League team pitching totals -- N
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Pittsburgh 3.2266582412451106.0975451396253110812472
San Francisco 3.3973534412651148.21012485433366113210495
Washington 3.4567563712331096.1975471420261111612868
New York (N) 3.5662623412471121.0981484444356113412278
Arizona 3.6074504112431112.1969481445386115712896
Milwaukee 3.6175503712541131.297649045433199615498
Miami 3.6251722412331102.1940491443361976137106
Philadelphia 3.6366573112311097.1982497443378107713192
St. Louis 3.7261632712421106.21090499458289109414594
Atlanta 3.7363603112321108.21045498460325104313785
Los Angeles (N) 3.7471524712341102.210344874583301063139102
San Diego 4.0159663212571132.11089559504343981135110
Cincinnati 4.0362633612521138.01093556510394111114598
Chicago (N) 4.1545782912341098.110485455063401025133105
Colorado 5.6438861912431086.11259724681457985190100
Totals 3.8093392649318595516688.2154687718705551701599820521399

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Pittsburgh440152936088335 7.9 2.1 10.3 9.0 1.0 4.4
San Francisco10441927549894010 7.9 2.9 11.1 8.9 0.8 3.1
Washington1138282452169285 8.0 2.1 10.5 9.2 1.1 4.3
New York (N)13262124384803711 7.9 2.9 10.9 9.1 1.0 3.2
Arizona1038292449382365 7.8 3.1 11.3 9.4 1.0 3.0
Milwaukee1132211926163336 7.8 2.6 10.6 7.9 1.2 3.0
Miami14461826355783610 7.7 2.9 11.0 8.0 1.1 2.7
Philadelphia20413332475824610 8.1 3.1 11.5 8.8 1.1 2.8
St. Louis14452126384414616 8.9 2.4 11.6 8.9 1.2 3.8
Atlanta1529202432386299 8.5 2.6 11.4 8.5 1.1 3.2
Los Angeles (N)1140202741152266 8.4 2.7 11.5 8.7 1.1 3.2
San Diego1939233256278448 8.7 2.7 11.7 7.8 1.1 2.9
Cincinnati2637353433381425 8.6 3.1 12.1 8.8 1.1 2.8
Chicago (N)2335152943268299 8.6 2.8 11.7 8.4 1.1 3.0
Colorado1972362943471459 10.4 3.8 14.8 8.2 1.6 2.2
Totals220602354406623471108550124 8.3 2.8 11.5 8.6 1.1 3.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Pittsburgh .660 1.112998 .2841840 .4071880 .416445.0 3.6 3.26 2.98
San Francisco .667 1.203114 .2921947 .4091991 .418474.6 3.7 3.35 3.20
Washington .666 1.132941 .2881833 .4091871 .417449.2 3.7 3.32 3.09
New York (N) .675 1.192986 .2881947 .4211973 .427472.8 3.8 3.42 3.23
Arizona .689 1.222912 .2891983 .4292021 .437484.4 3.9 3.53 3.41
Milwaukee .677 1.153131 .2631972 .4252004 .432464.6 3.7 3.33 3.25
Miami .680 1.183019 .2661923 .4241969 .434458.6 3.7 3.37 3.33
Philadelphia .694 1.242965 .2871965 .4282006 .437486.1 3.9 3.59 3.54
St. Louis .720 1.253037 .3112023 .4392068 .449518.9 4.2 3.80 3.84
Atlanta .710 1.243089 .2942040 .4412069 .448520.0 4.2 3.80 3.60
Los Angeles (N) .704 1.243024 .2961991 .4332031 .442501.4 4.1 3.68 3.67
San Diego .722 1.263243 .2942106 .4442145 .452535.3 4.2 3.83 3.75
Cincinnati .733 1.313132 .3032183 .4532220 .461566.4 4.5 4.03 3.95
Chicago (N) .726 1.263062 .2992074 .4512109 .459528.4 4.3 3.90 3.74
Colorado .864 1.583216 .3322610 .5302682 .545787.0 6.5 5.87 5.93
Totals .706 1.2445869 .29230437 .43731039 .4457662.9 4.1 3.72 3.61

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Pittsburgh1245 .040679 .637532 4.314940 .268137.8 .646
San Francisco1265 .0401167 .532547 4.316044 .275143.8 .626
Washington1233 .0241676 .618544 4.412538 .304135.5 .648
New York (N)1247 .056983 .669466 3.815638 .244141.4 .633
Arizona1243 .024872 .581585 4.717149 .287142.6 .622
Milwaukee1254 .0321471 .568565 4.514342 .294140.0 .633
Miami1233 .024869 .561424 3.411634 .293139.0 .624
Philadelphia1231 .008564 .520558 4.516350 .307142.9 .623
St. Louis1242 .0161279 .637519 4.216636 .217138.1 .641
Atlanta1232 .016772 .585531 4.314943 .289139.6 .633
Los Angeles (N)1234 .033969 .561558 4.515735 .223141.8 .634
San Diego1257 .056472 .576526 4.213550 .370140.5 .633
Cincinnati1252 .016662 .496546 4.418655 .296145.7 .625
Chicago (N)1234 .033562 .504398 3.218660 .323140.0 .632
Colorado1243 .024348 .387484 3.920058 .290149.9 .609
Totals185955 .0301231045 .5627783 4.22362672 .285141.3 .631

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Pittsburgh4824 .50019 .3964714940 .268124297 2.4119 2.5
San Francisco6744 .65719 .2843616044 .275126301 2.4121 2.5
Washington5637 .66117 .3043412538 .304123264 2.1120 2.2
New York (N)5134 .66715 .2944315638 .244124283 2.3117 2.4
Arizona6241 .66117 .2744717149 .287124317 2.6121 2.6
Milwaukee5637 .66118 .3213614342 .294125316 2.5121 2.6
Miami3924 .61514 .3591411634 .293123242 2.0120 2.0
Philadelphia5431 .57419 .3525516350 .307123317 2.6122 2.6
St. Louis4527 .60017 .3783616636 .217124285 2.3122 2.3
Atlanta5131 .60819 .3733614943 .289123307 2.5121 2.5
Los Angeles (N)6147 .77010 .1645315735 .223123304 2.5119 2.6
San Diego4532 .71113 .2891713550 .370125256 2.0118 2.2
Cincinnati6336 .57124 .3813918655 .296125327 2.6123 2.7
Chicago (N)3629 .8063 .0831618660 .323123316 2.6119 2.7
Colorado3719 .51417 .4592020058 .290124287 2.3121 2.4
Totals771493 .639241 .3135292362672 .28518594419 2.41804 2.4