League team pitching totals -- N
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Pittsburgh 3.1793693816251457.112745805133471425162104
San Francisco 3.3798645916251477.013096235534781491138125
Washington 3.3991715016231451.01262609547354147516593
Arizona 3.45102605816231461.112556095604931523161126
Philadelphia 3.6190724416211454.212906525845071430172133
New York (N) 3.6377854016281471.012846465934631474166108
Atlanta 3.6385774516221471.113516505944411381176122
Milwaukee 3.6695675016251470.012796395974351332198122
Miami 3.6765973116251444.212396465894661266179140
Los Angeles (N) 3.9081815116241450.113866706294301406192134
St. Louis 3.9676863616231451.014426886383991416196126
Chicago (N) 4.04621003816241460.113967106554571364175139
San Diego 4.04768642162101462.114387246574331271172151
Cincinnati 4.1380824616221471.014217256754831428205127
Colorado 5.56531092616241433.016309408855791330249131
Totals 3.811224120665424306421886.12025610111926967652101227061881

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Pittsburgh851243953098486 7.9 2.1 10.3 8.8 1.0 4.1
San Francisco165526347091115312 8.0 2.9 11.2 9.1 0.8 3.1
Washington1452343170287375 7.8 2.2 10.3 9.1 1.0 4.2
Arizona11473229634101499 7.7 3.0 11.1 9.4 1.0 3.1
Philadelphia265335366051016214 8.0 3.1 11.4 8.8 1.1 2.8
New York (N)193529325461014112 7.9 2.8 10.9 9.0 1.0 3.2
Atlanta214928344551064013 8.3 2.7 11.3 8.4 1.1 3.1
Milwaukee1634323039277448 7.8 2.7 10.7 8.2 1.2 3.1
Miami186525304561105515 7.7 2.9 11.0 7.9 1.1 2.7
Los Angeles (N)1851243456275406 8.6 2.7 11.6 8.7 1.2 3.3
St. Louis16602332505646022 8.9 2.5 11.8 8.8 1.2 3.5
Chicago (N)27462540582863914 8.6 2.8 11.7 8.4 1.1 3.0
San Diego21552634743996210 8.9 2.7 11.9 7.8 1.1 2.9
Cincinnati3056454049597537 8.7 3.0 12.0 8.7 1.3 3.0
Colorado23924539505976011 10.2 3.6 14.5 8.4 1.6 2.3
Totals284801453514836611410743164 8.3 2.8 11.4 8.6 1.1 3.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Pittsburgh .660 1.113962 .2812418 .4072469 .415576.6 3.5 3.21 2.98
San Francisco .672 1.213969 .2952528 .4122583 .421617.0 3.7 3.38 3.26
Washington .656 1.113877 .2832385 .4032437 .411574.4 3.5 3.21 2.99
Arizona .680 1.203812 .2872561 .4242608 .432614.7 3.8 3.41 3.27
Philadelphia .692 1.243901 .2872600 .4292653 .438633.6 3.9 3.53 3.52
New York (N) .678 1.193929 .2852574 .4242609 .430624.4 3.8 3.44 3.23
Atlanta .699 1.224070 .2892649 .4332698 .441663.5 4.0 3.65 3.49
Milwaukee .679 1.174045 .2672576 .4262610 .432610.1 3.7 3.36 3.28
Miami .683 1.183962 .2682519 .4242584 .435602.8 3.7 3.38 3.36
Los Angeles (N) .716 1.253979 .3002673 .4412724 .450679.8 4.2 3.80 3.79
St. Louis .734 1.274006 .3112734 .4502794 .460708.9 4.4 3.96 3.98
Chicago (N) .723 1.274077 .2992743 .4482789 .456699.8 4.3 3.88 3.75
San Diego .728 1.284198 .3022732 .4462787 .455699.7 4.3 3.88 3.86
Cincinnati .741 1.294052 .3002856 .4592912 .468743.6 4.5 4.09 4.01
Colorado .854 1.544179 .3303376 .5253468 .5391004.3 6.3 5.68 5.72
Totals .707 1.2360018 .29239924 .43740725 .44610015.5 4.1 3.71 3.61

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Pittsburgh1625 .0319101 .623722 4.521155 .261138.1 .643
San Francisco1625 .0311388 .543721 4.521558 .270144.5 .624
Washington1623 .01918102 .630713 4.416251 .315135.8 .648
Arizona1623 .0191197 .599776 4.821061 .290142.6 .623
Philadelphia1621 .006783 .512739 4.622062 .282143.3 .621
New York (N)1628 .0499105 .648593 3.719851 .258142.1 .633
Atlanta1622 .012992 .568694 4.318754 .289141.4 .631
Milwaukee1625 .0311590 .556726 4.519858 .293141.0 .633
Miami1625 .0311097 .599557 3.415752 .331137.7 .625
Los Angeles (N)1624 .025989 .549697 4.319747 .239141.8 .633
St. Louis1623 .0191497 .599669 4.122658 .257140.3 .640
Chicago (N)1624 .025682 .506565 3.524881 .327142.6 .630
San Diego16210 .062495 .586679 4.219871 .359140.1 .634
Cincinnati1622 .012881 .500700 4.324181 .336144.8 .628
Colorado1624 .025365 .401656 4.023774 .312150.6 .610
Totals243064 .0261451364 .56110207 4.23105914 .294141.8 .630

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Pittsburgh6638 .57622 .3336021155 .261162408 2.5157 2.6
San Francisco8759 .67824 .2766121558 .270162403 2.5157 2.6
Washington7950 .63325 .3164316251 .315162361 2.2159 2.3
Arizona8458 .69022 .2626721061 .290162410 2.5159 2.6
Philadelphia7644 .57927 .3557622062 .282162426 2.6161 2.6
New York (N)6240 .64520 .3234919851 .258162372 2.3154 2.4
Atlanta6845 .66221 .3094518754 .289162397 2.5160 2.5
Milwaukee7850 .64125 .3215419858 .293162422 2.6157 2.7
Miami5531 .56422 .4002315752 .331162320 2.0157 2.0
Los Angeles (N)7051 .72915 .2145719747 .239162410 2.5158 2.6
St. Louis6236 .58123 .3714422658 .257162390 2.4159 2.5
Chicago (N)5438 .70411 .2043624881 .327162443 2.7158 2.8
San Diego6542 .64622 .3382519871 .359162334 2.1152 2.2
Cincinnati8246 .56131 .3785424181 .336162411 2.5160 2.6
Colorado5726 .45629 .5092823774 .312162375 2.3158 2.4
Totals1045654 .626339 .3247223105914 .29424305882 2.42366 2.5