League team pitching totals -- National League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Miami Marlins 3.1185775016231486.012165795144421398173128
San Francisco Giants 3.1595674416211470.111555415143991415159127
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.19109536216221488.012415855275371492150134
New York (N) Mets 3.3665973316241469.012345955494611462176100
Chicago (N) Cubs 3.4095675616231455.012375845494831492154111
Philadelphia Phillies 3.4494684616211469.112286115615741581160111
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.5182804516221467.012536425725401432142146
Milwaukee Brewers 3.5981814716221458.112786505814801389196130
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers 3.7180824316221431.11250632590443143416790
Atlanta Braves 3.7579833916201460.213796756094721268169120
St. Louis Cardinals 3.8084784416221462.213436646174431378182115
Cincinnati Reds 3.8882805116221462.013667236304561422198121
Washington Nationals 4.1277854916221451.214527286654171261175159
San Diego Padres 5.05581042816201442.115548978095591298189122
Colorado Rockies 5.86471152716211409.015999879176581250256156
Totals 3.791213121766424302721882.21978510093920473642097226461870

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Miami Marlins1855253344470359 7.4 2.7 10.4 8.5 1.0 3.2
San Francisco Giants951253351173437 7.1 2.4 9.8 8.7 1.0 3.5
Arizona Diamondbacks12302233725573612 7.5 3.2 10.9 9.0 0.9 2.8
New York (N) Mets1650292644256397 7.6 2.8 10.7 9.0 1.1 3.2
Chicago (N) Cubs11482721455875823 7.7 3.0 10.9 9.2 1.0 3.1
Philadelphia Phillies1549243379766416 7.5 3.5 11.3 9.7 1.0 2.8
Pittsburgh Pirates245731356801245312 7.7 3.3 11.3 8.8 0.9 2.7
Milwaukee Brewers1568202849661342 7.9 3.0 11.3 8.6 1.2 2.9
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers24521928662954710 7.9 2.8 11.0 9.0 1.1 3.2
Atlanta Braves26552130408955714 8.5 2.9 11.7 7.8 1.0 2.7
St. Louis Cardinals1744303253664348 8.3 2.7 11.3 8.5 1.1 3.1
Cincinnati Reds2552263543480468 8.4 2.8 11.5 8.8 1.2 3.1
Washington Nationals165725373851275215 9.0 2.6 11.9 7.8 1.1 3.0
San Diego Padres266418438851707319 9.7 3.5 13.6 8.1 1.2 2.3
Colorado Rockies26652845787105559 10.2 4.2 14.8 8.0 1.6 1.9
Totals280797370492858671330703161 8.1 3.0 11.5 8.6 1.1 2.8

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Miami Marlins .650 1.124000 .2612460 .4052515 .414564.4 3.4 3.08 2.94
San Francisco Giants .630 1.063858 .2582313 .3932364 .402511.5 3.1 2.82 2.66
Arizona Diamondbacks .658 1.193941 .2772545 .4142575 .419588.8 3.5 3.20 3.11
New York (N) Mets .665 1.153907 .2712520 .4162570 .424595.6 3.6 3.28 3.12
Chicago (N) Cubs .665 1.183795 .2852467 .4132515 .421586.2 3.6 3.26 3.19
Philadelphia Phillies .671 1.233779 .2832587 .4212636 .429618.2 3.8 3.41 3.32
Pittsburgh Pirates .668 1.223936 .2822519 .4122576 .422602.0 3.6 3.32 3.28
Milwaukee Brewers .691 1.213959 .2732627 .4312695 .442639.0 3.9 3.55 3.52
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers .671 1.183842 .2822470 .4162522 .425602.3 3.8 3.41 3.26
Atlanta Braves .710 1.274174 .2902687 .4382742 .447682.2 4.2 3.78 3.71
St. Louis Cardinals .701 1.224072 .2852674 .4372718 .444664.6 4.0 3.68 3.50
Cincinnati Reds .712 1.254032 .2902731 .4432783 .452685.5 4.2 3.80 3.71
Washington Nationals .738 1.294178 .3062750 .4522807 .461718.4 4.4 4.01 3.96
San Diego Padres .789 1.464247 .3213085 .4853149 .495873.4 5.4 4.90 4.85
Colorado Rockies .857 1.604130 .3253384 .5323449 .542995.8 6.3 5.72 5.97
Totals .699 1.2459850 .28639819 .43540616 .4439870.9 4.0 3.65 3.58

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Miami Marlins1623 .0191793 .574599 3.718246 .253141.2 .630
San Francisco Giants1621 .0062179 .488680 4.218240 .220138.0 .636
Arizona Diamondbacks1622 .0121990 .556747 4.621959 .269145.8 .619
New York (N) Mets1624 .0259110 .679537 3.317061 .359141.1 .633
Chicago (N) Cubs1623 .0191689 .549716 4.421951 .233143.0 .621
Philadelphia Phillies1621 .0061383 .512724 4.523957 .238149.1 .613
Pittsburgh Pirates1622 .0121089 .549670 4.124770 .283145.7 .615
Milwaukee Brewers1622 .0121579 .488661 4.121660 .278141.4 .631
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers1622 .012883 .512677 4.218743 .230140.2 .630
Atlanta Braves1620 .000880 .494662 4.123058 .252140.6 .630
St. Louis Cardinals1622 .01212102 .630676 4.215346 .301143.2 .629
Cincinnati Reds1622 .0121083 .512686 4.228493 .327143.3 .632
Washington Nationals1622 .012878 .481706 4.420661 .296138.9 .638
San Diego Padres1620 .000464 .395670 4.1307124 .404149.6 .614
Colorado Rockies1621 .006155 .340590 3.6311115 .370149.9 .606
Totals243027 .0111711257 .51710001 4.13352984 .294143.4 .625

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Miami Marlins6350 .79412 .1904818246 .253162370 2.3159 2.3
San Francisco Giants6844 .64718 .2658418240 .220162416 2.6161 2.6
Arizona Diamondbacks9062 .68923 .2567721959 .269162402 2.5160 2.5
New York (N) Mets6033 .55025 .4174317061 .359162363 2.2158 2.3
Chicago (N) Cubs8656 .65121 .2448121951 .233162449 2.8159 2.8
Philadelphia Phillies7446 .62223 .3117623957 .238162456 2.8161 2.8
Pittsburgh Pirates7145 .63422 .3105224770 .283162450 2.8160 2.8
Milwaukee Brewers7547 .62720 .2675521660 .278162427 2.6160 2.7
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers6443 .67219 .2974418743 .230162367 2.3160 2.3
Atlanta Braves7039 .55730 .4296623058 .252162450 2.8162 2.8
St. Louis Cardinals6744 .65721 .3131615346 .301162273 1.7160 1.7
Cincinnati Reds7551 .68021 .2806528493 .327162505 3.1160 3.2
Washington Nationals6949 .71017 .2464820661 .296162400 2.5160 2.5
San Diego Padres5728 .49127 .47445307124 .404162480 3.0162 3.0
Colorado Rockies4927 .55120 .40838311115 .370162462 2.9161 2.9
Totals1038664 .640319 .3078383352984 .29424306270 2.62403 2.6