7
Pittsburgh Pirates10472422406924415 7.5 2.4 10.2 9.4 1.1 4.0
San Francisco Giants11502334448854314 7.5 2.7 10.5 9.6 1.1 3.6
Atlanta Braves224622397461025413 8.1 3.3 11.6 8.4 1.1 2.6
San Diego Padres2754223874698456 8.1 3.1 11.5 9.5 1.3 3.0
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers24642726466874511 8.0 3.0 11.4 9.3 1.2 3.1
Philadelphia Phillies838253575689368 7.9 2.9 11.0 10.2 1.3 3.5
Cincinnati Reds2148233441977399 8.2 2.5 11.0 10.1 1.5 4.1
Milwaukee Brewers166121395051145910 7.9 3.3 11.6 8.6 1.3 2.6
New York (N) Mets7611736488944413 8.4 2.9 11.6 8.3 1.3 2.9
Arizona Diamondbacks27662933941757428 8.0 3.3 11.8 9.7 1.2 2.9
St. Louis Cardinals1352283942289538 8.8 3.1 12.2 7.6 1.5 2.5
Colorado Rockies216426357561228023 9.4 3.4 13.2 9.0 1.5 2.6
Chicago (N) Cubs3556273886468607 9.8 2.6 12.8 8.4 1.3 3.2
Washington Nationals22532333907946516 8.9 4.0 13.2 8.8 1.7 2.2
Totals2788043575139231011335747173 8.2 3.0 11.5 9.1 1.3 3.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Miami Marlins .604 1.033681 .2572267 .3812311 .388490.0 2.9 2.67 2.43
Pittsburgh Pirates .659 1.103798 .2742456 .4142503 .422574.3 3.5 3.19 2.95
San Francisco Giants .663 1.133826 .2762532 .4152582 .424596.3 3.6 3.25 3.08
Atlanta Braves .695 1.264130 .2792735 .4332781 .441677.1 4.0 3.66 3.65
San Diego Padres .707 1.243764 .2862671 .4442725 .453672.1 4.2 3.82 3.68
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers .699 1.223936 .2852719 .4362783 .446678.5 4.1 3.69 3.60
Philadelphia Phillies .696 1.203671 .2892660 .4412698 .448648.9 4.0 3.63 3.45
Cincinnati Reds .715 1.193743 .2932748 .4522796 .460680.4 4.1 3.76 3.61
Milwaukee Brewers .712 1.243943 .2732766 .4492827 .458686.6 4.2 3.78 3.76
New York (N) Mets .718 1.254031 .2832730 .4462791 .456703.4 4.3 3.92 3.89
Arizona Diamondbacks .712 1.263759 .2932723 .4462789 .456687.5 4.3 3.86 3.73
St. Louis Cardinals .758 1.324146 .2802925 .4772977 .485770.9 4.8 4.36 4.27
Colorado Rockies .799 1.423991 .3183120 .4983184 .508869.2 5.4 4.88 4.88
Chicago (N) Cubs .780 1.394281 .3233034 .4783090 .487841.0 5.1 4.66 4.63
Washington Nationals .794 1.433913 .2963157 .5043210 .512859.4 5.4 4.84 4.93
Totals .715 1.2558613 .28741243 .44842047 .45710392.8 4.2 3.84 3.74

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Miami Marlins16213 .08018105 .648748 4.615030 .200143.5 .629
Pittsburgh Pirates1628 .0497106 .654707 4.420165 .323138.7 .641
San Francisco Giants1626 .03711102 .630763 4.718657 .306144.4 .631
Atlanta Braves1643 .0181194 .573713 4.326685 .320146.7 .618
San Diego Padres16214 .0861091 .562624 3.914735 .238142.7 .619
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers1636 .0371090 .552700 4.321750 .230146.0 .622
Philadelphia Phillies1627 .0431098 .605767 4.720861 .293143.4 .626
Cincinnati Reds16210 .0621193 .574812 5.019762 .315143.7 .641
Milwaukee Brewers1631 .0061187 .534681 4.219156 .293145.5 .619
New York (N) Mets1622 .012579 .488564 3.524670 .285142.4 .627
Arizona Diamondbacks1622 .0121182 .506658 4.121974 .338144.7 .618
St. Louis Cardinals1623 .019978 .481688 4.216555 .333140.8 .629
Colorado Rockies1621 .006449 .302776 4.829673 .247149.2 .620
Chicago (N) Cubs1627 .043479 .488637 3.918559 .319145.6 .630
Washington Nationals1621 .006856 .346636 3.919651 .260149.7 .603
Totals243484 .0351401289 .53010474 4.33070883 .288144.5 .625

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Miami Marlins4936 .7359 .1843615030 .200162311 1.9149 2.1
Pittsburgh Pirates6034 .56721 .3505120165 .323162392 2.4154 2.5
San Francisco Giants6946 .66720 .2902318657 .306162310 1.9156 2.0
Atlanta Braves7241 .56926 .3617426685 .320164460 2.8161 2.9
San Diego Padres4629 .63017 .3702114735 .238162264 1.6148 1.8
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers6544 .67719 .2925521750 .230163393 2.4157 2.5
Philadelphia Phillies5736 .63217 .2985520861 .293162381 2.4155 2.5
Cincinnati Reds6038 .63319 .3176419762 .315162388 2.4152 2.6
Milwaukee Brewers7353 .72620 .2745019156 .293163399 2.4162 2.5
New York (N) Mets6843 .63222 .3244824670 .285162450 2.8160 2.8
Arizona Diamondbacks6740 .59722 .3285721974 .338162415 2.6160 2.6
St. Louis Cardinals5638 .67918 .3211616555 .333162299 1.8159 1.9
Colorado Rockies6738 .56726 .3886929673 .247162508 3.1161 3.2
Chicago (N) Cubs5634 .60720 .3575018559 .319162404 2.5155 2.6
Washington Nationals5033 .66017 .3403119651 .260162372 2.3161 2.3
Totals915583 .637293 .3207003070883 .28824345746 2.42350 2.4