Author Topic: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6  (Read 2356 times)

Bubble Boys

  • Guest
RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« on: 27 Aug 2013 10:37:42 AM »
Round 4:
1.   Philly Stars (CPU) – Bert Blyleven
2.   Homestead Grays (CPU) – Nomar Garciaparra
3.   St. Louis Cubans (CPU) – Roberto Alomar
4.   Indy Clowns (CPU) – Sherry Magee
5.   St. Louis Browns – Juan Marichal
6.   Ghetto Bombs – Yogi Berra
7.   Bubble Boys - Wade Boggs
8.   F-ing Hammers – Jim Palmer
9.   Chipmunk Farts – Ed Walsh
10.   Bubble Boys – Charlie Gehringer
11.   Leather & Lumber – Jackie Robinson
12.   Scot Hughes – Gary Carter
13.   Bronx Bombers – Mike Mussina
14.   Kenosha Kickers – Hack Wilson
15.   Dancin’ Spidas – George Brett
16.   Southside XXX’s – Mark McGwire
17.   Ugly Dingos – Carl Hubbell
18.   IL Cornjerkers – Nolan Ryan
19.   No Pepper – Chipper Jones
20.   Pine Riders – Willie McCovey

Round 5:
1.   Pine Riders – Roy Campanella
2.   No Pepper – Billy Wagner
3.   IL Cornjerkers – Dazzy Vance
4.   Ugly Dingos – Ron Santo
5.   Southside XXX’s – Pete Alexander
6.   Dancin’ Spidas – Trevor Hoffman
7.   Kenosha Kickers – Harry Heilmann
8.   Bronx Bombers – Dick Allen
9.   Scot Hughes – John Wetteland
10.   Leather & Lumber – Billy Dickey
11.   Bubble Boys – Gabby Hartnett
12.   Chipmunk Farts – Reggie Jackson
13.   F-ing Hammers – Jeff Bagwell
14.   Slack Jawed Yokels – Al Kaline
15.   Ghetto Bombs – Ozzie Smith
16.   St. Louis Browns – Manny Ramirez
17.   Indy Clowns (CPU) – Fergie Jenkins
18.   St. Louis Cubans (CPU) – David Cone
19.   Homestead Grays (CPU) – Tim Hudson
20.   Philly Stars (CPU) – Hugh Duffy

Round 6:
1.   Philly Stars (CPU) – Addie Joss
2.   Homestead Grays (CPU) – Stan Coveleski
3.   St. Louis Cubans (CPU) – Kevin Appier
4.   Indy Clowns (CPU) – George Davis
5.   St. Louis Browns – Dizzy Dean
6.   Ghetto Bombs – Hal Newhouser
7.   Slack Jawed Yokels – Scott Rolen
8.   F-ing Hammers – Larry Walker
9.   Chipmunk Farts – Pete Rose
10.   Bubble Boys – Keith Foulke
11.   Leather & Lumber – Joe Wood
12.   Scot Hughes – Tim Raines
13.   Bronx Bombers – John McGraw
14.   Kenosha Kickers – Troy Percival
15.   Dancin’ Spidas – Derek Jeter
16.   Southside XXX’s – Dennis Eckersley
17.   Ugly Dingos – Sammy Sosa
18.   IL Cornjerkers – Tony Gwynn
19.   No Pepper – Craig Biggio
20.   Pine Riders – Ryne Sandberg


« Last Edit: 4 Sep 2013 12:58:45 PM by RBOT Bubble Boys »

Bubble Boys

  • Guest
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #1 on: 27 Aug 2013 10:40:54 AM »
Just so the picks are on both threads, here is the end of the 3rd round and beginning of the 4th.

ICL - Charlie Keller and Sherry Magee
SLC - Lou Boudreau and Roberto Alomar
HMG - Joe Kelley and Nomar Garciaparra
PST - Bob Gibson and Bert Blyleven

Bubble Boys

  • Guest
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #2 on: 27 Aug 2013 2:26:46 PM »
GHB takes Yogi Berra

BBB, with a pick from a previous trade, takes Wade Boggs

Athletics GAT

  • G. Alex Tays
  • Financial Model Working Group
  • All-Star
  • *
  • Posts: 484
  • I've got a bad case of the yips.
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #3 on: 27 Aug 2013 5:40:23 PM »
Hammers select pitcher Jim Palmer


Marlins JM

  • John Mondo
  • EC
  • Hall of Famer
  • ******
  • Posts: 2302
  • Exec Comm
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #4 on: 28 Aug 2013 1:07:11 AM »
Farts select Pitcher Ed Walsh
Losingest team in DMBO History... by an ASSLOAD

Bubble Boys

  • Guest
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #5 on: 28 Aug 2013 9:45:31 AM »
BBB takes Charlie Gehringer

Brewers DG

  • Darren Gaffney
  • Hall of Famer
  • ******
  • Posts: 524
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #6 on: 28 Aug 2013 9:48:12 AM »
Leather & Lumber (LLB) will select Jackie Robinson.

Blue Jays SH

  • Scot Hughes
  • Administrator
  • Hall of Famer
  • ******
  • Posts: 3081
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #7 on: 28 Aug 2013 11:10:27 AM »
My team will add C Gary Carter.

Scot.
AL East champion 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2012, 2016
AL Champion 2003, 2004, 2006
WS champion 2004, 2006

Mike Bubnis

  • Guest
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #8 on: 28 Aug 2013 3:34:34 PM »
Bronx Bombers select Mike Mussina, sp

DonC.

  • Guest
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #9 on: 28 Aug 2013 4:02:51 PM »
Kickers select Hack Wilson

Bubble Boys

  • Guest
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #10 on: 28 Aug 2013 4:41:36 PM »
Spidas take George Brett

Southside XXX

  • Guest
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #11 on: 28 Aug 2013 5:45:18 PM »
Mark McGwire to XXX

Bubble Boys

  • Guest
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #12 on: 28 Aug 2013 5:57:26 PM »
Dingos take Carl Hubbell

Bubble Boys

  • Guest
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #13 on: 28 Aug 2013 11:02:00 PM »
ICJ takes Nolan Ryan

No Pepper

  • Guest
Re: RBOT 6: Rounds 4 through 6
« Reply #14 on: 29 Aug 2013 9:20:47 AM »
No Pepper selects Chipper Jones.