League team pitching totals -- American League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Baltimore Orioles 2.89532633792723.15472642322647866762
New York (A) Yankees 2.99482922773716.25302592381957137839
Minnesota Twins 3.47393716760701.05993022702266808967
Cleveland Indians 3.50433315761707.05903142752167229243
Tampa Bay Rays 3.53433419775681.16092972671926856950
Seattle Mariners 3.53384021780708.05813012782886757760
Boston Red Sox 3.87394023792699.26263223012097058648
Kansas City Royals 3.95443420783698.05833253062216608765
Houston Astros 4.16314820792706.264436932722162110455
Toronto Blue Jays 4.18413620771693.16783423222056119278
Oakland Athletics 4.21304815780712.067038733321474210529
Los Angeles (A) Angels 4.22354416790702.06603643292637598254
Chicago (A) White Sox 4.22384118791718.064537333723267810152
Detroit Tigers 4.52344412781691.26543833472426519648
Texas Rangers 4.73314819790697.268641136731066411464
Totals 3.8658758228911692110556.19302501345293498103521339814

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Baltimore Orioles42651031258286 6.8 3.3 10.4 9.8 0.8 3.0
New York (A) Yankees22221222336153 6.7 2.4 9.4 9.0 1.0 3.7
Minnesota Twins03511828160254 7.7 2.9 11.0 8.7 1.1 3.0
Cleveland Indians6214922251274 7.5 2.7 10.5 9.2 1.2 3.3
Tampa Bay Rays52841524445166 8.0 2.5 11.0 9.0 0.9 3.6
Seattle Mariners42721559363346 7.4 3.7 11.4 8.6 1.0 2.3
Boston Red Sox12811626246194 8.1 2.7 11.1 9.1 1.1 3.4
Kansas City Royals12511127141354 7.5 2.8 10.7 8.5 1.1 3.0
Houston Astros52722125244233 8.2 2.8 11.4 7.9 1.3 2.8
Toronto Blue Jays13232026464378 8.8 2.7 11.9 7.9 1.2 3.0
Oakland Athletics52761921371285 8.5 2.7 11.5 9.4 1.3 3.5
Los Angeles (A) Angels22331939151213 8.5 3.4 12.1 9.7 1.1 2.9
Chicago (A) White Sox233116283592513 8.1 2.9 11.4 8.5 1.3 2.9
Detroit Tigers42342839382228 8.5 3.1 12.0 8.5 1.2 2.7
Texas Rangers22941634461315 8.8 4.0 13.2 8.6 1.5 2.1
Totals44406432454513883238682 7.9 3.0 11.3 8.8 1.1 3.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Baltimore Orioles .615 1.121804 .2661136 .3851162 .394249.5 3.1 2.79 2.74
New York (A) Yankees .598 1.011855 .2441082 .3781104 .386234.5 2.9 2.65 2.40
Minnesota Twins .676 1.181865 .2731217 .4201252 .432291.8 3.7 3.37 3.38
Cleveland Indians .665 1.141845 .2701220 .4211241 .429286.8 3.6 3.29 3.12
Tampa Bay Rays .658 1.181857 .2911138 .4021166 .412279.1 3.6 3.32 3.19
Seattle Mariners .675 1.231870 .2701251 .4261278 .435296.5 3.8 3.39 3.36
Boston Red Sox .689 1.191876 .2881246 .4291274 .439310.0 4.0 3.59 3.42
Kansas City Royals .685 1.151834 .2701228 .4341253 .443283.2 3.6 3.29 3.22
Houston Astros .710 1.221989 .2711322 .4461349 .455329.5 4.1 3.78 3.70
Toronto Blue Jays .744 1.271963 .2991336 .4601368 .471341.2 4.4 3.99 4.00
Oakland Athletics .718 1.241935 .2921360 .4501387 .459355.2 4.4 4.04 3.77
Los Angeles (A) Angels .710 1.311866 .3101319 .4411342 .448339.8 4.3 3.92 3.88
Chicago (A) White Sox .713 1.221958 .2781347 .4491380 .460339.3 4.2 3.83 3.67
Detroit Tigers .732 1.301930 .2891350 .4591373 .467356.4 4.6 4.17 3.96
Texas Rangers .778 1.431939 .2951502 .4911531 .501402.2 5.1 4.67 4.78
Totals .692 1.2128386 .28119054 .43319460 .4424679.8 4.0 3.59 3.49

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Baltimore Orioles792 .025542 .532365 4.612521 .168146.0 .624
New York (A) Yankees773 .0391343 .558356 4.611626 .224141.5 .635
Minnesota Twins760 .000630 .395333 4.413029 .223145.2 .628
Cleveland Indians761 .013844 .579375 4.910827 .250145.4 .626
Tampa Bay Rays775 .065941 .532332 4.310622 .208139.1 .643
Seattle Mariners780 .000531 .397278 3.611227 .241146.4 .607
Boston Red Sox792 .025743 .544319 4.010332 .311140.8 .633
Kansas City Royals783 .038439 .500354 4.58323 .277139.7 .630
Houston Astros792 .025535 .443273 3.59841 .418140.8 .625
Toronto Blue Jays771 .013432 .416378 4.913033 .254140.3 .629
Oakland Athletics780 .000432 .410278 3.612041 .342147.7 .635
Los Angeles (A) Angels790 .000836 .456340 4.312035 .292147.9 .616
Chicago (A) White Sox791 .013140 .506380 4.87824 .308144.7 .635
Detroit Tigers781 .013543 .551348 4.511640 .345142.3 .630
Texas Rangers790 .000231 .392317 4.012030 .250149.7 .608
Totals116921 .01886562 .4815026 4.31665451 .271143.8 .627

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Baltimore Orioles4033 .8257 .1753712521 .16879200 2.577 2.6
New York (A) Yankees3722 .59513 .3513611626 .22477199 2.674 2.7
Minnesota Twins2616 .61510 .3852713029 .22376195 2.676 2.6
Cleveland Indians2315 .6528 .3482110827 .25076167 2.275 2.2
Tampa Bay Rays2819 .6798 .2862910622 .20877178 2.372 2.5
Seattle Mariners2921 .7247 .2411511227 .24178163 2.178 2.1
Boston Red Sox3623 .63913 .3612110332 .31179183 2.377 2.4
Kansas City Royals2920 .6906 .207378323 .27778183 2.375 2.4
Houston Astros2620 .7696 .231109841 .41879148 1.977 1.9
Toronto Blue Jays2820 .7147 .2501913033 .25477190 2.576 2.5
Oakland Athletics2115 .7146 .2862212041 .34278213 2.778 2.7
Los Angeles (A) Angels2616 .6159 .3462212035 .29279189 2.479 2.4
Chicago (A) White Sox2818 .6439 .321107824 .30879145 1.878 1.9
Detroit Tigers2312 .52210 .4351811640 .34578179 2.377 2.3
Texas Rangers3019 .63311 .3671912030 .25079172 2.279 2.2
Totals430289 .672130 .3023431665451 .27111692704 2.31148 2.4