DMBO GM Desk:

Team Summary

Financial Players
Room Salary Cap Base Cash Commit Tot Act Res A/O LTC
Baltimore Orioles45.09391.630136.723159.730-23.007220.76947212604
Boston Red Sox40.874133.100173.974161.97412.000361.29643212201
New York Yankees30.178170.167200.345208.045-7.700424.84151222900
Tampa Bay Rays9.917102.218112.135109.1353.000152.39848212700
Toronto Blue Jays23.79154.94478.735105.885-27.150211.66455253000

Chicago White Sox32.352169.018201.370150.87050.500274.17536221403
Cleveland Indians45.16672.061117.227133.727-16.500135.06351193201
Detroit Tigers37.349164.959202.308174.30828.000250.84946252103
Kansas City Royals5.727122.335128.062130.062-2.000257.56948222602
Minnesota Twins2.591133.671136.262136.2620.000419.31144222203

Houston Astros90.34742.606132.953132.9530.00078.11342103200
Los Angeles Angels28.034111.187139.221153.064-13.843190.27045242103
Oakland Athletics20.054102.964123.018123.0180.000284.23448183001
Seattle Mariners68.58468.219136.803147.803-11.000458.60042202200
Texas Rangers47.18125.46672.647110.147-37.50046.60348192900

Atlanta Braves8.085122.258130.343135.343-5.000278.74843251802
Miami Marlins13.879113.945127.824114.07413.750280.57548232503
New York Mets37.79689.526127.322141.322-14.000165.65338191902
Philadelphia Phillies64.600106.692171.292171.2920.000306.31744182603
Washington Nationals28.641110.716139.357139.3570.000256.22844172701

Chicago Cubs25.179148.127173.306166.3067.000313.60251222903
Cincinnati Reds35.30296.651131.953128.9533.000301.12049202900
Milwaukee Brewers21.317115.339136.656136.6560.000205.63249242502
Pittsburgh Pirates40.53459.15899.692112.692-13.000119.96445212402
St. Louis Cardinals28.160122.743150.903150.9030.000388.82937191802

Arizona Diamondbacks18.661176.985195.646144.79650.850277.75749252406
Colorado Rockies30.61964.56995.188104.938-9.750157.04052223000
Los Angeles Dodgers20.703120.023140.726135.7265.000323.71940241602
San Diego Padres38.05538.27976.33487.834-11.50053.85349212800
San Francisco Giants16.804134.512151.316151.3160.000301.53847252201