League team pitching totals -- A
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Oakland 3.2780824616261466.212205775334221374144145
Kansas City 3.3290724616271457.212485775384531338164137
Minnesota 3.3997654316271457.212536045495051460183149
Los Angeles (A) 3.6588744416241444.112366385865221511166116
Cleveland 3.74100624816231461.212946486084161486214113
Boston 3.8896664516251458.113306636294341474164117
Toronto 3.9488744316261465.21386689642393139320795
Chicago (A) 3.97798347162101458.013806986434291385219105
Houston 4.0171913716281467.01366706654481132118194
Texas 4.1270923616261468.215007406724361439189140
Baltimore 4.1886764916261454.013347266764731456202124
Tampa Bay 4.2476864216261473.113287576944911446206100
Detroit 4.4075874416211456.114357877124141409228110
Seattle 4.41561063216231448.214387817105601302186133
New York (A) 4.90541082716241460.215518727964951319242114
Totals 3.961206122462924308221898.22029910463964269242111328951792

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Oakland93812394261025714 7.5 2.6 10.3 8.4 0.9 3.3
Kansas City240630412101562 7.7 2.8 10.7 8.3 1.0 3.0
Minnesota345623552101515 7.7 3.1 11.1 9.0 1.1 2.9
Los Angeles (A)1449327471125313 7.7 3.3 11.2 9.4 1.0 2.9
Cleveland23863352489579 8.0 2.6 10.8 9.1 1.3 3.6
Boston3541741623131627 8.2 2.7 11.2 9.1 1.0 3.4
Toronto6428345331215516 8.5 2.4 11.2 8.6 1.3 3.5
Chicago (A)247837524964413 8.5 2.6 11.5 8.5 1.4 3.2
Houston117415355541057711 8.4 3.0 11.8 8.1 1.1 2.7
Texas7361336564915312 9.2 2.7 12.1 8.8 1.2 3.3
Baltimore76011476131087011 8.3 2.9 11.6 9.0 1.3 3.1
Tampa Bay757833471876711 8.1 3.0 11.5 8.8 1.3 2.9
Detroit24810374021506117 8.9 2.6 11.7 8.7 1.4 3.4
Seattle176211328031267117 8.9 3.5 12.8 8.1 1.2 2.3
New York (A)95915306861487516 9.6 3.0 13.0 8.1 1.5 2.7
Totals88744155519838541668909174 8.3 2.8 11.5 8.7 1.2 3.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Oakland .651 1.123923 .2742391 .4052429 .412542.5 3.3 3.00 2.88
Kansas City .678 1.173958 .2742542 .4272582 .434594.9 3.6 3.31 3.18
Minnesota .692 1.213814 .2812629 .4382674 .445622.9 3.8 3.46 3.43
Los Angeles (A) .677 1.223741 .2862538 .4242582 .431612.0 3.8 3.43 3.39
Cleveland .699 1.173827 .2822646 .4422684 .449636.9 3.9 3.53 3.44
Boston .695 1.213917 .2982598 .4302652 .439647.8 4.0 3.60 3.45
Toronto .724 1.214037 .2922765 .4552807 .462706.8 4.3 3.91 3.66
Chicago (A) .724 1.244026 .2882773 .4542820 .462710.4 4.4 3.95 3.83
Houston .714 1.264116 .2882719 .4402793 .452697.4 4.3 3.85 3.78
Texas .749 1.324111 .3192887 .4652923 .471757.5 4.6 4.18 4.10
Baltimore .719 1.243885 .2912728 .4492788 .459682.4 4.2 3.80 3.77
Tampa Bay .717 1.233956 .2842782 .4522839 .461693.5 4.2 3.81 3.70
Detroit .753 1.274028 .3002901 .4732949 .481763.1 4.7 4.24 4.07
Seattle .749 1.384123 .3042887 .4632949 .473765.9 4.7 4.28 4.37
New York (A) .789 1.404224 .3103113 .4913172 .500864.5 5.3 4.79 4.82
Totals .716 1.2459686 .29240899 .44841643 .45610277.9 4.2 3.80 3.72

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Oakland1626 .0371090 .556568 3.519858 .293140.0 .634
Kansas City1627 .04314102 .630687 4.219347 .244140.3 .630
Minnesota1627 .0431192 .568772 4.825064 .256144.0 .622
Los Angeles (A)1624 .0251393 .574732 4.523374 .318145.1 .624
Cleveland1623 .019999 .611818 5.020768 .329141.8 .637
Boston1625 .0311293 .574781 4.820466 .324143.9 .632
Toronto1626 .037897 .599732 4.518452 .283142.0 .641
Chicago (A)16210 .062884 .519666 4.119253 .276142.9 .636
Houston1628 .049881 .500606 3.725460 .236144.3 .623
Texas1626 .037986 .531626 3.921460 .280145.7 .634
Baltimore1626 .037974 .457759 4.725057 .228145.2 .626
Tampa Bay1626 .037780 .494731 4.523176 .329145.7 .625
Detroit1621 .006776 .469689 4.319061 .321142.5 .638
Seattle1623 .019971 .438604 3.7314112 .357148.9 .614
New York (A)1624 .025273 .451596 3.727599 .360149.5 .623
Totals243082 .0341361291 .53110367 4.333891007 .297144.1 .629

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Oakland6246 .74211 .1775319858 .293162387 2.4156 2.5
Kansas City6446 .71918 .2813619347 .244162315 1.9155 2.0
Minnesota6143 .70516 .2626925064 .256162392 2.4155 2.5
Los Angeles (A)6444 .68817 .2665923374 .318162384 2.4158 2.4
Cleveland6248 .77413 .2103920768 .329162355 2.2159 2.2
Boston7245 .62525 .3474620466 .324162340 2.1157 2.2
Toronto7143 .60619 .2685418452 .283162359 2.2156 2.3
Chicago (A)6847 .69118 .2654819253 .276162333 2.1152 2.2
Houston6437 .57825 .3915025460 .236162401 2.5154 2.6
Texas5836 .62118 .3103521460 .280162366 2.3156 2.3
Baltimore7049 .70018 .2576125057 .228162403 2.5156 2.6
Tampa Bay6942 .60920 .2907023176 .329162420 2.6156 2.7
Detroit6244 .71015 .2424119061 .321162354 2.2161 2.2
Seattle6032 .53327 .45040314112 .357162398 2.5159 2.5
New York (A)5727 .47428 .4912727599 .360162408 2.5158 2.6
Totals964629 .652288 .29972833891007 .29724305615 2.32348 2.4