League team pitching totals -- National League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Miami Marlins 3.0565613812631156.1943448392336110413496
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.1182434612521155.29814463994011169116103
San Francisco Giants 3.2668573612511132.0885432410329110812292
New York (N) Mets 3.3052712812331116.0952448409336112113275
Chicago (N) Cubs 3.4368564012411111.1964450423358112811690
Philadelphia Phillies 3.5876483712411117.1932471444434120712381
Milwaukee Brewers 3.6365613712621134.110025074583761097151105
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.6363623512501134.09805194584291115110109
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers 3.7464613612521102.2964488458333110512768
St. Louis Cardinals 3.8062633012521126.11024511476328103513685
Atlanta Braves 3.9059652812401107.1107353648036595814094
Cincinnati Reds 4.0162623812411121.01057569499356108015384
Washington Nationals 4.0959663612521121.01097545509320969134113
San Diego Padres 5.1646812412701135.2121771265144799615094
Colorado Rockies 5.6137872012411074.01167723669490954193107
Totals 3.8192894450918722116845.0152387805713556381614620371396

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Miami Marlins1345172234360216 7.3 2.6 10.3 8.6 1.0 3.3
Arizona Diamondbacks9271726605433211 7.6 3.1 11.0 9.1 0.9 2.9
San Francisco Giants734182741162357 7.0 2.6 9.9 8.8 1.0 3.4
New York (N) Mets940222328245276 7.7 2.7 10.7 9.0 1.1 3.3
Chicago (N) Cubs10422415353664517 7.8 2.9 11.0 9.1 0.9 3.2
Philadelphia Phillies1140182462555335 7.5 3.5 11.3 9.7 1.0 2.8
Milwaukee Brewers1155182637351272 8.0 3.0 11.4 8.7 1.2 2.9
Pittsburgh Pirates19512733580103409 7.8 3.4 11.6 8.8 0.9 2.6
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers17441323511744110 7.9 2.7 10.9 9.0 1.0 3.3
St. Louis Cardinals1435242841656216 8.2 2.6 11.1 8.3 1.1 3.2
Atlanta Braves2141172533773376 8.7 3.0 12.0 7.8 1.1 2.6
Cincinnati Reds1640212937458366 8.5 2.9 11.7 8.7 1.2 3.0
Washington Nationals11432031302873914 8.8 2.6 11.7 7.8 1.1 3.0
San Diego Padres195415387131245615 9.6 3.5 13.6 7.9 1.2 2.2
Colorado Rockies2049213451690418 9.8 4.1 14.3 8.0 1.6 1.9
Totals207640292404669511047531128 8.1 3.0 11.5 8.6 1.1 2.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Miami Marlins .646 1.113109 .2601907 .4031952 .413438.7 3.4 3.07 2.90
Arizona Diamondbacks .661 1.203062 .2821973 .4132000 .419460.4 3.6 3.23 3.15
San Francisco Giants .633 1.072950 .2591806 .3981840 .405401.0 3.2 2.87 2.69
New York (N) Mets .668 1.152972 .2761915 .4161955 .425458.7 3.7 3.33 3.14
Chicago (N) Cubs .667 1.192931 .2891879 .4111921 .420450.5 3.6 3.28 3.25
Philadelphia Phillies .675 1.222862 .2831978 .4242018 .432474.8 3.8 3.44 3.33
Milwaukee Brewers .694 1.213062 .2782044 .4312099 .443501.2 3.9 3.58 3.57
Pittsburgh Pirates .674 1.243052 .2851969 .4142020 .425480.8 3.8 3.43 3.39
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers .671 1.182951 .2841890 .4141934 .424461.5 3.7 3.39 3.25
St. Louis Cardinals .698 1.203169 .2802048 .4352083 .443508.6 4.0 3.66 3.38
Atlanta Braves .725 1.303198 .2922104 .4472145 .456544.6 4.4 3.98 3.93
Cincinnati Reds .715 1.263120 .2902110 .4442150 .453535.8 4.2 3.87 3.78
Washington Nationals .731 1.263219 .2992106 .4502149 .459544.2 4.4 3.93 3.82
San Diego Padres .793 1.473361 .3172447 .4892501 .499694.3 5.4 4.95 4.87
Colorado Rockies .832 1.543117 .3122492 .5192541 .529717.6 6.0 5.41 5.59
Totals .700 1.2446135 .28630668 .43431308 .4437635.5 4.0 3.67 3.58

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Miami Marlins1263 .0241175 .595473 3.814638 .260140.9 .630
Arizona Diamondbacks1252 .0161571 .568565 4.515642 .269146.5 .620
San Francisco Giants1251 .0081461 .488506 4.013730 .219138.9 .634
New York (N) Mets1233 .024690 .732428 3.512247 .385140.9 .636
Chicago (N) Cubs1241 .0081270 .565528 4.316742 .251143.0 .624
Philadelphia Phillies1241 .008965 .524559 4.517245 .262148.5 .614
Milwaukee Brewers1262 .0161262 .492533 4.217450 .287141.5 .632
Pittsburgh Pirates1250 .000665 .520555 4.418051 .283147.5 .615
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers1252 .016769 .552511 4.114439 .271140.1 .629
St. Louis Cardinals1252 .016981 .648507 4.112135 .289141.5 .632
Atlanta Braves1240 .000658 .468522 4.217646 .261140.4 .628
Cincinnati Reds1241 .008761 .492530 4.322678 .345144.5 .630
Washington Nationals1252 .016560 .480546 4.415748 .306138.2 .641
San Diego Padres1270 .000352 .409504 4.023085 .370150.2 .613
Colorado Rockies1241 .008141 .331458 3.722875 .329147.8 .606
Totals187221 .011123981 .5247725 4.12536751 .296143.4 .625

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Miami Marlins4838 .7929 .1883814638 .260126293 2.3123 2.4
Arizona Diamondbacks6946 .66718 .2615715642 .269125310 2.5123 2.5
San Francisco Giants5636 .64315 .2686613730 .219125322 2.6124 2.6
New York (N) Mets5028 .56020 .4003512247 .385123268 2.2120 2.2
Chicago (N) Cubs5940 .67813 .2206216742 .251124339 2.7123 2.8
Philadelphia Phillies5737 .64918 .3166417245 .262124330 2.7123 2.7
Milwaukee Brewers6137 .60718 .2954117450 .287126327 2.6124 2.6
Pittsburgh Pirates5435 .64817 .3154118051 .283125346 2.8125 2.8
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers5136 .70613 .2553714439 .271125279 2.2123 2.3
St. Louis Cardinals4830 .62516 .3331012135 .289125207 1.7123 1.7
Atlanta Braves5328 .52824 .4535617646 .261124349 2.8124 2.8
Cincinnati Reds5738 .66716 .2815122678 .345124394 3.2123 3.2
Washington Nationals4936 .73511 .2243615748 .306125301 2.4123 2.4
San Diego Padres4424 .54519 .4323423085 .370127379 3.0127 3.0
Colorado Rockies3320 .60613 .3942522875 .329124343 2.8123 2.8
Totals789509 .645240 .3046532536751 .29618724787 2.61851 2.6