League team pitching totals -- A
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Oakland 3.1264613612551133.19034283933251070106109
Kansas City 3.2269553412451124.29684254023611044122107
Minnesota 3.4372513412361103.29494664213831110137110
Chicago (A) 3.61635939122101103.11030484443283108615373
Los Angeles (A) 3.6766583512421102.0934489449424115312886
Houston 3.7559663112551134.01022511472348102013572
Cleveland 3.8171523512331109.2997503470326112016889
Toronto 3.9367573112441123.11089529490295103715379
Baltimore 4.0667573712451112.01000541502363112915497
Tampa Bay 4.1061653112651143.21010570521385112516582
Boston 4.1271523512351103.11034530505325110413087
Detroit 4.2861633812401121.11081576533316109717087
Texas 4.3052712812351098.111305835253491096146103
Seattle 4.5840852212521111.21096607566429987152105
New York (A) 4.8943812112441112.2119766860437298917285
Totals 3.9292693348718596616737.0154407910729652841616721911371

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Oakland8341130334774510 7.2 2.6 10.0 8.5 0.8 3.3
Kansas City23462530278451 7.7 2.9 10.9 8.4 1.0 2.9
Minnesota33142042285413 7.7 3.1 11.1 9.1 1.1 2.9
Chicago (A)234825341693410 8.4 2.3 11.0 8.9 1.2 3.8
Los Angeles (A)127426556784210 7.6 3.5 11.3 9.4 1.0 2.7
Houston1063132643380619 8.1 2.8 11.4 8.1 1.1 2.9
Cleveland23043037363418 8.1 2.6 11.0 9.1 1.4 3.4
Toronto635829443834413 8.7 2.4 11.4 8.3 1.2 3.5
Baltimore641113652385577 8.1 2.9 11.4 9.1 1.2 3.1
Tampa Bay54542334162498 7.9 3.0 11.3 8.9 1.3 2.9
Boston1451431483108487 8.4 2.7 11.5 9.0 1.1 3.4
Detroit0385302911255814 8.7 2.5 11.5 8.8 1.4 3.5
Texas63082646469408 9.3 2.9 12.4 9.0 1.2 3.1
Seattle9458236121085412 8.9 3.5 12.7 8.0 1.2 2.3
New York (A)74612214541256111 9.7 3.0 13.1 8.0 1.4 2.7
Totals68578120401633421295720131 8.3 2.8 11.5 8.7 1.2 3.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Oakland .629 1.082992 .2661767 .3901801 .398390.3 3.1 2.79 2.68
Kansas City .681 1.183040 .2781966 .4272000 .435464.3 3.7 3.34 3.23
Minnesota .690 1.212885 .2811983 .4362014 .443470.2 3.8 3.45 3.41
Chicago (A) .699 1.193011 .2911985 .4352019 .442498.8 4.0 3.66 3.53
Los Angeles (A) .679 1.232849 .2831969 .4301996 .436471.5 3.8 3.47 3.41
Houston .694 1.213158 .2812013 .4262076 .439503.9 4.0 3.60 3.52
Cleveland .710 1.192917 .2842050 .4492080 .456500.5 4.0 3.65 3.58
Toronto .729 1.233149 .2972122 .4542157 .462547.8 4.4 3.95 3.75
Baltimore .710 1.232940 .2882056 .4442097 .453504.0 4.0 3.67 3.65
Tampa Bay .712 1.223044 .2782150 .4512195 .461528.0 4.1 3.74 3.65
Boston .708 1.233000 .3012010 .4372055 .446512.8 4.2 3.76 3.62
Detroit .747 1.253050 .2992197 .4702235 .478567.9 4.5 4.10 3.93
Texas .757 1.353064 .3212204 .4702234 .477584.8 4.8 4.31 4.26
Seattle .752 1.373152 .2992225 .4672270 .476589.0 4.7 4.29 4.39
New York (A) .786 1.413264 .3142356 .4862402 .496659.1 5.3 4.80 4.80
Totals .713 1.2445515 .29131053 .44531631 .4547774.3 4.2 3.76 3.69

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Oakland1255 .040971 .568435 3.515443 .279139.5 .633
Kansas City1245 .040982 .661514 4.115137 .245141.3 .628
Minnesota1236 .049970 .569578 4.718451 .277143.2 .622
Chicago (A)12210 .082770 .574501 4.112632 .254141.3 .644
Los Angeles (A)1242 .0161072 .581526 4.217456 .322145.6 .622
Houston1255 .040767 .536485 3.918444 .239143.1 .627
Cleveland1233 .024874 .602590 4.815953 .333142.7 .637
Toronto1244 .032774 .597567 4.615042 .280142.2 .640
Baltimore1245 .040859 .476594 4.817737 .209145.1 .625
Tampa Bay1265 .040662 .492597 4.717855 .309145.5 .625
Boston1235 .0411170 .569568 4.615352 .340143.7 .633
Detroit1240 .000760 .484517 4.214543 .297141.8 .639
Texas1235 .041662 .504468 3.817153 .310146.1 .630
Seattle1252 .016954 .432448 3.624688 .358147.6 .612
New York (A)1244 .032260 .484457 3.720373 .360148.3 .624
Totals185966 .0361151007 .5427845 4.22555759 .297143.8 .629

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Oakland4936 .7358 .1634015443 .279125290 2.3120 2.4
Kansas City5134 .66717 .3332615137 .245124238 1.9119 2.0
Minnesota4834 .70813 .2715018451 .277123295 2.4117 2.5
Chicago (A)5439 .72212 .2223612632 .254122240 2.0112 2.1
Los Angeles (A)5035 .70012 .2403817456 .322124287 2.3122 2.4
Houston5531 .56422 .4004218444 .239125300 2.4120 2.5
Cleveland4635 .76110 .2172815953 .333123268 2.2120 2.2
Toronto5431 .57415 .2784515042 .280124283 2.3120 2.4
Baltimore5237 .71213 .2504917737 .209124302 2.4119 2.5
Tampa Bay5031 .62014 .2805917855 .309126318 2.5121 2.6
Boston5435 .64817 .3153715352 .340123260 2.1118 2.2
Detroit5138 .74510 .1963814543 .297124278 2.2124 2.2
Texas4728 .59615 .3192617153 .310123288 2.3118 2.4
Seattle4422 .50022 .5003024688 .358125307 2.5123 2.5
New York (A)4221 .50019 .4522020373 .360124291 2.3120 2.4
Totals747487 .652219 .2935642555759 .29718594245 2.31793 2.4