League team pitching totals -- N
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Miami Marlins 3.01100624416291446.211035384844511664170104
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.2194685016241455.112065825195081636143102
St. Louis Cardinals 3.5987754916231435.012326435734611550150105
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.72100626016211446.212486585985311560193111
Atlanta Braves 3.7688744516201453.212656696075601617207108
San Francisco Giants 3.8086764116211443.012346896104821531189112
Cincinnati Reds 3.8191714816201449.01299684614462157921297
Milwaukee Brewers 4.0674883816201449.013417506535621565222118
Philadelphia Phillies 4.0677853416201446.212287266524371556182126
San Diego Padres 4.1869933116211435.113337446674681509215102
New York (N) Mets 4.3868943916231441.11430765701474133523283
Chicago (N) Cubs 4.44581043116201426.014118007034451332199121
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers 4.4567953616251427.013397927055021342249123
Colorado Rockies 4.6177854416201432.113377957344991523239106
Washington Nationals 4.93541083216231428.11365866783654149623997
Totals 4.001190124062224303021615.11937110701960374962279530411615

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Miami Marlins1661263249341438 6.9 2.8 10.0 10.4 1.1 3.7
Pittsburgh Pirates14433527663114524 7.5 3.1 10.9 10.1 0.9 3.2
St. Louis Cardinals1941433064863458 7.7 2.9 10.9 9.7 0.9 3.4
Arizona Diamondbacks15503326868504610 7.8 3.3 11.4 9.7 1.2 2.9
Atlanta Braves11543533715795011 7.8 3.5 11.6 10.0 1.3 2.9
San Francisco Giants23582734629873310 7.7 3.0 11.1 9.5 1.2 3.2
Cincinnati Reds1767293848666416 8.1 2.9 11.4 9.8 1.3 3.4
Milwaukee Brewers16603331456101459 8.3 3.5 12.2 9.7 1.4 2.8
Philadelphia Phillies1866284566586357 7.6 2.7 10.8 9.7 1.1 3.6
San Diego Padres25522232574954110 8.4 2.9 11.6 9.5 1.3 3.2
New York (N) Mets3949344259476419 8.9 3.0 12.2 8.3 1.4 2.8
Chicago (N) Cubs25763433624524010 8.9 2.8 12.2 8.4 1.3 3.0
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers2164353361285419 8.4 3.2 12.0 8.5 1.6 2.7
Colorado Rockies21593134762784621 8.4 3.1 11.9 9.6 1.5 3.1
Washington Nationals217531359071135215 8.6 4.1 13.2 9.4 1.5 2.3
Totals301875476505962761186651147 8.1 3.1 11.6 9.5 1.3 3.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Miami Marlins .631 1.073502 .2662319 .3972380 .407514.2 3.2 2.88 2.75
Pittsburgh Pirates .650 1.183661 .2902417 .4032460 .411572.6 3.5 3.19 3.06
St. Louis Cardinals .666 1.183726 .2902451 .4132492 .420584.2 3.6 3.30 3.13
Arizona Diamondbacks .703 1.233719 .2842690 .4442740 .453652.9 4.0 3.66 3.54
Atlanta Braves .707 1.263677 .2882724 .4452778 .454674.8 4.1 3.76 3.73
San Francisco Giants .682 1.193755 .2782568 .4272626 .437622.2 3.8 3.49 3.36
Cincinnati Reds .707 1.223758 .2892681 .4412748 .452673.4 4.1 3.76 3.65
Milwaukee Brewers .739 1.313775 .2962867 .4642927 .473741.9 4.6 4.15 4.13
Philadelphia Phillies .674 1.153720 .2812497 .4192563 .430597.5 3.7 3.35 3.21
San Diego Padres .726 1.253813 .2932762 .4562814 .465706.0 4.4 3.98 3.84
New York (N) Mets .758 1.324086 .2932928 .4742977 .482787.5 4.9 4.43 4.25
Chicago (N) Cubs .745 1.304031 .3012785 .4582861 .470736.9 4.6 4.19 4.13
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers .752 1.293910 .2792869 .4732933 .483742.9 4.6 4.22 4.21
Colorado Rockies .745 1.283758 .2922850 .4692909 .479735.8 4.6 4.16 4.10
Washington Nationals .781 1.413797 .2973088 .4933163 .505842.2 5.3 4.78 4.72
Totals .712 1.2456688 .28840496 .44641371 .45510154.4 4.2 3.81 3.71

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Miami Marlins1629 .05624110 .679705 4.414037 .264139.2 .631
Pittsburgh Pirates1624 .0251594 .580654 4.017947 .263143.2 .627
St. Louis Cardinals1623 .0191682 .506725 4.521064 .305139.7 .628
Arizona Diamondbacks1621 .0061177 .475745 4.626667 .252145.0 .617
Atlanta Braves1620 .000774 .457748 4.626480 .303147.6 .615
San Francisco Giants1621 .006787 .537749 4.618856 .298142.1 .627
Cincinnati Reds1620 .000682 .506830 5.125575 .294143.5 .635
Milwaukee Brewers1620 .000570 .432716 4.425373 .289147.7 .616
Philadelphia Phillies1620 .000879 .488729 4.520872 .346139.6 .634
San Diego Padres1621 .006990 .556670 4.118655 .296142.7 .633
New York (N) Mets1623 .019589 .549614 3.823071 .309140.5 .635
Chicago (N) Cubs1620 .000363 .389581 3.622579 .351140.0 .625
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers1625 .031292 .568693 4.321263 .297140.6 .624
Colorado Rockies1620 .000666 .407772 4.823280 .345143.2 .622
Washington Nationals1623 .019663 .389565 3.524971 .285150.4 .601
Totals243030 .0121301218 .50110496 4.33297990 .300143.0 .624

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Miami Marlins6244 .71015 .2425614037 .264162349 2.2153 2.3
Pittsburgh Pirates7250 .69420 .2784817947 .263162406 2.5158 2.6
St. Louis Cardinals7649 .64525 .3298021064 .305162422 2.6159 2.7
Arizona Diamondbacks9260 .65226 .28310826667 .252162476 2.9161 3.0
Atlanta Braves7745 .58429 .37711926480 .303162508 3.1162 3.1
San Francisco Giants6841 .60326 .3825118856 .298162389 2.4161 2.4
Cincinnati Reds7748 .62326 .3389625575 .294162498 3.1162 3.1
Milwaukee Brewers7438 .51433 .4467925373 .289162496 3.1162 3.1
Philadelphia Phillies5534 .61819 .3457520872 .346162447 2.8162 2.8
San Diego Padres4831 .64616 .3334118655 .296162344 2.1161 2.1
New York (N) Mets7139 .54929 .4086523071 .309162439 2.7159 2.8
Chicago (N) Cubs5331 .58522 .4156122579 .351162432 2.7162 2.7
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers6236 .58122 .3555121263 .297162406 2.5157 2.6
Colorado Rockies7044 .62921 .3008523280 .345162510 3.1162 3.1
Washington Nationals4832 .66715 .3133324971 .285162390 2.4159 2.5
Totals1005622 .619344 .34210483297990 .30024306512 2.72400 2.7