League team pitching totals -- A
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Oakland 3.03403724774702.05412582362036806764
Minnesota 3.36453020754674.25682792522486648565
Kansas City 3.37403622762680.26112702552206517974
Los Angeles (A) 3.44423719792706.25762932702647476949
Houston 3.49384019783710.06003002752196107546
Boston 3.60443222764687.06122932751806537165
Toronto 3.86383719752673.16573122891576309151
Chicago (A) 3.89413428758661.262030328619061210343
Tampa Bay 3.92423621782716.061333731223770710352
Baltimore 4.15373823753670.060332430922168110155
Detroit 4.25373925760677.165834432018563210554
Texas 4.31334219754676.06893613242156818756
Cleveland 4.35373917762679.162234832820868011048
Seattle 4.45245414782689.16603693412565999571
New York (A) 4.52284714754674.27003753392155999949
Totals 3.8656657830611444610278.2933047664411321898261340842

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Oakland42461621459218 6.9 2.6 9.8 8.7 0.9 3.3
Minnesota21901221154282 7.6 3.3 11.1 8.9 1.1 2.7
Kansas City12541815143251 8.1 2.9 11.3 8.6 1.0 3.0
Los Angeles (A)11831536349278 7.3 3.4 10.9 9.5 0.9 2.8
Houston53992226263397 7.6 2.8 10.9 7.7 1.0 2.8
Boston13081825162333 8.0 2.4 10.8 8.6 0.9 3.6
Toronto42261526246226 8.8 2.1 11.2 8.4 1.2 4.0
Chicago (A)22241119034247 8.4 2.6 11.3 8.3 1.4 3.2
Tampa Bay12331523034275 7.7 3.0 11.0 8.9 1.3 3.0
Baltimore22562328250333 8.1 3.0 11.4 9.1 1.4 3.1
Detroit02241612080398 8.7 2.5 11.5 8.4 1.4 3.4
Texas41931823338275 9.2 2.9 12.3 9.1 1.2 3.2
Cleveland02441620239235 8.2 2.8 11.3 9.0 1.5 3.3
Seattle63031042254314 8.6 3.3 12.4 7.8 1.2 2.3
New York (A)5256925370378 9.3 2.9 12.5 8.0 1.3 2.8
Totals38367692343622677543680 8.2 2.8 11.3 8.6 1.2 3.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Oakland .617 1.061828 .2591078 .3851102 .393237.7 3.0 2.74 2.58
Minnesota .683 1.211764 .2741205 .4331224 .440283.0 3.7 3.40 3.41
Kansas City .707 1.221832 .2901241 .4421266 .451301.6 4.0 3.59 3.52
Los Angeles (A) .655 1.191812 .2801204 .4141222 .420281.6 3.6 3.23 3.08
Houston .663 1.151978 .2651189 .4071228 .420287.0 3.6 3.27 3.15
Boston .678 1.151867 .2901164 .4161194 .426280.2 3.6 3.30 3.18
Toronto .727 1.211883 .3011258 .4521280 .460323.9 4.3 3.90 3.67
Chicago (A) .719 1.221829 .2831245 .4521267 .460315.1 4.3 3.86 3.80
Tampa Bay .702 1.191885 .2711324 .4481347 .456317.4 4.0 3.59 3.46
Baltimore .720 1.231755 .2861260 .4531285 .462312.7 4.2 3.78 3.77
Detroit .748 1.241873 .2951327 .4711349 .479342.0 4.5 4.09 3.96
Texas .746 1.341896 .3181343 .4631362 .470353.2 4.6 4.23 4.15
Cleveland .728 1.221805 .2841303 .4611327 .469328.5 4.3 3.92 3.82
Seattle .744 1.331943 .2911359 .4651389 .475349.6 4.5 4.11 4.20
New York (A) .761 1.361958 .3071365 .4711390 .480370.2 4.9 4.44 4.44
Totals .707 1.2227908 .28618865 .44219232 .4514672.9 4.1 3.68 3.60

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Oakland774 .052641 .532266 3.59328 .301140.4 .634
Minnesota754 .053444 .587368 4.912036 .300144.2 .617
Kansas City762 .026754 .711306 4.09323 .247141.4 .628
Los Angeles (A)792 .025651 .646334 4.210841 .380145.3 .622
Houston783 .038142 .538297 3.810520 .190142.0 .625
Boston764 .0531048 .632336 4.49030 .333139.7 .635
Toronto752 .027448 .640321 4.38126 .321140.2 .643
Chicago (A)758 .107442 .560323 4.38018 .225139.2 .634
Tampa Bay782 .026539 .500391 5.011025 .227146.2 .622
Baltimore753 .040632 .427338 4.59922 .222144.4 .625
Detroit760 .000538 .500297 3.98222 .268138.7 .642
Texas754 .053539 .520269 3.611636 .310148.3 .629
Cleveland762 .026840 .526353 4.610236 .353143.1 .639
Seattle782 .026835 .449262 3.415359 .386144.7 .613
New York (A)754 .053239 .520246 3.310737 .346147.6 .623
Totals114446 .04081632 .5524707 4.11539459 .298143.0 .628

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Oakland3324 .7275 .152269328 .30177181 2.473 2.5
Minnesota3220 .62511 .3443012036 .30075173 2.371 2.4
Kansas City3322 .66711 .333219323 .24776152 2.074 2.1
Los Angeles (A)3119 .61310 .3232310841 .38079166 2.177 2.2
Houston2919 .6559 .3102210520 .19078178 2.375 2.4
Boston3122 .7109 .290219030 .33376153 2.072 2.1
Toronto3219 .5948 .250228126 .32175170 2.373 2.3
Chicago (A)3828 .7378 .211308018 .22575146 1.967 2.2
Tampa Bay3121 .67710 .3234111025 .22778194 2.576 2.6
Baltimore3323 .6978 .242319922 .22275184 2.572 2.6
Detroit3225 .7816 .188278222 .26876169 2.276 2.2
Texas2919 .6558 .2761811636 .31075180 2.471 2.5
Cleveland2117 .8104 .1901410236 .35376162 2.174 2.2
Seattle2614 .53812 .4621715359 .38678188 2.476 2.5
New York (A)2414 .5839 .3751410737 .34675157 2.171 2.2
Totals455306 .673128 .2813571539459 .29811442553 2.21098 2.3