League team pitching totals -- National League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Miami Marlins 2.91463228783714.05852642312006757767
San Francisco Giants 3.11453423790718.25582652482187217851
New York (N) Mets 3.11334418772702.25802732432067026745
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.22473028770707.16052732532397387467
Chicago (N) Cubs 3.35423525771690.05932742572216927347
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers 3.44413522761668.05552762551916677034
Philadelphia Phillies 3.54443422781690.25682902722727477154
St. Louis Cardinals 3.60393821771692.16163012772046457256
Milwaukee Brewers 3.72413724781708.16223302932306699364
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.73413724780709.06173342942916867170
Washington Nationals 3.86334320762675.16223122901865597771
Cincinnati Reds 3.92403724771694.06453503022146678357
Atlanta Braves 4.26334418770681.26843583232285968554
San Diego Padres 4.97295119800708.07754313912486269467
Colorado Rockies 5.55255313781678.074144841832260711666
Totals 3.7557958432911631410438.0936647794347347099971201870

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Miami Marlins926111321139146 7.4 2.5 10.2 8.5 1.0 3.4
San Francisco Giants323111721139245 7.0 2.7 10.0 9.0 1.0 3.3
New York (N) Mets623141315229195 7.4 2.6 10.4 9.0 0.9 3.4
Arizona Diamondbacks51791637329227 7.7 3.0 11.0 9.4 0.9 3.1
Chicago (N) Cubs5232111233413014 7.7 2.9 10.9 9.0 1.0 3.1
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers82581430140225 7.5 2.6 10.4 9.0 0.9 3.5
Philadelphia Phillies627101650336242 7.4 3.5 11.3 9.7 0.9 2.7
St. Louis Cardinals923151929532135 8.0 2.7 11.0 8.4 0.9 3.2
Milwaukee Brewers632131822235130 7.9 2.9 11.2 8.5 1.2 2.9
Pittsburgh Pirates1132191839058266 7.8 3.7 11.9 8.7 0.9 2.4
Washington Nationals6281320141492510 8.3 2.5 11.1 7.4 1.0 3.0
Cincinnati Reds1124141925235213 8.4 2.8 11.5 8.6 1.1 3.1
Atlanta Braves1224132027551243 9.0 3.0 12.4 7.9 1.1 2.6
San Diego Padres1233724393673210 9.9 3.2 13.4 8.0 1.2 2.5
Colorado Rockies1130142233461327 9.8 4.3 14.5 8.1 1.5 1.9
Totals1203901922604253664134188 8.1 3.0 11.4 8.6 1.0 2.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Miami Marlins .642 1.101919 .2651154 .3981180 .407263.0 3.3 2.98 2.84
San Francisco Giants .632 1.081860 .2581152 .3971175 .405257.3 3.2 2.90 2.71
New York (N) Mets .644 1.121872 .2741149 .4001172 .408267.4 3.4 3.08 2.82
Arizona Diamondbacks .665 1.191849 .2871211 .4151228 .421281.9 3.5 3.23 3.18
Chicago (N) Cubs .666 1.181827 .2851164 .4101187 .419279.5 3.6 3.28 3.19
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers .647 1.121778 .2731097 .4021122 .411259.8 3.5 3.15 2.89
Philadelphia Phillies .669 1.221760 .2821207 .4201234 .429286.2 3.7 3.36 3.26
St. Louis Cardinals .678 1.181939 .2811211 .4201234 .428294.8 3.8 3.45 3.19
Milwaukee Brewers .687 1.201937 .2731263 .4271295 .437309.0 3.9 3.53 3.48
Pittsburgh Pirates .681 1.281929 .2831261 .4191293 .430308.7 3.8 3.53 3.55
Washington Nationals .704 1.201920 .2841197 .4321225 .442295.9 3.9 3.55 3.46
Cincinnati Reds .695 1.241937 .2901254 .4291278 .437312.2 4.0 3.64 3.55
Atlanta Braves .739 1.341993 .3011330 .4551354 .463354.5 4.6 4.21 4.11
San Diego Padres .791 1.442105 .3241506 .4851539 .495424.9 5.3 4.86 4.82
Colorado Rockies .832 1.571964 .3181570 .5171600 .526454.2 6.0 5.43 5.66
Totals .692 1.2328589 .28618726 .42919116 .4384624.1 3.9 3.59 3.49

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Miami Marlins783 .038852 .667319 4.18022 .275138.6 .630
San Francisco Giants790 .000941 .519315 4.09426 .277140.9 .632
New York (N) Mets772 .026457 .740265 3.48428 .333139.3 .639
Arizona Diamondbacks770 .000843 .558325 4.210127 .267146.2 .623
Chicago (N) Cubs771 .013743 .558316 4.19927 .273143.3 .625
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers761 .013445 .592315 4.19729 .299137.9 .630
Philadelphia Phillies781 .013441 .526302 3.910429 .279146.1 .612
St. Louis Cardinals771 .013551 .662311 4.08524 .282141.1 .633
Milwaukee Brewers781 .013638 .487348 4.511537 .322141.9 .634
Pittsburgh Pirates780 .000343 .551373 4.811338 .336148.4 .612
Washington Nationals762 .026539 .513306 4.08835 .398133.1 .644
Cincinnati Reds771 .013441 .532343 4.513852 .377143.4 .631
Atlanta Braves770 .000333 .429311 4.010731 .290142.3 .625
San Diego Padres800 .000239 .488306 3.815258 .382145.5 .617
Colorado Rockies781 .013123 .295311 4.013740 .292149.9 .601
Totals116314 .01273629 .5414766 4.11594503 .316142.5 .625

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Miami Marlins3428 .8245 .147258022 .27578170 2.275 2.3
San Francisco Giants4023 .57512 .300469426 .27779208 2.679 2.6
New York (N) Mets3318 .54513 .394218428 .33377167 2.275 2.2
Arizona Diamondbacks3628 .7787 .1943610127 .26777199 2.677 2.6
Chicago (N) Cubs3925 .6419 .231409927 .27377193 2.576 2.5
Los Angeles (N) Dodgers3222 .6888 .250249729 .29976169 2.275 2.3
Philadelphia Phillies3322 .66710 .3033310429 .27978200 2.677 2.6
St. Louis Cardinals3321 .63610 .30348524 .28277126 1.676 1.7
Milwaukee Brewers3624 .6678 .2222711537 .32278199 2.677 2.6
Pittsburgh Pirates3824 .63213 .3422611338 .33678208 2.778 2.7
Washington Nationals2720 .7416 .222188835 .39876167 2.274 2.3
Cincinnati Reds3524 .6869 .2573413852 .37777229 3.076 3.0
Atlanta Braves3218 .56313 .4063710731 .29077223 2.977 2.9
San Diego Padres3319 .57613 .3942415258 .38280223 2.880 2.8
Colorado Rockies1913 .6846 .3161413740 .29278208 2.777 2.7
Totals500329 .658142 .2844091594503 .31611632889 2.51149 2.5