League team pitching totals -- A
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Seattle Mariners 3.19105575316231451.010755745145511645171131
Kansas City Royals 3.4995675816211441.012246235584311580177103
New York (A) Yankees 3.50105575416281443.012476095613941527190104
Los Angeles (A) Angels 3.5488745116241424.11170607561530177218791
Minnesota Twins 3.5584784716251444.01186631569443171719699
Boston Red Sox 3.7097654016241448.212366445955011778198118
Toronto Blue Jays 3.7396666116241449.013136576014241448203101
Oakland Athletics 3.8573893616211432.112576786135541379207123
Cleveland Indians 3.9283794316201429.112666896234901390230116
Texas Rangers 3.9684784816221437.112317006325061580208109
Houston Astros 4.0371914216211430.012276926415681437196110
Baltimore Orioles 4.49561062716221422.01338801710477147724996
Chicago (A) White Sox 4.6864983716221431.114078337446071430237132
Detroit Tigers 4.6974883716201440.114368147505231349235119
Tampa Bay Rays 4.8265973416221421.013818397615271395230118
Totals 3.941240119066824303921544.21899410391943375262290431141670

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Seattle Mariners2393375461175610 6.7 3.4 10.3 10.2 1.1 3.0
Kansas City Royals124522831782363 7.6 2.7 10.6 9.9 1.1 3.7
New York (A) Yankees1267326564825712 7.8 2.5 10.7 9.5 1.2 3.9
Los Angeles (A) Angels244232664113549 7.4 3.3 11.0 11.2 1.2 3.3
Minnesota Twins1069337505964810 7.4 2.8 10.6 10.7 1.2 3.9
Boston Red Sox354534537704911 7.7 3.1 11.1 11.0 1.2 3.5
Toronto Blue Jays5565294671276316 8.2 2.6 11.1 9.0 1.3 3.4
Oakland Athletics31537364621074617 7.9 3.5 11.7 8.7 1.3 2.5
Cleveland Indians37932963883518 8.0 3.1 11.6 8.8 1.4 2.8
Texas Rangers854338450864911 7.7 3.2 11.2 9.9 1.3 3.1
Houston Astros6644315821175313 7.7 3.6 11.7 9.0 1.2 2.5
Baltimore Orioles6675505381125213 8.5 3.0 11.9 9.3 1.6 3.1
Chicago (A) White Sox2647538876112418 8.8 3.8 13.0 9.0 1.5 2.4
Detroit Tigers12540354751025412 9.0 3.3 12.6 8.4 1.5 2.6
Tampa Bay Rays678534993118609 8.7 3.3 12.6 8.8 1.5 2.6
Totals14487055514854741524769162 7.9 3.1 11.4 9.6 1.3 3.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Seattle Mariners .634 1.123468 .2612390 .4072429 .414521.7 3.2 2.91 2.86
Kansas City Royals .664 1.153691 .2842472 .4172517 .425584.9 3.6 3.29 3.13
New York (A) Yankees .678 1.143733 .2832502 .4232569 .435597.4 3.7 3.35 3.24
Los Angeles (A) Angels .676 1.193368 .2922543 .4312587 .438606.5 3.8 3.45 3.33
Minnesota Twins .673 1.133494 .2832517 .4252586 .437596.2 3.7 3.34 3.17
Boston Red Sox .695 1.203470 .2992644 .4412698 .450634.1 3.9 3.55 3.47
Toronto Blue Jays .706 1.203857 .2882647 .4422703 .451661.1 4.1 3.70 3.58
Oakland Athletics .719 1.263823 .2752746 .4562799 .465681.8 4.3 3.86 3.79
Cleveland Indians .718 1.233800 .2732706 .4522785 .465674.8 4.2 3.82 3.86
Texas Rangers .697 1.213642 .2812650 .4422704 .451641.6 4.0 3.62 3.54
Houston Astros .704 1.263745 .2752674 .4452738 .456662.5 4.1 3.75 3.72
Baltimore Orioles .750 1.283785 .2882873 .4742940 .486751.1 4.7 4.28 4.17
Chicago (A) White Sox .772 1.413894 .3003037 .4893084 .496812.3 5.1 4.60 4.66
Detroit Tigers .767 1.364029 .2982989 .4833043 .492798.0 5.0 4.49 4.51
Tampa Bay Rays .762 1.343860 .2982898 .4762976 .489774.4 4.9 4.41 4.48
Totals .708 1.2355659 .28540288 .44741158 .4579971.3 4.1 3.75 3.69

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Seattle Mariners1623 .0192174 .457823 5.126961 .227145.1 .616
Kansas City Royals1621 .0061484 .519751 4.622064 .291142.4 .633
New York (A) Yankees1628 .04918102 .630825 5.124075 .313139.5 .645
Los Angeles (A) Angels1624 .0251172 .444687 4.222951 .223146.2 .619
Minnesota Twins1625 .0311685 .525643 4.020759 .285143.3 .632
Boston Red Sox1624 .0251988 .543806 5.022364 .287146.4 .624
Toronto Blue Jays1624 .025882 .506783 4.820144 .219140.7 .640
Oakland Athletics1621 .0061175 .463632 3.921469 .322144.2 .618
Cleveland Indians1620 .0001068 .420705 4.424766 .267142.6 .621
Texas Rangers1622 .012974 .457693 4.323155 .238144.4 .624
Houston Astros1621 .0061552 .321627 3.926764 .240146.3 .611
Baltimore Orioles1622 .012574 .457616 3.820874 .356144.3 .628
Chicago (A) White Sox1622 .012854 .333636 3.929390 .307150.0 .610
Detroit Tigers1620 .000465 .401694 4.323674 .314145.3 .626
Tampa Bay Rays1622 .012461 .377675 4.223084 .365144.9 .619
Totals243039 .0161731110 .45710596 4.43515994 .283144.4 .624

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Seattle Mariners7353 .72616 .21910726961 .227162471 2.9159 3.0
Kansas City Royals7858 .74417 .21812622064 .291162469 2.9161 2.9
New York (A) Yankees7354 .74018 .2477524075 .313162374 2.3154 2.4
Los Angeles (A) Angels6951 .73916 .2329622951 .223162421 2.6158 2.7
Minnesota Twins6547 .72317 .2626520759 .285162367 2.3157 2.3
Boston Red Sox6940 .58027 .3916222364 .287162366 2.3158 2.3
Toronto Blue Jays8661 .70923 .2676520144 .219162343 2.1158 2.2
Oakland Athletics6036 .60021 .3506821469 .322162411 2.5161 2.6
Cleveland Indians6343 .68318 .2867724766 .267162442 2.7162 2.7
Texas Rangers6548 .73815 .2316023155 .238162379 2.3160 2.4
Houston Astros6642 .63621 .3189526764 .240162474 2.9161 2.9
Baltimore Orioles5327 .50924 .4535220874 .356162410 2.5160 2.6
Chicago (A) White Sox6637 .56128 .4246929390 .307162458 2.8160 2.9
Detroit Tigers6837 .54428 .4124623674 .314162376 2.3162 2.3
Tampa Bay Rays5634 .60720 .3576123084 .365162402 2.5160 2.5
Totals1010668 .661309 .30611243515994 .28324306163 2.52391 2.6